Thursday, November 27, 2014 09:26am
North Adams, MA now: 28 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

 
TOP STORIES AROUND THE COUNTY

BCC Announces Spring Semester Dean’s List

01:27PM / Thursday, June 07, 2007
Print | Email
Important
0
Interesting
0
Funny
0
Awesome
0
Infuriating
0
Ridiculous
0
Berkshire Community College has published its Spring 2007 Dean’s List. Three hundred ten full- and part-time students made the list. According to Dr. Frances Feinerman, dean of academic affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year. The following 120 students qualified for High Honors. Massachusetts Adams: Amanda Clerc, Leilani Hartley and Veronica Martins. Alford: Rebekah Dellea. Ashley Falls: Ginger Zani. Becket: Danielle Holm. Cheshire: James Dalton. Clarksburg: Avis Merrill. Dalton: Sharon Billetter, Wade Poplaski and Mandy Prew. Great Barrington: William Barscz, ThomasDaverin, Melissa Dufault, William Jackson, Kelly Kraft, Chantal McMillan, Ivan Obert, Urszula Orczykowska, Justyna Psik, Nora Schmolze, Georgia Sparaco, Brenna St. Pierre, Sharon Stewart and Gail Wright. Hinsdale: William Bodine and Nicole Brady. Lee: Bryan Comalli, Maura Kelly, Heather Ketchen, Jason LaForest, Shannon Mitchell and Brendon Puntin. Lenox: Donna Collins, Seweryn Kolysko, Nicole LeVasseur, Katherin Phillips, Thomas Shoemaker and Daria Woodger. Mount Washington: Mike Zippel. North Adams: Lisa Brassard and Kristen Gagnon. Peru: Christine Drew. Pittsfield: Rachel Appell, Caleb Appleton, Estela Bacarro, Michaeleen Barry, Kaitlyn Birch, Melissa Bohan-Hallenbeck, Angela Boibeaux, Kevin Borosky, Christopher Brinton, Mary Brooks, Tricia Burr, Laura Carr, Ryan Cavanaugh, Gina Chavarria, Lisa Christman, Cheryl Clairmont, Steven Coons, Nicole Cormier, Christopher Cote, Sarah Cuddihy, Kelley Curley, Patricia Curley, Laurie Daniels, Jennifer DePatie, Helen Fiske, Crystal Garneau, Bridget Gormalley, Grace Greenan, Allyson Hall, James Harrington, Justin Hillman, Amanda Hunt, Nathaniel Joyner, Daniel Larrow, Tamara Light, Anacelto Maiorano, Racquel McBean, Amy McCann, Jessica McMahon, Judith McNutt, Joseph Mensah-Otoo, Melissa Millett, Angellica Muniz, Wendy Nunnally, Kimberly O'Brien, Edward Pezze III, Joseph Potash, Ryan Purdom, Heather Root, Susan Sala, Deborah Scaccia, Emily Scarpa, Katsiaryna Shyrokaya, Gagan Singh, Andrea Spaniol, Millissa Tessier, Olena Volyk, Michele Zatorski and Ni Zhu. Richmond: Melani Mielke. Sandisfield: Vonda Alden, Geoffery Baker, Jessica Baker and Josiah Baker. Sheffield: Rebecca Beham, Joan DeVries and Julia Wells. Stockbridge: Stephanie Adler, Mary Flynn and Miyoko Kato. West Stockbridge: Christopher Dellea, Evelyn Kerswell, Brian Rice and Gary Soldati. Worthington: Deborah Crossman. New York Valatie: Cecilia Stevens. Vermont Bennington: Caitlin MacDonald. The following 190 students qualified for Honors. Massachusetts Adams: Erica Atwell, Mallory Barrow, Katie Bleau, Joanne Brooks, Wendy Gamache, Kimberly Gilman, Svetlana Korsakova, Jonathan O'Connell, Amelia Tatro, Heather Thurston and Judith Williams. Ashley Falls: Jennifer Bennett and Linda Hunker. Becket: Donna Britton-Witruk, Tyler Miller, Stephanie Sawyer, Cynthia Taylor and Cassie Welch. Bernardston: Julia Vlasenko. Cheshire: Julie Burdick, Amy Murdock, Laura Nylic, Maureen Petruzella and Garry Syrett. Chester: Jessie Marcoulier. Cummington: Megan Warriner. Dalton: Jonathan Baczek, Wendy Crosier, Daniel DeCelles, Christine Frederick, Wendy Furlong, Meghan Hamilton, Daniel Loehr, Nicholas Mears, Stefanie Nevins, Matthew Provencher, Shannon Rollins and Autumn Sheehan. Great Barrington: Kelly Bednarik, Namphung Booranaseree, Michael Huemmer, Joshua Jaquins, Daniel Kobran, Anzhelika Nikonorova, Theodore Pryjma, Nikolas Rivinus, Charlotte Roozekrans, Ann Sawyer and Joanne Simms. Hinsdale: Kristin Bailey, Travis Derby, Melissa Marchbanks, David Oakes, Melanie Robins and Naomi Tiska. Housatonic: Elizabeth Kobes and Barbara Warren. Lanesboro: Leon Lazarevic, Nathaniel Newton, Hannah Tool, Jessica Vickery and Tara Young. Lee: Gary Cannon, Jr., Jessica Carty, James Golden, Jr., Kelly Harford, Meryl Kahn, Heather Messer, Cody Mitchell, Kristin Naventi, Amy Ruef, Heidi Scarpa, Jason Sedelow and Maria Shchegoleva. Lenox: Rebecca Bliss, Jessica Cote, Elana Delusky, Sarah-Dawn Newton-Irelan, Kimberly Stalker and Megan Stockwell. Lenoxdale: Samantha Bliss, Samuel Canfield and Kileen Miller. New Marlborough: Katy Broggi. North Adams: Samuel Johansson, Ryan Krysiak, Kelsey LeClair, Michael Tessier, Justin Timoney, Holly Vadnais, Jamie Williams and Jonathan Wlodyka. Peru: Carly Beery and Elizabeth Kool. Pittsfield: Assompta Abanulo, Jennifer Albuquerque, Amber Back, Kendra Bell-Deane, Andrew Benoit, Beverly Boody, William Botto, Danielle Boulais, John Boyington, Travis Burnell, Sandi Chen, James Cimini, Carrie Clement, Raymond Cochran, Helene D'Amore, Brandiann D'Avella, Danielle Daby, Melissa Daoust, Kathy DelToro, Amie Drysgola, William Eagan, Curtis Fecteau, Nicole Fecteau, Janet Fiske, Carly Gaherty, Amanda Galvagni, Jodilyn Golden, Jacob Gold, Daniel Goodrich, Kevin Gormalley, Jessica Hamling, Sharon Hanson, Ashley Hessler, Tomeka Hodges, Chaula Hopefisher, Richard Houghtaling, Wendy Hubbard, Sonja Hurley, Alexander Hurst, William Jamross, Jessica Jezak, Elena Khramova, Pamela Kight, Hilary Kirchner, Michelle Kitterman, Lisa LaFollette, David Letalien, Kristen Lincoln, Christopher MacDonald, Eric Martin, Rian Martin, Ian Mattoon, Kari Mendel, Justin Mierzejewski, Craig Milne, Alison Morse, Steve Most, Amanda Mougin, Aaron Nicholson, Jay Ogle, Alicia Olson, Donna Polidoro, Keri Purcell, Christen Purdom, Erin Ramsey, Ryan Scago, Katie Scholz, Christine Shunamon, Eric Simmons, Naval Singh, Erica Torres, Lindsay Trendowski, Nathan Tucker, Natasha Utter, Amber Vanbramer, Melissa Wesley, Michael Wheelock, Vincent Wixsom and Andrea Zurrin. Richmond: Katie Cassavant and Andrea Mountain. Savoy: Carmen Kaczowski. South Egremont: John Fitzpatrick. South Lee: Vincent Barnaba. Southfield: Dawn Posey, Hunter Tranter. Washington: Briana Schnopp. West Stockbridge: Baron Drumm. Williamstown: Charles Cochran. New York Canaan: Jessica Bartlett. New Lebanon: Ashley Mole. Rensselaer: Nancy Hay. Stephentown: Kelly Beebe, Timothy Sime and Joshua Weatherwax. Waterford: Laura Anderson-Gavin.
0 Comments
MORE STORIES:
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings |
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2012 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved