iBerkshires.com

BCC announces fall semester dean's list

12:00AM / Wednesday, February 06, 2002

The fall 2001 semester Dean's List at Berkshire Community College has been announced by Dr. Gary Lamoureaux, acting dean of academic affairs.

To be eligible for the list, a student must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the semester; and achieved a 3.25 to 3.74 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.75 to 4.0 grade point average for High Honors. Two hundred thirty-two students qualified for the list.

The following 87 students qualified for High Honors:

Adams: Keith A. Czubryt, Michael J. Foster, and Shanna J. Meczywor.

Canaan, CT: Dorinda M. Truax

Cheshire: Daniel J. Broad and Joshua J. Delmolino.

Dalton: Megan A. Greenlaw, Jessica L. Kovacs, Laura K. Nixon and Abigail C. Wood.

Drury: Becky S. Poirot.

Great Barrington: Erin J. Cameron, Amber S. Delaini, Sean A. Stanton and Jacob D. Wood.

Hancock: Lindsay M. Wilson.

Housatonic: Jody A. Bauer and Samantha A. Troiano.

Lanesboro: Stacey L. Appleton, Elizabeth L. Phillips, Melissa K. Pilat and Erik P. Tekin.

Lee: Jennifer M. Brasee, Marion P. Ceanga, Samantha M. Inman, Kimberly A. Kelly, Richard L. Whitman and Lannie J. Wrye.

Lenox: David A. Dughi and Nicholas J. Grizey.

Lenoxdale: Christopher T. Kent.

Middlefield: Crystal L. Killela.

North Adams: Shannon M. Roberts.

Pittsfield: Scott R. Belanger-Brown, Kimberly A. Bordeau, Ellyn M. Brown, Nichole M. Calautti, Mia J. Cimini, Michael D. Clark, Kimberlee B. Cohen, Alison J. Cole, Marianne R. Conklin, Shaun D. Connor, Jennifer L. Dargi, Kelley D. Doswell, Kimberly A. Favre, Katie J. Flynn, Kelly A. Fyfe, Kevin P. Harrington, Michael J. Harrington, Mihoko Higashi, Tony P. Hill, Shana M. Kerwood, Raymond W. Kinsella, Jill A. Lemieux, Sean A. Maxwell, Lisa M. McDermott, Lynne S. McGuirt, Shane M. McLean, Derek J. Murphy, Danielle R. Myers, My N. Nguyen, Kwame Oduro, Micah A. Powell, Catherine M. Quinn, Thomas R. Reardon, Tony P. Samale, Scott B. Shove, Tanya L. Silvestro, Heather M. Smegal, Marie Tokuda, Fan Wang, Rene P. Wendell, Jr. and Marilyn E. Wilson.

Richmond: Kellie A. Cartwright.

Sandisfield: Laurie A. McArthur.

Sheffield: Jason A. Ostrander.

South Lee: Chauncey P. Collins.

Southfield: John D. Valinaggi.

Stephentown NY: Kellie L. Wellspeak.

Stockbridge: Lillian R. McGuire and Stacy M. Pitney.

Washington: Jennifer J. Beliveau.

West Stockbridge: Emily S. Barnes.

Williamstown: Lindsay M. Cook and Ryan H. Dickinson.

Windsor: Karen J. Fusini.

The following 145 students qualified for Honors

Adams: Tracy A. Cameron, Krystle L. Frieri, Marissa L. Main, Jerry S. McBee III, Yvette M. Miller, Matthew D. Parker, Shannon Park, Jamin J. Robinson and Lauren M. Whitney.

Berkshire: Jennifer L. Betti.

Cheshire: Matthew R. Kirchner and Robert A. McDonald.

Dalton: Joseph P. Allessio, Paula D. Conrow, Beth M. Delgado, Jeffrey R. Fox, Sandra L. Higgins, Brian J. Kulas, Michael S. Winchell and Heidi A. Winquist.

East Chatham, NY: Elizabeth G. Brorup and Melissa C. Williams.

Great Barrington: Bette L. Bussell, Danielle N. Farnham, Alex N. Joutov, Jennifer M. Shaw and Scott M. West.

Hinsdale: Judith A. Miner and Sandra L. Moon.

Housatonic: Matthew B. Bourquard and Heather L. Goethe.

Lanesboro: Kristina A. LaLonde, Jennifer Loynes, Keri R. Lyon and Shannon M. McKeever.

Lee: Kacie L. Armstrong, Barbara A. Besaw, James F. Conner, Wendy L.

Emmonds, Sean P. Larrow, Jamie L. MacFarlane, Meagen A. Nestle, Shannon M. Preston, Rebecca E. Robitaille, Andrew D. Shaw, Lee-Ann Skowron and Dawn E. Tierney.

Lenox: John A. Beattie, Jr., Jason L. Dragonetti, Fransua Nieto, Thomas C. Shoemaker, Amanda L. Steuerwald and Fernando R. Vasconcelos.

Marlborough, NH: Peter H. Buckbee.

New Lebanon, NY: Rebecca A. Mathis.

North Adams: Elizabeth M. Cohen, Jessica A. DeMarsico, Jennifer C. Grimes, Bridget A. Lewis and David W. Yorke, Jr.

Peru: Tina L. Kirchner.

Pittsfield: Amy A. Bartlett, Jacqueline E. Betit, Jason D. Bianchi, Liam J. Bresnahan, Matthew D. Brinton, Micaela D. Broderick, Joel D. Brunelle, Maribeth Cellana, Juan J. Coka, Renee N. Cormier, Cynthia L. Cornwell, Norman Cruz, Alida M. Dondi, Jonah A. Dooley, Jason R. DuCharme, Christina M. Ebling, Sara A. Eksuzian, Benjamin C. Eldridge, Christopher T. Fisk, Tanya M. Ford, Shaun J. Gallagher, Charles P. Garivaltis, Marieandree' A. Georgefils, Benjamin H. Hamm, Brianne M. Hayes, Luis Hernandez, Stacy E. Horomanski, Juanita C. Johnson, Mark E. Johnson, Rebecca L. Kelly, Brian J. Kennedy, Jill E. Kowach, John F. Launt, Shannon M. Lemieux, Angela S. Levardi Kerr, Patrick Lutaladio, Deborah J. Lysonski, Joseph A. Maffuccio II, Christopher D. Mattoon, Martin W. McDevitt, Meghan McGuirt, Melanie M. Meunier, Milen Mihaylov, Nicholas J. Mlynarczyk, Alex Moreno, Karla Navarro, John A. Nichols, Kyle M. O'Brien, David M. Pelkey, Erica L. Perras, Karen M. Poplaski, Joseph M. Reed, Robert A. Russell, Dawn M. Scheufler, Tshering Sherpa, Lisa M. Southard, Rachael A. Stevens, Shawn J. Sullivan, James S. Thayer, Jessica L. Trombley, Margaret A. Vaccaro, Laura D. Ventresca, Bryan J. Welch, Jacob D. Wendling, Ryan C. Williams, Kristen M. Wood, Peter J. Zanconato, Alan T. Zawistowski II and Caroleena M. Zervas.

Pownal, VT: Courtney L. Chittenden..

Richmond: John M. Heaton.

Sandisfield: Gina M. Fleming.

Sheffield: Shannon E. Ullrich.

South Egremont: Alexandra H. Nolan.

Stephentown, NY: Ashley P. Benson.

Stockbridge: Christopher B. Marsden.

Washington: Timothy J. Levernoch.

West Brookfield: Michael D. Connolly and Courtney R. Thomas.

West Cummington: Robert K. Carpenter.

Williamstown: Amanda K. Moody, Dean S. Swiatek and Wendy J. Walraven.

Windsor: Denise M. Braman.


iBerkshires 102 Main Street P.O. Box 1787
North Adams, MA 01247 tel: 413.663.3384 fax: 413.663.3615 info@iberkshires.com