Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2018 - 2019
MCCANN BASEBALL
North Adams
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Gateway vs McCann Tech on May 22


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Gateway 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 1
McCann Tech 1 4 0 0 0 4 X 9 10 2


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Owen Gagne1.0001120022
Jared Blondin.6673212011
Logan Briggs.5004202000
Caleb Rondeau.5004223001
Andrew Levesque.5002101021
Omar Uqdah.2504110000
Jeremy Beany.2504100000
Keeghan Vidal.0002011010
Nick Mroz.0002020010
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Jared Blondin1-0.00107141



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement