Monday, August 31, 2015 04:28am
North Adams, MA now: 59 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
LOG IN | REGISTER NOW   

 
TOP STORIES AROUND THE COUNTY

McCann Technical School Bus Routes 2015

01:40PM / Friday, August 28, 2015
Print | Email

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — McCann Technical School opens for the school year Thursday, Sept. 3. Freshman should report to the cafeteria on arrival, sophomores and juniors to their technical areas and seniors to the gym.

Start at 8 a.m. and dismissal at 2:45 p.m.


Cheshire/Adams

7:00     349 North Street
7:02     312 North State Road
7:03     Route 8 at Briggs Drive
7:03     688 North State Road
7:05     Route 8 at Crest  Drive
7:15     Grove Street
7:16     Commercial at Leonard
7:18     Commercial at Glenn
7:19     Commercial at Liberty
7:23     Park at Maple
7:25     Columbia at Harding
7:28     Columbia at Burt
7:30     Columbia at 7/11

Adams

7:04     68 Alger St.
7:06    127 Alger St.
7:08     278 East Harbor
7:10     1350 Wells road
7:12     202 Orchard Street
7:14     Orchard at Leonard
7:16     Orchard at Kingsmont
7:17     Orchard at E. Orchard Terrace
7:19     Orchard at East St.
7:20     Summer at Smith
7:22     Summer at Hoosac
7:24     North Summer at Murray
7:26     North Summer at Turners
7:28     North Summer at Anthony
7:30     North Summer at Lime
7:33     Howland at Newark
7:35     Howland at former Goodwill

Florida

6:30        Monroe Road
6:35        Whitcomb Hill Road
6:45        River Road
7:00        Church Road
7:03        South County Road
7:05        Route 2 at Moore's Road
7:07        Tower Road
7:15        Olsen Road
7:22        Rock Manor Trailer Park
7:25        522 West Shaft Road
7:30        Mohawk Forrest
7:32        Ed's Variety

Florida

6:50        Main Road, Monroe
6:55        Kingsley Hill Road
7:00        Tilda Hill Road
7:05        Central Shaft Road
7:10        175 Mohawk Trail
7:15        Daniels Road
7:20        345 Walker St.
7:25        Union at Cliff

Williamstown

6:40        196 Main St
6:42        Route 43 at Clark Road
6:44        2090 Hancock Road
6:46        2157/2174 Hancock Road
6:48        3832 Hancock Road
6:56        Main Street at South Street
6:59        North Street (Route 7) at North Hoosac
7:00        North Street (Route 7) at Bridges
7:02        Bridges at White Oaks
7:05        North Hoosac at Henderson
7:08        Cole Avenue at Saulnier
7:12        Route 2 at Adams Road
7:13        Route 2 at Luce Road
7:15        Route 2 at Chenaille Terrace
7:17        Route 2 at Phelps Road
7:18        Route 2 at Protection Ave
7:20        Route 2 at Greylock Ave
7:22        Route 2 at Brayton Hill
7:24        Route 2 at Notch Road
7:26        Route 2 at Fairgrounds Ave
7:29        Route 2 at High St
7:31        Route 8 at Walnut St
7:33        Route 8 at Doran's Carpet
7:35        Old Route 8 at Dean Street

Savoy

6:16        1122 Main Road
6:17        1143 Main Road
6:18        1208 Main Road
6:21        506 Loop Road
6:23        369 Loop Road
6:25        Loop Road at Horton
6:30        105 Chappell
6:33        397 Chappell
6:37        Chappell at Barnard
6:42        Chappell at Briar
6:52        Loop at Haskins
6:57        Griffin Hill
7:00        95 Center
7:01        202 Center
7:02        441 Center
7:05        Center at Adams Road
7:12        250/154 Route 8A
7:16        168 Main
7:17        Main at Harrington
7:18        97 Main
7:22        709 Savoy Road
7:24        East Road at Walling
7:26        East Road at East Hoosac
7:28        East Road at Anthony
7:30        East Road at Spring Road
7:32        307 East Road
7:35        Wheel Estates

Lanesborough

6:25        654 North Main St
               720 North Main St
6:28        Route 7 at Baily Road
6:30        Route 7 at Miner
6:35        Balance Rock at Ore Bed
6:38        Balance Rock at Park Street
6:42        Naragansett at Park Street
6:44        Bull Hill at Sunrise
6:48        41 Prospect
6:58        Old State Road at Glasswork
7:01        Lanesboro Road at Willow Cove
7:02        Lanesboro Road at Daniels Terrace
7:06        478 West Mountain Road
7:08        61 West Mountain Road
7:15        Fred Mason at Outlook
7:18        470 West Road
7:22        West Road at Fisk
7:23        West Road at Glendale
7:24        West Road at Marshall    
7:26        West Road at Maple    
7:28        Friend at East Walnut
7:30        Friend at Sayles

North Adams/Clarksburg

7:05        Beaver Street
7:07        Beaver at Crest
7:10        Cross Road, east
7:14        Middle Road, south
7:17        Natural Bridge Road
7:20        Franklin at Wells Avenue
7:21        Eagle at Hospital Avenue
7:23        Eagle at Hall Street
7:26        River at Houghton
7:28        River at Veazie
7:30        River at Brown

Clarksburg/North Adams

6:50        Ashton Ave at Kately Lane
6:52        Mass Ave at Doanes Lane
6:54        Mass Ave at Protection
7:00        Mass Ave at Roberts Drive
7:05        Houghton Street
7:08        North Houghton Street
7:12        Cross Road, west
7:14        Four Corners at Gleason
7:16        Middle Road, north
7:18        Horrigan Road
7:22        State Park
7:27        River Road
7:29        Red Mills
7:35        Church Street
7:37        Church at Washington
7:38        Church at Davenport


Tags: school bus routes,   

1 Comments
MORE STORIES:
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings |
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2012 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved

Privacy Policy| User Agreement