Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2019 - 2020
HOOSAC VALLEY BASEBALL
Cheshire
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Drury vs Hoosac Valley on May 23


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Drury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
Hoosac Valley 1 0 2 0 0 2 5 4 1


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Matt Koperniak.6673223013
Jack Sneizek.5002120001
Noah Matrigali.3333101000
Keagan McGrath.0003000000
Dahndray Sistrunk.0003000011
Jake Swistak.0001000020
J.P. Levesque.0002010010
John Krol.0001000012
Chris Larabee.0003000000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Noah Matrigali1-0.0000741



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement