iBerkshires.com

Drury High School Graduates & Awards 2009

02:37PM / Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Drury High Graduates 2009
Heather Albee
Angela Lee Ames
Colton Scott Andrews
Rebecca Jean Argueta
Kayla A. Armstrong

Jason A. Beagle
Daniel V. Betti
Kellie Bliss
Miranda Lynn Bona
William B. Bostwick Jr.

Jacob A. Botto
Megan L. Boyer
Michael L. Bullett
Brandi Bump
David Matthew Button

Ashley M. Canitrot
Jake A. Cantoni
Amandia L. Carr
David E. Carrier
Andrew M. Cellana

Carlyle Chesbro
Angela Cirullo
Samantha J. Crosier
Mariah Lee Cwalinski
Coty Dakin

Catherine Ellen Darling
Kailey Rose DeMarsico
Taylor Lynn DeSanty
Jessica Mae Dunn
Gesiere Renee Ebiware

Tiffany Rae England
Casey Marie Finnegan
Dillon Flynn
Trevor W. Foehl
Kyle Paul Folino

Cyrus Antonio Furtado
Steven E. Gaffee
Breeanne Elizabeth Gallagher
Timothy Gaudette
Andrew J. Gilvey

Miranda M. Girard
Jack L. Guerino

Shane P. Guest
Samantha Marie Hartman
Samantha Marie Hayes
Kiersten Joy Hoag
Rebecca J. Hopkins

Christopher M. Horsfall
Megan L. Keyes
Jonathan P. LaBonte
Richard R. Lacosse
Nicholas S. Lawrence

Katelyn Marie Lefever
Michelle Margaret Lefevre
Nicholas T. Leveque.
Ashley Lynn Lincoln
Stephanie Marie Lindner

Veronica Lee Loomis
Joseph Luczynski
Lauren Jane Marino Marceau
Cassandra Matte
Robert Maynard III

Joshua T. McLain
Jamie Lee Virginia McNary
Gisselle Marie Melendez
Oscar Melendez
Bryce Jackson Menard

Anthony E. Milazzo
John Miller Jr.
Teal Rae Miner
Michael B. Moody
Dalton Moretti

Christopher J. Mowe
Rebecca Marie Nolan
Alyssa Michelle Norcross

Allen Nutt
Kari Ann O'Neil
Johnson Odragwa

Ericka M. Oleson
Belinda S. Oliva
Robert Ortiz
Kayla May Peck
Ashley Peterson

Fallon V. Preite
Joshua A. Racette
Jared L. Ralys
Hannah Marie Randall
Savannah J. Randall

Mollibeth Rennell
Kristina Marie Reynolds
Amber Lee Richards
Ashley Ann Ring
Jessenya Jean Rodriguez

Acindra Lyn Rondeau
Andrew J. Rosenburg
Jessica Marie Ruebesam
Danielle Scaggs
Arica L. Schnopps

Michael Nicholas Scott
Samantha A. Siciliano
Roger M. Simpson
Shane A. Smith
Tonisha C. Smith

Sierra Nicole Stansfield
Cameron Sweet
Charles Thompson III
John Christian Tietgens III
Darian Velez

Karissa Ashley Weeden
Alyssa Ashley Wylde




Drury High Awards & Scholarships
Achievement Awards
Art: Shane Smith. Business: Samantha Hayes. Culinary Arts: Darian Velez. English: Miranda Bona, Ericka Oleson. Family and Consumer Sciences: Ashley Peterson. Foreign Language: Sierra Stansfield. Mathematics: Ericka Oleson. Music: Andrew Rosenburg, Sierra Stansfield. Science: Ashley Lincoln. Social Studies: Miranda Bona. Technology Education: Anthony Milazzo. Wellness: John Tiergens III

Dr. Richard Ziter Pre-Med/Science Scholarship Fund: Ashley Lincoln

Helen Hickey George Scholarship: Miranda Bona, Joshua Racette

Valedictorian & Salutatorian Medals: Erica Oleson, Miranda Bona

Massachusetts Secondary School Administrators' Association Student Achievement Award: Robert Ortiz

Amy Remillard Award: Trevor Foehl

Drury Drama Team Scholarship: Trevor Foehl

Williamstown Community Theatre ("The Willie"): David Carrier, Jamie McNary

Thespian Honor Award: Trevor Foehl.

National Thespian Honor Award: Jamie McNary

Philip and Exilda Bianco Scholarship: Jacob Botto, John Tietgens III

Leo E. Ethier Memorial Scholarship: Michael Bullett, John Tietgens III

Raymond F. Mahar Memorial Scholarship: Taylor DeSanty

Daniel E. Ralston Memorial Scholarship:
Megan Boyer

Landmark Credit Union Scholarship: Samantha Siciliano

William "Moose" Roberts Memorial Scholarship: Miranda Bona

Lafeyette/Greylock Lodge of Masons: Jessica Ruebesam

Robert James Dean Memorial Scholarship: Andrew Rosenburg

Danny Alcombright Memorial Scholarship: Andrew Rosenburg

American Legion Frank R. Stiles Post 125 in Memory of Paula Jean Bourdon Raymond: Jack Guerino.

American Legion Post 125 Commander's Award: Jack Guerino

American Legion Scbool Awards:
Trevor Foehl, Ashley Lincoln

State Street T Neighborhood Kids Scholarship: Jack Guerino

George St. Pierre Memorial Student/Athlete Award: Jack Guerino

American Legion, Post 29 Readsboro,Walter L. Case Scholarship: Michael Bullett, John Tietgens III

Francis Millard Memorial Scholarship: David Button, Megan Boyer, Jake Cantoni, Nicholas Leveque

John Paul Breen Memorial Scholarship from money raised by the Florida Mountaineers Snowmobile Club: Samantha Siciliano

Clarksburg Parent Teacher Group:
Jacob Botto

Francis J. Walsh Memorial Scholarship: Miranda Bona, David Button, Nicholas Leveque

Frank Zoltek Memorial Scholarship: Taylor DeSanty

Peter L. Demeo Memorial Scholarship: Jack Guerino

Senior Band Scholarships: Jack Guerino, Bryce Menard, Andrew Rosenburg

Paul Hartery Band Award: Andrew Rosenburg

Sceva E. Whitney Memorial Scholarship: Andrew Rosenburg

Betty von Mosch Memorial Scholarship: Andrew Rosenburg

John Philip Sousa Award:
Andrew Rosenburg

Louis Armstrong Jazz Award:
Jack Guerino

Pauline Young Vocal Music Award:
Sierra Stansfield

Dr. Richard Ziter Music Scholarship:
Andrew Rosenburg

Berkshire Symphony Award:
Andrew Rosenburg

Drury Band Front Award:
Gesiere Ebiware, Kristina Reynolds

Choral Musicianship Award:
Trevor Foehl

Class of 1983: Michelle Lefevre,
Nicholas Leveque.

Drury Class of 1952 Scholarship:
Kailey Demarsico.

Eileen Robert Lincourt Memorial Scholarship presented by Alumni of St. Joseph High School, North Adams:
John Tietgens III

Jack Kelley Memorial Scholarship:
Taylor DeSanty

Matthew T. Zappone Memorial Scholarship: Samantha Siciliano

Coach Dominic Guazzo Track & Field Scholarship Award: Miranda Bona, Jack Guerino

Adams Cooperative Bank Scholarship: Amandia Carr, Tiffant England, Ashley Lincoln, Ericka Oleson, Kari O'Neil

Ermyn Beall Teaching Scholarship: Andrew Rosenburg.

Drury High School Class of '64:
Jessica Ruebesam, Danielle Scaggs.

Harry J. Bontempi Memorial Scholarship from Peter & Patricia Bontempi: Daniel Betti, Samantha Crosier, Coty Dakin, Gesiere Ebiware, Belinda Oliva, Mollibeth Rennell, Kristina Reynolds.

Tony M. and Anna B. Deep Memorial Scholarship: David Button

Arnold Ross Witto Memorial Award:
John Tietgens III

Richard C. Milanesi Scholarship Fund: Michelle Lefevre

Byron E. & Rose L. Crum Scholarship: Jacob Botto, Megan Boyer

North Adams Historical Society Scholarship: Rebecca Hopkins

Edward J. and Phyllis Coakely Memorial Scholarship: David Carrier, Cassandra Matte

North Adams Lions Club Scholarship in Memory of Joseph & Angelina Cardimino: Ashley Lincoln

Northern Berkshire Community Television Corp. Alma Riello Memorial Scholarship: Trevor Foehl

North Adams Fraternal Order of Eagles: Jonathan LaBonte, Cassandra Matte

Salem State Alumni Scholarship Fund: Trevor Foehl

Dr. Arthur L. Mazzu Memorial Scholarship: Miranda Bona

Florence and Jerry Siciliano Memorial Scholarship presented by the Greylock PTG: Arica Schnopps

Frank N. Costa Public Service Scholarship:
Hannah Randall


American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship Post 125: David Button, Michelle Lefevre, Andrew Rosenburg.

North Adams Lodge of Elks Scholarships: Fallon Preite.

Gordon B. Neville Memorial Scholarship: Nicholas Leveque

Jocelyn E. LeClair Memorial Scholarship: Jack Guerino, Michelle Lefevre

Clifton R. Tower Jr. Scholarship Award: Rebecca Argueta

"Bud" Saulnier Memorial Scholarship: Carlyle "CJ" Chesbro

Stephen Beloin Memorial Scholarship: Michael Bullett

Berkshire County Selectman's Association Scholarship: Miranda Bona

Pizzi Scholarship: Ashley Canitrot

William A. Courchene Scholarship: Ericka Oleson

Berkshire County ARC: Michael Bullett

Benvenuti-Crosina Scholarship: Samantha Hartman

Margaret Whitney Dennis Scholarship: Michelle Lefevre

Shirley Anne Jackson Memorial Scholarship: Michelle Lefevre

Robert E. Armitage Memorial Scholarship: Joshua Racette

Drury High School Class of '53 Scholarship: Jared Ralys

North Adams Travel Club Book Award: Jessica Ruebesam, Danielle Scaggs

David C. Ashkar Memorial Scholarship: Angela Cirullo

Greylock Community Club Scholarship: Jack Guerino, Michelle Lefevre, Alyssa Norcross, Danielle Scaggs

Carol Cowell Memorial Scholarship presented by the Florida PTG: Jamie McNary

Nancy Perkins Memorial Scholarship presented by the Florida PTG: Ericka Oleson

Barbara Downey Memorial Scholarship presented by the Florida PTG:
Hannah Randall

Drury High School Class of '68:
Lauren Marceau.

Drury Football Booster Club Book Award: William Bostwick, Jake Cantoni, Mike Moody, Cyrus Furtado, Nicholas Leveque, David Button, Colton Andrews, Joshua Racette

Dora A. Radlo Memorial Scholarship: William Bostwick

Richard C. Lussier Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Cody Dakin

Joseph Lentine Memorial Scholarship: Michelle Lefevre

Peter Foote Memorial Scholarship: Samantha Hartman, Anthony Milazzo

Drury Boys Basketball Booster Club: Michael Bullett, Joshua Racette

North Adams Girls Basketball League: Angela Ames, Megan Boyer,Taylor DeSanty, Michelle Lefevre, Ashley Lincoln, Kari O'Neil, Fallon Preite

Drury Faculty Association Scholarship: Ericka Oleson, Miranda Bona

North Adams Youth Basketball League Scholarship: Nicholas Leveque

Stephen J. Drotter Memorial Scholarship: Megan Boyer

Bernard R. "Bucky" Bullett Memorial Scholarship: Joshua Racette

Richard J. Stanton Memorial Trophy for Excellence in Track: Character and Conduct On and Off the Field: Anthony Milazzo

William R. Robinson Memorial Scholarship: David Button

Drury Boys' Baseball Booster Club: Michael Bullett, David Button, Jake Cantoni

North Adams Teachers Association Scholarships: Lauren Marceau, Hannah Randall

Goldie Sabin Memorial Scholarship: Amandia Carr

V. James Rotolo Memorial Scholarship:
Jack Guerino

Jason A. Dupuis Memorial Scholarship: Miranda Bona

Willie Brooks Scholarship Fund: Fallon Preite

Daughters of the American Revolution: Miranda Bona

Wendy A. Lincoln Memorial Scholarship: Rebecca Hopkins

Stephen Sears Memorial Scholarship: Kayle Armstrong

Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers  Science Scholarship: Anthony Milazzo

Specialty Minerals Inc.: Jamie McNary

Hoosac Bank Scholarship: Kristina Reynolds

Albert Baskevkin/High School Scholarship Fund: Belinda Oliva

Pat Berasi Golf Scholarship: David Carrier

Charles E. West Memorial Scholarship: Megan Boyer

Sophie Kwazniowski Memorial Scholarship: Taylor DeSanty

Diane Niles Scholarship: Karissa Weeden

Drury Cheerleader Booster Club: Rebecca Argueta, Samantha Crosier, Cassandra Matte, Hannah Randall, Jessenya Rodriguez, Jessica Ruebesam, Arica Schnopps

Drury Girls Softball Booster Club: Megan Boyer

Drury Girls Basketball Booster Club: Megan Boyer, Taylor DeSanty

Dean of Student's Award: Jessica Dunn, Steven Gaffey, Stephanie Lindner, Roger Simpson

Bryan Felix Memorial Scholarship: Fallon Preite

Sons of the American Legion Post 125 Scholarship: Fallon Preite, Samantha Siciliano

David M. Morton Memorial Scholarship: Kristina Reynolds

Holy Rosary Society Scholarship from the Parish of St. Elizabeth of Hungary: Andrew Rosenburg

David A. Lampron Memorial/Knights of Columbus Scholarship: Andrew Rosenburg

Brookfield Renewable Power Scholarship: Jamie McNary, Ericka Oleson, Hannah Randall

Thomas Kateley Scholarship: Megan Boyer

Ray Hill Memorial Scholarship sponsored by the Richard A. Ruether American Legion Post 152 Williamstown: Bryce Menard

Sons of Italy Lodge 704 Scholarship: Jack Guerino, Tonisha Smith

Helen G. Estes Memorial Scholarship: Samantha Siciliano.

iBerkshires 102 Main Street P.O. Box 1787
North Adams, MA 01247 tel: 413.663.3384 fax: 413.663.3615 info@iberkshires.com