Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2018 - 2019
MCCANN BASEBALL
North Adams
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Westfield Tech vs McCann Tech on Jun 11


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Westfield Tech 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 3
McCann Tech 0 1 0 4 0 0 X 5 7 1


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Jeremy Beany.6673211000
Caleb Rondeau.5002110001
Billy Bohl.5002100010
Logan Tower.3333110000
Robert Matte III.3333110001
James Hamilton.3333101000
Michael Ferrara.0003000000
Jacob Field.0003010000
Matt Jette.0002000000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Robert Matte III1-01.00117104



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement