Friday, October 24, 2014 02:51pm
North Adams, MA now: 45 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

 
TOP STORIES AROUND THE COUNTY

McCann Technical School Bus Routes 2014

01:40PM / Friday, August 29, 2014
Print | Email
Important
6
Interesting
2
Funny
1
Awesome
1
Infuriating
1
Ridiculous
3

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — McCann Technical School opens for the school year Thursday, Sept. 5. Freshman should report to the cafeteria on arrival and seniors to the gym.

Start at 8 a.m. and dismissal at 2:45 p.m.


Florida 
6:30  Monroe Road
6:35  Whitcomb Hill Road
6:45  River Road
7:00  Church Road
7:03  South County Road
7:05  Route 2, Moores Road
7:07 Tower Road
7:15  Olson Road
7:22  Rock Manor Trailer Park
7:25  522 West Shaft Road
7:30  Mohawk Forest
7:32  Ed's Variety

Florida (Small bus)

6:50  Main Road / Monroe
6:55  Kingsley Hill Road
7:00 Tilda Hill Road
7:05  Central Shaft Road
7:10  175 Mohawk Trail
7:15  Daniels Road
7:20  345 Walker St.
7:25  Union Street at Cliff Street

Clarksburg/North Adams

6:50  Ashton Avenue at Kately Lane
6:52  Mass Avenue at Doane Lane
6:54  Mass Avenue at Protection
7:00  Mass Avenue at Roberts
7:05  Houghton Street
7:08  North Houghton Street
7:12  Cross Road, west
7:14  Four Corners at Gleason
7:16  Middle Road, north
7:18  Horrigan Road
7:22  State Park
7:27  River Road
7:29  Red Mills
7:35  Church Street
7:37  Church Street at Washington
7:38  Church Street at Davenport
Afternoon dropoff at Stamford School

North Adams/Clarksburg  

7:05  Beaver Street
7:07  Beaver Street at Crest
7:10  Cross Road, east
7:14  Middle Road, south
7:17  Natural Bridge Road
7:20  Franklin Street at Wells Ave
7:21  Eagle Street at Hospital Ave
7:23  Eagle Street at Hall Street
7:26  River Street at Houghton St.
7:28  River Street at Veazie St.
7:30  River Street at Brown St.

Adams/Cheshire

6:50  417 North State Road
7:03  Route 8 at Briggs Drive
7:05  Route 8 at Crest Drive
7:10  54 Alger St.
7:12  84 Alger St.
7:14  278 East Harbor
7:18  Orchard at Leonard
7:20  Orchard at Kingsmont
7:21  Orchard at East Orchard Terrace
7:23  Orchard at East Street
7:23  Summer at Smith
7:24  Summer at Hoosac
7:25  North Summer at Murray
7:27  North Summer at Turner
7:29  North Summer at Anthony
7:31  North Summer at Lime
7:35  Howland at Newark
7:37  Howland at Goodwill

Adams

7:15  Grove Street
7:16  Commercial at Leonard
7:18  Commercial at Glenn
7:23  Park at Adams Community Bank
7:25  Columbia at Harding
7:28  Columbia at Burt
7:29  Columbia at Seven 11

Savoy/Adams

6:16  1122 Main Road
6:17  1143 Main Road
6:18  1208 Main Road
6:21  506 Loop Road
6:23  369 Loop Road
6:25  Loop Road at Horton
6:30  105 Chappell Road
6:37  Chappell at Barnard
6:42  Chappell at Briar
6:52  Loop at Haskins
6:57  Griffin Hill
7:00  95 Center Road
7:01  202 Center Road
7:02  441 Center Road
7:05  Center at Adams Road
7:12  250/154 Route 8A
7:16  168 Main Road
7:17  Main at Harrington
7:18  97 Main Road
7:22  709 Savoy Road
7:24  East Road at Walling
7:26  East Road at East Hoosac
7:28  East Road at Anthony
7:30  East Road at Spring
7:32  307 East Road
7:35  Wheel Estates

Williamstown

6:40  196 Main St.
6:42  Route 43 at Clark Road
6:44  2090 Hancock Road
6:46  2157/2174 Hancock Road
6:48  3832 Hancock Road
6:56  Main Street at South Street
6:59  North Street (Route 7) at North Hoosac
7:00  North Street (Route 7) at Bridges
7:02  Bridges at White Oaks
7:05  North Hoosac at Henderson
7:08  Cole Avenue at Saulnier
7:12  Route 2 at Adams Road
7:13  Route 2 at Luce Road
7:15  Route 2 at Chenaille Terrace
7:17  Route 2 at Phelps Avenue
7:18  Route 2 at Protection Avenue
7:20  Route 2 at Greylock Avenue
7:22  Route 2 at Brayton Hill
7:24  Route 2 at Notch Road
7:26  Route 2 at Fairgrounds Avenue
7:29  Route 2 at High Street
7:31  Route 8 at Walnut Street
7:33  Route 8 at Doran's Carpet
7:35  Old Route 8 at Dean Street


Central Berkshire

6:05  Route 8 at Pittsfield Road
6:07  Route 8 at Holmes Road
6:09  391 Main Street, Route 8
6:15  Maple Street, Route 143 and Creamery Road
6:18  Route 143 and East Windsor Road
6:21  Frank Schnopp Road and Shore Drive
6:23  Frank Schnopp Road at Old Windsor Road
6:25  474 Old Windsor Road
6:29  Main Street and Depot Street
6:31  Corner of Franklin and North
6:34  Main Street at St. Agnes' Church
6:36  Dalton Restaurant
6:39  Greenridge Plaza
6:44  Burgner's Farm
6:47  575 Dalton Division Road
6:50  10 Hubbard Ave.
6:52  Charland Jewelers
6:55  Route at Golf Road
6:57  1591 South State Road, Cheshire
7:01  Route 8 at Ingles Road
7:02  Route 8 at Farnam Road
7:06  Route 8 at Adams Community Bank
7:08  Cheshire Post Office
7:10  Windsor Road at Furnace Hill Road
7:12  77 Windsor Road
7:16  578 Notch Road
7:21  Windsor Road at Jenks Road
7:23  192 Windsor Road
7:24  Windsor Road and Richmond Hill
7:27  Leo's Court
7:30  1068 Sandmill Road
7:31  1031 Sandmill Road
7:32  Fales at Sandmill Road


Lanesborough

6:25  654 North Main St.
6:26  720 North Main St.
6:28  Route 7 at Baily Road
6:30  Route 7 at Miner
6:35  Balance Rock at Ore Bed
6:38  Balance Rock at Park Street
6:42  Naragansett at Park Street
6:44  Bull Hill at Sunrise
6:48  41 Prospect
6:58  Old State Road at Glasswork
7:01  Lanesborough Road at Willow Cove
7:02  Lanesborough Road at Daniels Terrace
7:06  478 West Mountain Road
7:07  Greylock at West Mountain Road
7:08  61 West Mountain Road
7:15  Fred Mason at Outlook
7:18  470 West Road
7:22  West Road at Fisk
7:23  West Road at Glendale
7:24  West Road at Marshall
7:26  West Road at Maple
7:28  Friend at East Walnut
7:30  Friend at Sayles

0 Comments
MORE STORIES:
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings |
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2012 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved