Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2015 - 2016
MCCANN SOFTBALL
North Adams
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
TEAM STATS
Combined Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAway
ALL GAMES:(9-11)(6-3) (3-8)
LEAGUE:(6-4)(0-2) (3-2)
NON LEAGUE:(3-7)(3-1) (0-6)


DATEOPPONENTW/LSCORE
Apr 11 Smith Academy W 20-4
 
Apr 14 Sabis W 8-3
 
Apr 15 Lee L 3-8
 
Apr 22 Palmer L 7-1
 
Apr 23 Easthampton L 7-4
 
Apr 25 Ware W 5-11
 
Apr 27 Pope Francis L 3-4
 
Apr 29 Southwick L 0-3
 
May 02 Granby L 6-9
 
May 06 Monson L 1-9
 
May 10 Pope Francis L 7-5
 
May 12 Central W 4-6
 
May 16 Gateway W 19-1
 
May 17 Gateway W 0-19
 
May 20 Ware L 3-10
 
May 21 Mount Greylock L 3-12
 
May 23 Smith Academy W 7-23
 
May 25 Easthampton L 9-10
 
May 26 Lee W 1-6
 
May 27 Sabis W 6-15
 
Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Alanza Quinones.52968362424072
Cheyanne Alcombright.40362252512186
Katie Gigliotti.3758330010
Michaela Malloy.36965241317050
Samantha Dolle.35714550000
Brittani Tassone.31470222311281
Taylor Sprague.2805014127150
Haley Malloy.2796117119070
Megan Goyette.265349116080
Julia Esoldi.2465714133050
Lauren Bartlett.2005110010
Aimee Dowling.16712261070
Samantha Dorwin.16237682021
Aubrey Tetlow.15020371062
Abbigail Andrews.0007010020
HitsABH
Alanza Quinones6836
Cheyanne Alcombright6225
Michaela Malloy6524
Brittani Tassone7022
Haley Malloy6117
Julia Esoldi5714
Taylor Sprague5014
Megan Goyette349
Samantha Dorwin376
Samantha Dolle145
Katie Gigliotti83
Aubrey Tetlow203
Aimee Dowling122
Lauren Bartlett51
Abbigail Andrews70
RunsABR
Cheyanne Alcombright6225
Alanza Quinones6824
Brittani Tassone7023
Julia Esoldi5713
Michaela Malloy6513
Taylor Sprague5012
Megan Goyette3411
Haley Malloy6111
Samantha Dorwin378
Aubrey Tetlow207
Aimee Dowling126
Samantha Dolle145
Katie Gigliotti83
Lauren Bartlett51
Abbigail Andrews71
RBI'sABRBI
Alanza Quinones6824
Michaela Malloy6517
Cheyanne Alcombright6212
Brittani Tassone7011
Haley Malloy619
Taylor Sprague507
Megan Goyette346
Julia Esoldi573
Samantha Dorwin372
Aimee Dowling121
Aubrey Tetlow201
Samantha Dolle140
Abbigail Andrews70
Katie Gigliotti80
Lauren Bartlett50
Home RunsABHR
Brittani Tassone702
Cheyanne Alcombright621
Taylor Sprague501
Aimee Dowling120
Alanza Quinones680
Michaela Malloy650
Haley Malloy610
Abbigail Andrews70
Samantha Dolle140
Lauren Bartlett50
Megan Goyette340
Julia Esoldi570
Katie Gigliotti80
Samantha Dorwin370
Aubrey Tetlow200
BB'sABBB
Brittani Tassone708
Megan Goyette348
Cheyanne Alcombright628
Haley Malloy617
Aimee Dowling127
Alanza Quinones687
Aubrey Tetlow206
Julia Esoldi575
Michaela Malloy655
Taylor Sprague505
Samantha Dorwin372
Abbigail Andrews72
Katie Gigliotti81
Lauren Bartlett51
Samantha Dolle140
SB'sABSB
Cheyanne Alcombright626
Aubrey Tetlow202
Alanza Quinones682
Samantha Dorwin371
Brittani Tassone701
Haley Malloy610
Taylor Sprague500
Michaela Malloy650
Aimee Dowling120
Samantha Dolle140
Megan Goyette340
Katie Gigliotti80
Julia Esoldi570
Abbigail Andrews70
Lauren Bartlett50
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Megan Goyette7-83.97835190728
Haley Malloy2-34.032919332728
Michaela Malloy0-03.5051222

BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement