McCann Technical School Bus Routes 2016

Print | Email

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — McCann Technical School opens for the school year Tuesday, Sept. 6. Freshman should report to the cafeteria on arrival, sophomores and juniors to their technical areas and seniors to the gym.

Start at 8 a.m. and dismissal at 2:45 p.m.


Cheshire/Adams        (a.m. 2412)

7:00     Wells Road at Pine Valley
7:02     312 North State Road
7:03     688 North State Road
7:05     Route 8 at Arnold Court
7:15     Grove Street
7:16     Commercial at Leonard
7:18     Commercial at Glenn
7:19     Commercial at Liberty
7:23     Adams Community Bank
7:25     Columbia at Harding
7:28     Columbia at Burt
7:30     Columbia at Seven/11

Adams                        (2210)

7:06    127 Alger St.
7:08     East Harbor at Wells Road
7:10     1350 Wells road
7:12     202 Orchard St.
7:14     Orchard at Leonard
7:16     Orchard at Kingsmont
7:17     Orchard at E. Orchard Terrace
7:19     Orchard at East Street
7:20     Summer at Smith
7:22     Summer at Hoosac
7:24     North Summer at Murray
7:26     North Summer at Turners
7:28     North Summer at Anthony
7:30     North Summer at Lime
7:33     Howland at Newark
7:35     Howland at former Goodwill

Florida    Small Bus 1 (205)

6:50        Main Road, Monroe
6:55        Kingsley Hill Road
6:58        Thayer Road
7:00        Tilda Hill Road
7:05        Central Shaft Road
7:10        175 Mohawk Trail
7:15        Daniels Road
7:20        345 Walker St.

Florida   Bus 2    (a.m. 404, p.m. 2902)

6:30        Monroe Road
6:35        Whitcomb Hill Road
6:45        River Road
7:00        Church Road
7:03        South County Road
7:05        Route 2 at Moore's Road
7:07        Tower Road
7:15        Olsen Road
7:22        Rock Manor Trailer Park
7:25        522 West Shaft Road
7:32        Ed's Variety

Williamstown/North Adams  (2230)

6:33        3832 Hancock Road
6:36        Route 43 at Clark Road
6:37        Route 43 at Hancock Road
6:45        Route 43 at Oblong Road
6:50        Route 7 at Cold Spring Road
6:55        Main Street at South Street
6:56        North Street at Jerome
6:58        411 North St.
7:00        North Street at Bridges
7:02        Bridges at White Oaks
7:05        North Hoosac at Henderson
7:08        Cole Avenue at Saulnier
7:12        Route 2 at Adams Road
7:15        Route 2 at Chenaille Terrace
7:17        Route 2 at Phelps Road
7:18        Route 2 at Protection Ave
7:20        Route 2 at Greylock Ave
7:22        Route 2 at Brayton Hill
7:24        Route 2 at Notch Road
7:26        Route 2 at Fairgrounds Ave
7:29        Route 2 at High St
7:31        Route 8 at Walnut St
7:33        Route 8 at Doran's Carpet
7:35        Old Route 8 at Dean Street

Savoy                (220)

6:17        1143 Main Road
6:22         West Road, Plainfield
6:27        275 Loop Road
6:29        Loop Road at Horton
6:37        47 Chappell
6:42        Chappell at Briar
6:52        Loop at Haskins
6:57        Griffin Hill
7:00        133 Center
7:01        202 Center
7:05        Center at Adams Road
7:12        250/154 Route 8A
7:13        194 Windsor Road
7:16        168 Main
7:22        709 Savoy Road
7:24        East Road at Walling
7:26        East Road at East Hoosac
7:28        East Road at Anthony
7:30        East Road at Spring Road
7:32        307 East Road
7:35        Wheel Estates

Lanesborough        (208)

6:25        654 North Main St
6:26        720 North Main St
6:28        Route 7 at Baily Road
6:30        Route 7 at Miner
6:35        Balance Rock at Ore Bed
6:38        Balance Rock at Park Street
6:42        Naragansett at Park Street
6:44        Bull Hill at Sunrise
6:48        41 Prospect
6:58        Old State Road at Glasswork
7:01        Lanesboro Road at Willow Cove
7:02        Lanesboro Road at Daniels Terrace
7:06        478 West Mountain Road
7:08        61 West Mountain Road
7:15        Fred Mason at Outlook
7:18        470 West Road
7:22        West Road at Fisk
7:23        West Road at Glendale
7:24        West Road at Marshall    
7:26        West Road at Maple    
7:28        Friend at East Walnut
7:30        Friend at Sayles

North Adams/Clarksburg    (2625)

6:54        West Shaft at East Street
7:00        Route 2 at Mohawk Forest
7:02        Route 2 at Ed's Variety
7:05        Beaver Street    (p.m. 2303)
7:07        Beaver at Crest (p.m. 2303)
7:10        Cross Road
7:14        Middle Road, south
7:17        Natural Bridge Road
7:20        Franklin at Wells Avenue
7:21        Eagle at Hospital Avenue
7:23        Eagle at Hall Street
7:26        River at Houghton
7:28        River at Veazie
7:30        River at Brown

Clarksburg/North Adams (2303; p.m. to Stamford School)

6:50        Ashton Ave at Kately Lane
6:52        Mass Ave at Doanes Lane
6:54        Mass Ave at Protection
7:00        Mass Ave at Roberts Drive
7:05        Houghton Street
7:08        North Houghton Street
7:12        West Cross Road
7:14        Four Corners at Gleason
7:16        Middle Road, north
7:18        Horrigan Road
7:22        State Park
7:27        River Road
7:29        Red Mills
7:35        Church Street
7:37        Church at Washington
7:38        Church at Davenport


Central Berkshire        (2627)

6:05            Route 8 at Pittsfield Road
6:07            Route 8 at Holmes Road        
6:09            391 Main St., Route 8
6:15            Maple Street, Route 143 & Creamery Road
6:18            Route 143 at East Windsor Road
6:21            Frank Schnopp Road at Shore Drive
6:23            Frank Schnopp Road at Old Windsor Road
6:25            474 Old Windsor Road
6:29            Main and Depot streets
6:31            Corner of Franklin & North Street
6:34            Main Street at St. Agnes' Church
6:36            Dalton Restaurant
6:39            Greenridge Plaza
6:44            Burgner's Farm
6:47            575 Dalton Division Road
6:50            10 Hubbard Ave.
6:55            Route 8 at Gulf Road
6:57            1591 South State Road, Cheshire
7:01            Route 8 at Ingles
7:02            Route 8 at Farnam
7:06            Route 8 at Adams Community Bank
7:08            Cheshire Post Office
7:10            Windsor Road at Furnace Hill
7:12            77 Windsor Road
7:16            578 Notch Road
7:21            Windsor Road at Jenks
7:23            192 Windsor Road
7:24            Windsor Road at Richmond Hill
7:26            Sandmill road at Fales
7:27            1031 Sandmill Road
7:28            1068 Sandmill Road


Tags: school bus routes,   

1 Comments

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

Whitney's Farm Deli

NEW! Smoked BBQ Chicken & Rib Dinners, Brisket Sandwiches. Cheshire, MA (413)743-4749

www.whitneysfarm.com

Get your School Wear Now!

All school logo wear starting at $15.99, Custom T-Shirts while you wait. Berkshire Mall 413-499-1890

www.peacetraintees.com

Ozzie's Steak & Eggs

Summer Seafood Fest is here! Outside Dining. Breakfast served until 1. Home made hash, eggs benedict

www.ozziessteakandeggs.com

Recent Stories

<MORE>