BCC Announces Spring Semester Dean’s List

Print Story | Email Story
Berkshire Community College has published its Spring 2008 Dean’s List. Two hundred eighty-two full- and part-time students made the list.

According to Dr. Frances Feinerman, dean of academic affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

The following 134 students qualified for High Honors.

Connecticut

Lakeville: Robin Forman.

Norfolk: Mary Bruey.

Massachusetts

Adams: Leilani Hartley, Cari Krzeminski, Rebecca Randall, LauraShafer and Justin Timoney.

Becket: Donna Britton-Witruk and Cynthia Taylor.

Cheshire: Michael Bostwick and Melissa Prime.

Clarksburg: Avis Merrill.

Dalton: Kim Brophy, William Huska III, Joseph Kovacs, David Wasielewski and Alan Will.

Florida: Laurie Burdick and Christine Richardson.

Great Barrington: Kelly Bednarik, CandiceGolden, Jennifer Lechleitner and ChantalMcMillan.

Hinsdale: Nicole Brady.

Housatonic: Sarah McGlinchey-Belitz.

Lanesboro: Heather Coons and Jon Girard.

Lee: Robert Adams III, Alicia Bourdon, Gary Cannon, Jr., Jessica Carty, Bryan Comalli, Susan Kelly, Heather Ketchen, Sarah Langlais, Cody Mitchell, Nicole Nowe, Katherin Phillips, Rachel Philp, Kristen Popma and Tiffany Sermini.

Lenox: Donald Ahrens, Cristhian Cabrera, Vladimir Jevtic, Seweryn Kolysko, Renu Linberg, Bliss Nugent, Doris Palmer and Laura Saldarini.

Monterey: Raymond Duryea.

Mount Washington: Mike Zippel.

North Adams: Kelsey LeClair, Robert Noel, Amanda Saunders and Jennifer Senecal.

Pittsfield: Mollie Anello, Rachel Appell, Kristin Bailey, Lyndsay Barber, Melissa Bohan-Hallenbeck, Glenda Brewer, Mary Brooks, Michelle Cachet, Lisa Casey, Christopher Couig, Patricia Curley, Zachari Durso, Katherine Elliott, Bonnie Errichetto, Audrey Fredette, Emily Gardner, Jodilyn Golden, Kimberly Gritman, Carolyn Hebert, Mark Hebert, Brittany Herzog, Celencia Hill-Gladden, Samantha Horton, Lorelei Hudson, Audry Kelly, Pamela Kight, Zinaida Kim, Hilary Kirchner, Cassandra Leab, Patrick LeBourdais, Nicole Lowery, Anacelto Maiorano, Allison Marino, Kristina Maziliauskaite, Judith McNutt, Erin Meaney, Emily O'Rourke, Ben Osei-Kuffuor, Emilie Papa, Michaela Penna andrew Polidoro, Joseph Potash, Carly Pringle, Peter Ramos, Heather Root, Ashley Rose, Emily Scarpa, Benedetto Sciola, Diana Seminario, Eric Simmons, Ariel Sims, Naval Singh, Katherine Sonsini, Michael Steben andrew Therrien, Meagan Trembley, Jacquelyn Weatherwax, Sara Wehry, Dorothy Wickenheisser and Ni Zhu.

Sandisfield: Geoffery Baker.

Savoy: Lynn Kurdzionak.

Sheffield: Donna Malin and Dana Tofani.

Stockbridge: Stephanie Adler.

Washington: Briana Schnopp.

West Stockbridge: Christopher Dellea, Evelyn Kerswell, Michael Reis, Brian Rice and Victoria Street.

Williamstown: Leah Brundige.

Windsor: Melissa Rousseau.

Worthington: Deborah Crossman.

New York

East Chatham: Dennis Gawron.

Hillsdale: Sherry Eastman.

New Lebanon: Ashley  Mole.

Stephentown: Sarah Mitchell.

Valatie: Cecilia Stevens

The following 148 students qualified for Honors.

Connecticut

Warren: Mirinda Wheeler-Pettit.

Massachusetts

Adams: Jacqueline Boisvert, Alexandra Filiault, Corinne Fowler, Kira Smith and Michael Trong.

Becket: Diana Chihai, Tyler Miller, Stephanie Sawyer and Cassie Welch.

Cheshire: Julie Burdick, Christina Duprea, Alden Grover, Shannon Maloney, Virginia Marauszwski, Laura Nylic, Danielle Serafin and Daniel Sumy.

Clarksburg: Branden Simard.

Dalton: Angela Avanzato, Jaime LaFreniere, Christopher Moore, Matthew Mozzi, Paula Saville, Autumn Sheehan, Kimberly Smith and Ashley Wasuk.

Glendale: Blair Clark.

Great Barrington: RyanCaruso, Christopher Condry, Kevin Guerrero, Urszula Orczykowska, Theodore Pryjma, Justyna Psik, Ann Sawyer and Sharon Stewart.

Hinsdale: David Oakes and AijaTrufant.

Lanesboro: Emily Adams, Vanessa Dion, Leon Lazarevic, Heidi Weber, Samantha White and Courtney Wooliver.

Lee: Rebecca Childs, Stevanne Decker, Susan Holian, Maura Kelly, Andres Naranjo and Lindsay Reidy.

Lenox: Amy Baczek and Laura Gross.

Lenoxdale: Kileen Miller.

Mill River: Shannon Bertoli.

Monterey: Daniel Hamill.

New Marlborough: John Segalla.

North Adams: Bonnie Belanger, Nathaniel Brennan, Amanda Chenail, Edward Horsfall, Amber Martell, Angela Perez and Jessica Walden.

North Egremont: Simon Brown.

Peru: Christine Drew, Elizabeth Kool and Molly McEwen.

Pittsfield: Haley Adelson, Fae Allison, Lauren-Lee Barry, Hannah Bartini, Hilary Bashara, Kacey Boos, William Botto, Joanna Brady, Elizabeth Calderwood, Sze Cheng, James Cimini, Carrie Clement, Tara Condron, Paul Corio, Barbara Cunningham, Brandiann D'Avella, Nicholaus Daverin, Thomas Daverin, Simone de Souza, Erika Dubis, Alicia Freniere, Jacob Gold, Gabrielle Graham, Jessica  Hamling, Jonathan Hanson, James Harrington, Kellie Harrington, Kristine Heimann, Justin Hillman, Alisha Hyde, Dahania Ingram, John Ireland, Aisha Jackson, Anne Jones, Richard Joseph, Elise Kassmieh, Alaina Keegan, Constance Krayer, Benjamin Latini, Karen Lemieux, Rian Martin, Jennifer Metcalf, Megan Mickle, Emily Nadeau, Dat Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Marisa Nickerson, Jay Ogle, Kimberly Paquette, Ryan Purdom, Erin Ramsey, Rachelle Scace, Shawn Schaffer, Jeffrey Schneider, Katie Scholz, Timothy Shepard, Joseph Sicotte, Elena Situlina, Kellie-Jean Sprague, Jessica St. John, Darcy Stall, Catherine Stechmann, Bryan Stowell, Caitlyn Tuggey, Jayde Tulloch, Liza Valenti, Stefan Veremko, Elizabeth Webster, Celeste Wheelock and Cynthia Williams.

Richmond: Kimberly Massimiano and Melani Mielke.

Sheffield: Clairen Rivas.

South Egremont: James Byrne III.

Stockbridge: Miyoko Kato.

Washington: Juliana Brunell and Margaret Macha.

West Stockbridge: Sharleen Beebe.

Windsor: Paul Shelomis.

New York

Albany: Gardar Gudmundsson.

Canaan: Jessica Bartlett
0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

MCLA Fall

MCLA graduates become scientists, business people, inventors, artists, teachers, actors CLICK here

www.mcla.edu

Portsmitts Restaurant

$5 nights:(Mon)Pasta, (Tues)Tacos, (Wed)Burgers. Sun-Thurs 3 course Fixed Price Menu $18.99pp

www.portsmittsrestaurant.com

Whitney's Farm Market

Order your Holiday Ham, Fresh Turkey and Fixings NOW! Hams by 11/16 & Turkeys by 11/18 442-4749 ext1

www.whitneysfarm.com

Recent Stories

<MORE>

BerkshireCoupons.com

<MORE>