Adams & Cheshire School Bus Route 2016

Print | Email

ADAMS, Mass. — Public schools in Adams and Cheshire open on Wednesday, Aug. 31. Schedule for first days and lunch information can be found here.

St. Stanislaus School opens on Wednesday, Aug. 31, for all grades.

Hoosac Valley begins at 7:30, dismissal at 2; Plunkett begins at 8:15, dismissal at 2:45; Cheshire begins at 8:45, dismissal at 3:15; St. Stan's begins at 8:45, dismissal at 3:15.

Hoosac Valley High & Middle

Route HM1 Cheshire
Pickups begin at 7:00 a.m.

7:00   Ingalls Road at Hutchinson Lane
7:01   Ingalls Road at Wilshire Drive
7:01   Ingalls Road at Devonshire Drive
7:02   Ingalls Road at Yorkshire Drive
7:03   168 Ingalls Road
7:04   332 Ingalls Road
7:04   384 Ingalls Road
7:11   Wells Road at Dublin Road
7:13   337 Wells Road
7:15   Wells Road at Jenks Road
7:16   1350 Wells Road
7:17   1566 Wells Road
7:17   1588 Well Road
7:20   Arrival

HM2 Cheshire
Pickups begin at 6:53 a.m.

6:53   861 Outlook Avenue
6:54   813 Outlook Ave.
6:55   650 Outlook Ave.
6:59   319 West Mountain Road
7:00   West Mountain Road at Greylock Road
7:01   West Mountain Road at Curran Road
7:05   55 West Mountain Road
7:05   11 North St.
7:07   Route 8 at Richardson St.
7:07   516 North State Road
7:08   North State Road at Briggs
7:08   North State Road at Crest Drive
7:09   994 North State Road
7:10  16 East View Drive
7:13   214 Grove St.
7:13   91/93 Grove St.
7:14   Grove Street at Quality Street
7:15   35 Grove St.
7:15   Leonard Street at Back Row
7:16   Leonard Street at Bellevue Avenue
7:20   Arrival


HM3 Cheshire & Adams
Pickups begin at 6:59 a.m.

7:00  741 Lanesboro Road
7:01  565 Lanesboro Road
7:01  Lanesboro Road at Shadowland Cove
7:03  300 Lanesboro Road
7:03  155 Lanesboro Road
7:04  143/150 Lanesboro Road
7:04  Lanesboro Road at Daniels Terrace
7:05  78 South Street (across from bank)
7:14  101 Alger St.
7:14  80 Alger St.
7:14  68 Alger St.
7:17  Leonard Street at Orchard Street
7:20  Arrival

HM4 Cheshire

6:45  Church Street at Reynolds Store
6:46  Church Street at School Street
6:47  East Main Street at Furnace Hill
6:48  East Main Street and Flaherty Road
6:51  342 Notch Road
6:52  530 Notch Road
6:52  578 Notch Road
6:53  652 Notch Road
6:53  Notch Road at Notch Road turnaround
6:59  443 Windsor Road
7:02  Windsor Road at Richmond Hill Road
7:03  105 Stafford Hill Road
7:04  459 Stafford Hill Road
7:05  581 Stafford Hill Road
7:05  662 Stafford Hill Road
7:06  870 Stafford Hill Road
7:07  890 Stafford Hill Road
7:07  970 Stafford Hill Road
7:08  Savoy Road at Sandmill Road
7:09  539 Savoy Road
7:10  601 Savoy Road
7:11  866 Savoy Road
7:12  308 Fales Road
7:14  80 Fales Road
7:20  Arrival

HM5 Adams

7:02  580 Fred Mason Road
7:05  242 West Road
7:05  194 West Road
7:06  161 West Road
7:06  121 West Road
7:07  Glendale Drive at Mountainview
7:08  Tramway Drive at Highland Avenue
7:09  Melrose Street at Country Club Avenue
7:10  46/48 Melrose St.
7:11  Melrose at Forest Park Avenue
7:12  Forest Park Avenue at West Street
7:12  Maple Street at Melrose
7:14  33 Orchard St.
7:15  Orchard Street at East Orchard Terrace
7:16  Orchard Street at Kingsmont Lane
7:17  96 Orchard St.
7:18  168 Orchard St.
7:20  Arrival

HM6 Adams

7:09  Fisk Road at Town View Lane
7:10  Fisk Road at Bieniek
7:10  Fisk Road at Enterprise
7:11  Fisk Street at Martin
7:12  Harmony Street at Temple
7:12  Commercial Street at Elm
7:14  Commercial Street at Pearl
7:15  Commercial Street at Rowley Fuel
7:20  Arrival

HM7 Adams

7:05  200 Howland Ave.
7:06  65 Howland Ave.
7:07  Howland Avenue at Goodwill driveway
7:08  Howland Avenue at Newark
7:09  Howland Avenue at Apremont
7:09  Howland Avenue at Brown
7:11  Columbia Street at Burt
7:13  Columbia Street at Cook
7:14  Columbia Street at Harding
7:20  Arrival


HM8 Adams

7:04  West Road at Marshall Avenue
7:04  West Road at West Maple Street
7:05  Friend at Notch Road
7:06  Friend at East Walnut
7:07  Friend at Stoneleigh Road
7:08  Friend at Upton
7:08  Friend at Thompson
7:09  Friend at West Burt
7:09  Friend at Sayles
7:13  Valley Street at Cross Street
7:14  Valley Street at Lincoln Street
7:20  Arrival


HM9 Adams

7:06  312/313B East Road
7:07  East Road at Spring Road
7:08  East Road at Powers Street
7:09  East Road at Anthony Street
7:09  167 East Road
7:10  148 East Road
7:11  East Road at Burns Lane
7:12  East Road at Dubis Street
7:12  East Road at Meadow Street
7:13  Commercial Street at Edmunds
7:14  C.T. Plunkett
7:16  Center Street at town gazebo
7:20  Arrival

HM10 Adams

7:09  Lime Street at Davis Street
7:09  North Summer at Frederick Lane
7:11  North Summer Street at Anthony Street
7:12  North Summer Street at Kittler Avenue
7:12  North Summer Street at Murray Street
7:14  North Summer Street at Baskin Lane
7:20  Arrival

HM11 Adams

7:11  Hoosac Street at Mill Street
7:12  Summer Street at Hoosac Street
7:13  Summer Street at Richmond
7:14  51 Summer St. at Smith
7:16  Orchard Street at East Street
7:20  Arrival

 

HM12

7:10  East Road at Walling Road
7:10  4/1 East Road
7:10  12/14 East Road
7:10  32 East Road
7:11  53 East Road
7:12  72 East Road
7:13  76 East Road
7:14  East Street at Francis
7:14  East Street at Second Street
7:20  Arrival

_______________________________________

Plunkett Elementary School

EP41 (Turtle)
7:45  North Summer at Baskin Lane
7:47  North Summer at Murray
7:50  North Summer at Kittler Avenue
7:52  North Summer at Anthony
7:54  North Summer at Frederick
7:55  Lime Street at Davis
7:57   East Road at Powers
8:00   East Road at Burns Lane
8:03   East Street at Second
8:05   East Street  at Orchard
8:07   Crandall at Edmunds
8:08   Edmunds at Daniels Court
8:08   Edmunds at Lower Linden
8:10  Arrival


EP42 (Whale)

7:55   104/105B Columbia St.
7:58   65 Howland Ave.
7:59   Howland at old Goodwill driveway
8:00   Howland Avenue at Newark
8:01   Howland Avenue at Brown
8:04   Columbia at Burt Street
8:06   82 Columbia St.
8:10   Arrival

EP43 (Panda)

7:45   Commercial at Edmunds Street
7:48   Commercial at Elm Street
7:52   Commercial at Pearl Street
7:54   Commercial at Rowley Fuel
7:55   Grove Street at Quality Street
7:56   69 Grove St.
7:57   Grove Street at Phillips Hill
7:57   93 A/93 C Grove St.
7:58   111/113 Grove St.
8:05   30 Grove St.
8:05   Commercial at Rowley Fuel
8:07   Commercial at Pearl Street
8:08   Commercial at Elm Street
8:10   Arrival


EP44 (Rabbit)
Pickups begin at 7:39 a.m.

7:45   380 West Road
7:47   216 West Road
7:49   Notch Road at Friend
7:51   Upton Street at Harding
7:52   Upton Street at Pine
7:53   119 Columbia St.
7:54   Friend Street at Sayles
7:56   Friend Street at West Burt
7:57   Friend Street at Thompson
7:59   Friend Street at Stoneleigh
8:00   Friend Street at East Walnut
8:01   West Road at West Maple
8:02   West Road at Marshall
8:05   Fisk at Town View Lane
8:06   Fisk at Martin Avenue
8:07   Harmony Street at Temple Street
8:10   Arrival

EP45 (Sheep)
 

7:47   55 Alger St.
7:48   40 Alger St.
7:48   5 Alger St.
7:50   Glen Street at Reeves
7:51   22 Bellevue Ave.
7:58   Leonard Street at Bellevue
7:59   Leonard Street at Overlook
8:00   Leonard Street at Tower
8:06   Orchard at Kingsmont Lane
8:06   Orchard at East Orchard Terrace
8:07   24 Orchard St.
8:08   33 Orchard St.
8:09   Orchard at Commonwealth Avenue
8:10   Arrival

EP46 (Squirrel)

7:50   Park Street at School Street
7:52   Maple Street Melrose
7:54   Forest Park at Melrose
7:56   48/46 Melrose St.
7:56   Melrose Street at Country Club
7:57   Melrose Street at Marshall
7:58   32 Highland Ave.
8:01   Notch Road at East Walnut
8:02   Notch Road at Hathaway
8:03   Greylock Avenue at Walnut
8:04   8 Beecher St.
8:05   67/68 Valley St.
8:06   Valley Street at Cross
8:07   Valley Street at Lincoln
8:10   Arrival

EP47 (Starfish)

7:50  Summer Street at Smith
7:52  Summer at Richmond
7:56  Summer at Victory
7:59  Summer at Hoosac
8:00  Hoosac Street at Mill
8:04  33 Mill St.
8:05  Cook Street at Albert
8:06  Cook Street at Columbia
8:07  Columbia Street at Harding
8:10  Arrival


EP48 (Butterfly)

7:52  312/313B East Road
7:53  East Road at Spring
7:55  167 East Road
7:57  East Road at Dubis
7:59  72 East Road
8:02  90 Burlingame Hill
8:02  112 Burlingame Hill
8:10  Arrival
_____________________________

Cheshire Elementary School

EC61 (Bird)

8:06  78 South St. (across from South Adams Bank)
8:10  136 South St.
8:11   Lanesborough Road at Daniels Terrace
8:12   Lanesborough Road at Lake Shore
8:12   155 Lanesborough Road
8:14   Lanesborough Road at Shadowland Cove
8:15   Lanesborough Road at Willow Cove
8:20   221 Ingalls Road
8:21   214 Ingalls Road
8:22   Ingalls Road at Yorkshire Drive
8:23   Yorkshire Drive at Devonshire
8:25   Devonshire Drive at Berkshire Drive
8:27   Devonshire at Ingalls Road
8:29   Ingalls Road at Wilshire Drive
8:29   Ingalls Road at Hutchinson Lane
8:31   920 South State Road
8:35   Arrival

EC62 (Dog)

8:06   836 Outlook Ave.
8:06   791 Outlook Ave.
8:08   630 Outlook Ave.
8:11   198 Outlook Ave.
8:14   812 West Mountain Raod
8:15   West Mountain Road at Curran Road
8:19   61 West Mountain Road
8:21   North Street at Richardson
8:21   336 North Street
8:22   North State Road at Crest
8:24   982 North State Road
8:28   911 North State Road
8:30   507 North State Road
8:30   371 North State Road
8:32   93 North St.
8:32   11 North St.
8:33   Church Street at Reynolds Store
8:35   Arrival


EC63 (Giraffe)

8:12   265 Savoy Road
8:12   Savoy road at Sandmill
8:13   539 Savoy Road
8:14   601 Savoy Road
8:15   Savoy Road at Pleasant View
8:19   Windsor Road at Richmond Hill
8:21  159 Stafford Hill Road
8:22   560 Stafford Hill Road
8:23   601 Stafford Hill Road
8:24   700 Stafford Hill Road
8:25   890 Stafford Hill Road
8:25   1005 Stafford Hill Road
8:26   930 Stafford Hill Road
8:26   1045 Stafford Hill Road
8:29   1588 Wells Road
8:35    Arrival

EC64 (Dolphin)

8:00  324 East Harbor Road
8:01   Wells Road at Jenks
8:04   187 Wells Road
8:05   Wells Road at Dublin Road
8:05   63 Wells Road
8:08   Main Street at Flaherty
8:09   East Main at Furnace Hill
8:13   500 Notch Road
8:14   578 Notch Road
8:15   Notch Road at the turnaround
8:21   443 Windsor Road
8:35   Arrival
 

____________________________________

 

St. Stanislaus Kostka School

SS1

8:14   22 Bellevue Ave.
8:20   Friend at East Walnut
8:21   Notch Road at Hathaway
8:23   West Road at Marshall
8:25   Melrose Street at Forest Park
8:26   Melrose Street at Maple  
8:29   North Summer at Frederick Lane
8:30   Lime Street at Davis Street
8:33   East Road at Burns Lane
8:37   East Street at 2nd Street
8:38   East Street at Orchard
8:40   Arrival  
 
SS2

8:00   Howland Avenue at Newark
8:03   Columbia Street at Cook
8:06   Commercial Street at Pearl
8:10   495 East Harbor Road
8:17   239 North St.
8:22   Ingalls Road at Wilshire Drive
8:32   410 West Road
8:36   Fisk Road at Enterprise
8:40   Arrival
 
SS3   Van

8:27   1361 Windsor Road
8:30   459 Stafford Hill Road
8:32   Savoy road at Sandmill Road
8:40    Arrival
 


 

 

 

 


Tags: school bus routes,   

0 Comments

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

Anthony's Auto Electronic

Remote Car Starters Starting at $179.99 Electronic diagnostics & repair. Click for Specials 464-7506

www.iberkshires.com

Berkshire Jobs here!

Post your resume at Berkshire Jobs today. Click here...link to your future! Employers Post a job!

www.berkshirejobs.com

Have a taste for turnip?

Chef's Hat in Williamstown home cooking, best breakfast, and yes we have turnip. 413-458-5120

www.iberkshires.com

Recent Stories

<MORE>

BerkshireCoupons.com

<MORE>