Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2019 - 2020
MCCANN BASEBALL
North Adams
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Pioneer Valley Christian vs McCann Tech on May 23


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Pioneer Valley Christian 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 6 6
McCann Tech 0 0 5 2 5 3 X 15 11 2


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Mike Ferrara.6673232024
Nick Lillie.6673221010
Connor Guyette.5002121021
Collin Racette.5004222003
Cam Anderson.5004222000
Austin Miller.2504112010
Charles Bohl III.2005111000
Rob Pecor.0002010010
Ryan Meehan.0004010000
Mason Field.0001000000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Nick Lillie1-01.0021781



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement