Adams & Cheshire School Bus Route 2017

Print | Email

ADAMS, Mass. — Public schools in Adams and Cheshire open on Wednesday, Aug. 30. Schedule for first days and lunch information can be found here (this link may not yet be updated).

St. Stanislaus School opens on Wednesday, Aug. 30, for all grades.

Hoosac Valley begins at 7:30, dismissal at 2; Plunkett begins at 8:15, dismissal at 2:45; St. Stan's begins at 8:45, dismissal at 3:15.

 

HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS 1 SOUTH TO NORTH CHESHIRE HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND

6:51 AM START 78 SOUTH ST (ACROSS F/ADAMS COMMUNITY)

6:54 AM STOP INGALLS RD@HUTCHINSON LN

6:54 AM STOP INGALLS RD@WILSHIRE DR

6:55AM STOP INGALLS RD@DEVONSHIRE DR

6:55 AM STOP INGALLS RD@YORKSHIRE DR

6:56 AM STOP 168 INGALLS RD

6:57 AM STOP 332 INGALLS RD

6:58 AM STOP 384 INGALLS RD

6:59 AM STOP 1635 SOUTH STATE RD

7:01 AM STOP 741 LANESBORO RD

7:02 AM STOP LANESBORO RD@SHADLOWLAND COVE

7:03 AM STOP 411 LANESBORO RD

7:04 AM STOP 300 LANESBORO RD

7:04 AM STOP 155 LANESBORO RD

7:05 AM STOP LANESBORO RD@DANIELS TER

7:06 AM STOP 78 SOUTH ST (ADAMS COMMUNITY)

7:15 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS 2 WEST CHESHIRE HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND

6:45 AM START 161 WEST RD

6:46 AM STOP 242 WEST RD

6:47 AM STOP 397 WEST RD

6:52AM STOP 861 OUTLOOK AVE

6:52 AM STOP 813 OUTLOOK AVE

6:53 AM STOP 650 OUTLOOK AVE

6:57 AM STOP 319 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

6:58 AM STOP W MOUNTAIN RD@GREYLOCK RD

7:00 AM STOP W MOUNTAIN RD@CURRAN RD/951 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

7:04 AM STOP 55 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

7:04 AM STOP CHURCH ST@REYNOLDS STORE

7:06 AM STOP CHURCH ST@SCHOOL ST

7:07 AM STOP 63 WELLS RD

7:07 AM STOP WELLS RD@DUBLIN RD

7:08 AM STOP 337 WELLS RD

7:12 AM STOP 1350 WELLS RD

7:13 AM STOP 1566 WELLS RD

7:13 AM STOP 1588 WELLS RD

7:15 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS 3 EAST CHESHIRE HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND
6:37 AM START 40 ALGER ST

6:37 AM STOP 68 ALGER ST

6:37 AM STOP 80 ALGER ST

6:38 AM STOP 101 ALGER ST

6:40 AM STOP 215 EAST HARBOR ROAD

6:45 AM STOP E MAIN ST@FURNACE HILL RD

6:48 AM STOP 245 NOTCH RD

6:50 AM STOP 578 NOTCH RD

7:50 AM STOP 652 NOTCH RD

7:56 AM STOP 443 WINDSOR RD

7:02 AM STOP 870 STAFFORD HILL

7:03 AM STOP 970 STAFFORD HILL

7:04 AM STOP 539 SAVOY RD

7:05 AM STOP 601 SAVOY RD

7:09 AM STOP 80 FALES RD

7:09 AM STOP FALES RD@SANDMILL RD

7:12 AM STOP 1011/1020 SANDMILL RD

7:15 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS 4 SOUTH ADAMS HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND

6:42 AM START COMMERCIAL ST@ELM ST

6:43 AM STOP COMMERCIAL ST@PEARL ST

6:44 AM STOP GROVE ST@ROWLEY FUEL

6:44 AM STOP 35 GROVE ST

6:45 AM STOP GROVE ST@QUALITY ST

6:46 AM STOP 214 GROVE ST

6:49 AM STOP 569 NORTH STATE RD

6:53 AM STOP SCHOOL ST@RICHARDSON ST

7:54 AM STOP N STATE RD@BRIGGS DR

7:54 AM STOP N STATE RD@CREST DR

7:56 AM STOP 994 N STATE RD

7:56 AM STOP 16 EASTVIEW DR

7:00 AM STOP 22 GROVE ST

7:01 AM STOP LEONARD ST@BACK ROW ST

7:15 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS 5 HOOSAC ST AND FOREST PARK HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND

6:58 AM START HOOSAC ST@MILL ST

6:59 AM STOP MAPLE ST@MELROSE ST

6:59 AM STOP FOREST PARK AVE@WEST ST

7:00 AM STOP FOREST PARK AVE@MELROSE ST

7:00 AM STOP 46/48 MELROSE ST

7:01 AM STOP MELROSE ST@COUNTRY CLUB AVE

7:03 AM STOP HIGHLAND AVE@TRAMWAY DR

7:04 AM STOP GLENDALE DR@MOUNTAVIEW DR

7:05 AM STOP WEST RD@MARSHALL AVE

7:05 AM STOP WEST RD@W MAPLE ST

7:06 AM STOP VALLEY ST@CROSS ST

7:07 AM STOP VALLEY ST@LINCOLN ST

7:10 AM STOP LEONARD ST@BACK ROW ST

7:11 AM STOP LEONARD ST@TOWER AVE

7:12 AM STOP LEONARD ST@ORCHARD ST

7:15 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS 6 PARK ST TO HOWLAND AVE HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND

6:59 AM START PARK ST@SCHOOL ST

7:03 AM STOP HOWLAND AVE@GOODWILL DRIVEWAY

7:03 AM STOP 120 HOWLAND AVE

7:04 AM STOP HOWLAND AVE@NEWARK ST

7:04 AM STOP HOWLAND AVE@APREMONT ST

7:06 AM STOP 243 COLUMBIA ST

7:06 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@BURT ST

7:08 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@COOK ST

7:09 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@HARDING AVE

7:15 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

HS7 SUMMER ST AND NORTH SUMMER HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:01 AM START LIME ST@DAVIS ST

7:03 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@ANYTHONY ST

7:03 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@KITTLER AVE

7:04 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@MURRAY ST

7:05 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@BASKLIN LN

7:06 AM STOP SUMMER ST@HOOSAC ST

7:06 AM STOP SUMMER ST@RICHMOND

7:07 AM STOP SUMMER ST@SMITH ST

7:15 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS8 EAST ROAD HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND

6:52 AM START BUCKLIN RD

6:52 AM STOP 4 EAST RD

6:53 AM STOP 12 EAST RD

6:54 AM STOP 53 EAST RD

6:54 AM STOP 72 EAST RD

6:56 AM STOP EAST RD@BURNS LN

7:00 AM STOP 307 EAST RD

7:03 AM STOP EAST RD@POWERS ST

7:03 AM STOP EAST RD@ANTHONY ST

7:05 AM STOP EAST RD@DUBIS ST

7:08 AM STOP EAST ST@2ND ST

7:10 AM STOP EAST ST@ORCHARD ST

7:03 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS 9 FRIEND AND ORCHARD ST HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND

6:57 AM START FRIEND ST@SAYLES ST

6:58 AM STOP FRIEND ST@UPTON ST

6:59 AM STOP FRIEND ST@STONELEIGH RD

6:59 AM STOP FRIEND ST@E WALNUT ST

7:02 AM STOP NOTCH RD@FRIEND ST

7:04 AM STOP FISK RD@TOWN VIEW LN

7:05 AM STOP FISK RD@BIENIEK AVE

7:05 AM STOP FISK RD@ENTERPRISE ST

7:06 AM STOP FISK RD@MARTIN AVE

7:06 AM STOP HARMONY ST@TEMPLE ST

7:07 AM STOP COMMERCIAL ST@EDMUNDS ST

7:08 AM STOP MCDONALD'S GAZEBO

7:09 AM STOP 62 CENTER ST

7:09 AM STOP 33 ORCHARD ST

7:10 AM STOP ORCHARD ST@E ORCHARD TER

7:11 AM STOP ORCHARD ST@KINGSMONT LN

7:13 AM STOP 168 ORCHARD ST

7:15 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS VAN HV HIGH SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:06 AM START 130 STEWART WHITE RD

7:08 AM STOP 130 BURLINGAME HL

7:15 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL


 

HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

MS 1 SOUTH TO NORTH CHESHIRE HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:25 AM START 78 SOUTH ST (ACROSS F/ADAMS COMMUNITY)

7:28 AM STOP INGALLS RD@HUTCHINSON LN

7:28 AM STOP INGALLS RD@WILSHIRE DR

7:29 AM STOP INGALLS RD@DEVONSHIRE DR

7:30 AM STOP DEVONSHIRE DR @ BERKSHIRE DR

7:31 AM STOP YORKSHIRE DR @ DEVONSHIRE DR

7:31 AM STOP INGALLS RD@YORKSHIRE DR

7:32 AM STOP 168 INGALLS RD

7:32 AM STOP 214 INGALLS RD

7:33 AM STOP 221 INGALLS RD

7:37 AM STOP LANESBORO RD@WILLOW COVE RD

7:38 AM STOP LANESBORO RD@SHADLOWLAND COVE

7:38 AM STOP 484 LANESBORO RD

7:40 AM STOP 155 LANESBORO RD

7:41 AM STOP LANESBORO RD@DANIELS TER

7:42 AM STOP 78 SOUTH ST (ADAMS COMMUNITY)

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

MS 2 WEST CHESHIRE HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:21 AM START 161 WEST RD

7:22 AM STOP 216 WEST RD

7:23 AM STOP 397 WEST RD

7:24 AM STOP 410 WEST RD

7:27 AM STOP 1095 OUTLOOK AVE

7:28 AM STOP 813 OUTLOOK AVE

7:31 AM STOP 291 OUTLOOK AVE

7:35 AM STOP 812 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

7:36 AM STOP W MOUNTAIN RD@CURRAN RD/951 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

7:40 AM STOP CHURCH ST@REYNOLDS STORE

7:41 AM STOP CHURCH ST@SCHOOL ST

7:42 AM STOP WELLS RD @ FLAHERTY RD

7:42 AM STOP 63 WELLS RD

7:43 AM STOP WELLS RD@DUBLIN RD

7:48 AM STOP 1588 WELLS RD

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

MS 3 EAST CHESHIRE HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:12 AM START 40 ALGER ST

7:12 AM STOP 68 ALGER ST

7:14 AM STOP 495 EAST HARBOR ROAD

7:15 AM STOP 324 EAST HARBOR ROAD

7:20 AM STOP E MAIN ST@FURNACE HILL RD

7:24 AM STOP 578 NOTCH RD

7:25 AM STOP 600 NOTCH RD

7:31 AM STOP 443 WINDSOR RD

7:34 AM STOP 1361 WINDSOR RD

7:36 AM STOP 459 STAFFORD HILL

7:37 AM STOP 662 STAFFORD HILL

7:37 AM STOP 700 STAFFORD HILL

7:38 AM STOP 890 STAFFORD HILL

7:39 AM STOP 1045 STAFFORD HILL

7:40 AM STOP 601 SAVOY RD

7:47 AM STOP 959 SANDMILL RD

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

MS 4 SOUTH ADAMS HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:15 AM START COMMERCIAL ST@ELM ST

7:16 AM STOP COMMERCIAL ST@PEARL ST

7:17 AM STOP GROVE ST@ROWLEY FUEL

7:17 AM STOP 35 GROVE ST

7:18 AM STOP GROVE ST@QUALITY ST

7:18 AM STOP GROVE ST @ PHILIPS HL

7:19 AM STOP 93 GROVE ST

7:20 AM STOP 113 GROVE ST

7:22 AM STOP 911 NORTH STATE ROAD

7:23 AM STOP 507 NORTH STATE ROAD

7:23 AM STOP 371 NORTH STATE ROAD

7:24 AM STOP 93 NORTH STREET

7:25 AM STOP 11 NORTH STREET

7:27 AM STOP SCHOOL ST @ RICHARDSON ST

7:28 AM STOP NORTH STATE ROAD @ BRIGGS DR

7:29 AM STOP CREST DR @ STONEHEDGE RD

7:30 AM STOP 982 NORTH STATE ROAD

7:31 AM STOP 155 EAST VIEW DRIVE

7:34 AM STOP 48 GROVE ST

7:35 AM STOP 22 GROVE ST

7:36 AM STOP LEONARD ST @ BELLEVUE AVE

7:43 AM STOP 67 BELLEVUE AVE

7:44 AM STOP 22 BELLEVUE AVE

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

MS 5 HOOSAC ST AND FOREST PARK HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:32 AM START HOOSAC ST@MILL ST

7:34 AM STOP MAPLE ST@MELROSE ST

7:35 AM STOP FOREST PARK AVE@MELROSE ST

7:36 AM STOP 48 MELROSE ST

7:36 AM STOP MELROSE ST@COUNTRY CLUB AVE

7:37 AM STOP MELROSE ST @ EDWARD AVE

7:38 AM STOP 32 HIGHLAND AVE

7:39 AM STOP WEST RD@MARSHALL AVE

7:40 AM STOP WEST RD@W MAPLE ST

7:41 AM STOP VALLEY ST@CROSS ST

7:42 AM STOP VALLEY ST@LINCOLN ST

7:44 AM STOP COMMERCIAL ST @ PEARL ST

7:46 AM STOP LEONARD ST@TOWER AVE

7:47 AM STOP LEONARD ST@ORCHARD ST

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

MS 6 PARK ST TO HOWLAND AVE HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:33 AM START PARK ST@SCHOOL ST

7:35 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST @ BURT ST

7:37 AM STOP 65 HOWLAND AVE

7:38 AM STOP HOWLAND AVE@NEWARK ST

7:39 AM STOP HOWLAND AVE@APREMONT ST

7:39 AM STOP HOWLAND AVE@BROWN ST

7:41 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@BURT ST

7:42 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@UPTON ST

7:43 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@COOK ST

7:44 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@HARDING AVE

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

MS7 SUMMER ST AND NORTH SUMMER HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:35 AM START LIME ST@DAVIS ST

7:36 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@FREDERICK LN

7:38 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@ANYTHONY ST

7:38 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@KITTLER AVE

7:39 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@MURRAY ST

7:40 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@BASKLIN LN

7:41 AM STOP SUMMER ST@HOOSAC ST

7:42 AM STOP SUMMER ST@RICHMOND

7:43 AM STOP SUMMER ST@SMITH ST

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

MS8 EAST ROAD HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:24 AM START 1 BUCKLIN RD

7:26 AM STOP 72 EAST RD

7:28  AM STOP EAST RD@BURNS LN

7:29 AM STOP 167 EAST RD

7:30 AM STOP 217 EAST RD

7:31 AM STOP EAST RD @ SPRING RD

7:34 AM STOP 232 EAST RD

7:35 AM STOP EAST RD@POWERS ST

7:36 AM STOP EAST RD@ANTHONY ST

7:37 AM STOP EAST RD@BURNS LN

7:38 AM STOP EAST RD@DUBIS ST

7:40 AM STOP EAST ST@2ND ST

7:42 AM STOP EAST ST@ORCHARD ST

7:43 AM STOP MCDONALDS GAZEBO

7:44 AM STOP COMMERCIAL ST @ EDMUNDS ST

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

MS 9 FRIEND AND ORCHARD ST HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:31 AM START FRIEND ST@SAYLES ST

7:32  AM STOP FRIEND ST@UPTON ST

7:33  AM STOP FRIEND ST@THOMPSON ST

7:33  AM STOP FRIEND ST@UPTON ST

7:34 AM STOP FRIEND ST@STONELEIGH RD

7:34 AM STOP FRIEND ST @ LINCOLN ST

7:35 AM STOP FRIEND ST@E WALNUT ST

7:36 AM STOP NOTCH RD@HATHAWAY ST

7:37 AM STOP GREYLOCK AVE @ WALNUT ST

7:38 AM STOP NOTCH RD @ FRIEND ST

7:40 AM STOP FISK RD@TOWN VIEW LN

7:41 AM STOP FISK RD@ENTERPRISE ST

7:41 AM STOP FISK RD@MARTIN AVE

7:42 AM STOP HARMONY ST@TEMPLE ST

7:44 AM STOP ORCHARD ST @ COMMONWEALTH AVE

7:44 AM STOP 33 ORCHARD ST

7:45 AM STOP ORCHARD ST @ JENKS ST

7:45 AM STOP ORCHARD ST@E ORCHARD TER

7:46 AM STOP ORCHARD ST@KINGSMONT LN

7:48 AM STOP 14 SAVOY RD

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

MS VAN HV MIDDLE SCHOOL REG INBOUND

7:40 AM START 130 STEWART WHITE RD

7:44 AM STOP 112 BURLINGAME HL

7:50 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00 AM DEST ST STANISLAUS KOSTKA SCHOOL

 

HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

ES 1 Bird-South/North Cheshire HV Elementary REG INBOUND

8:05 AM START 743 NORTH STATE ROAD

8:05 AM STOP 679 NORTH STATE ROAD

8:06 AM STOP 371 NORTH STATE ROAD

8:07 AM STOP 191 NORTH STREET

8:07 AM STOP 93 NORTH STREET

8:08 AM STOP 5 NORTH STREET

8:09 AM STOP 78 SOUTH STREET (ACROSS F/ADAMS COMMUNITY)

8:09 AM STOP 106 SOUTH STREET

8:11 AM STOP 920 SOUTH STATE ROAD

8:14 AM STOP 221 INGALLS ROAD

8:15 AM STOP 214 INGALLS ROAD

8:15 AM STOP 126 INGALLS ROAD

8:16 AM STOP INGALLS RD@YORKSHIRE DR

8:16 AM STOP YORKSHIRE@DEVONSHIRE DR

8:17 AM STOP DEVONSHIRE@BERKSHIRE DR

8:18 AM STOP DEVONSHIRE@INGALLS RD

8:18 AM STOP INGALLS RD@WILSHIRE DR

8:20 AM STOP 775 LANESBORO RD

8:21 AM STOP LANESBORO RD @SHADOWLAND COVE

8:23 AM STOP 230 LANESBORO RD

8:23 AM STOP LANESBORO RD@LAKE SHORE DR

8:24 AM STOP 78 SOUTH STREET (ADAMS COMMUNITY)

8:25 AM STOP 78 NORTH STREET

8:31 AM STOP GROVE ST@ROWLEY FUEL

8:31AM STOP 133/128 COMMERCIAL STREET

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

ES 2 Dog-West Cheshire HV Elementary REG INBOUND

8:01 AM START 380 WEST ROAD

8:04 AM STOP 1095 OUTLOOK AVE

8:05 AM STOP 965 OUTLOOK AVE

8:06 AM STOP 836 OUTLOOK AVE

8:06 AM STOP 791 OUTLOOK AVE

8:07 AM STOP 630 OUTLOOK AVE

8:11 AM STOP 198 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

8:12 AM STOP W MOUNTAIN RD@GREYLOCK RD

8:13 AM STOP 812 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

8:16 AM STOP 397 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

8:18 AM STOP 61 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

8:18 AM STOP 52 WEST MOUNTAIN RD

8:18 AM STOP CHURCH ST@REYNOLDS STORE

8:19 AM STOP CHURCH ST@SCHOOL ST

8:21 AM STOP 13 WELLS RD

8:21 AM STOP WELLS RD@DUBLIN RD

8:22 AM STOP 187 WELLS RD

8:24 AM STOP 650 WELLS RD

8:27 AM STOP 1588 WELLS ROAD

8:32 AM STOP COMMERCIAL@EDMUNDS ST

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

ES 3 Dolphin-East Cheshire HV Elementary REG INBOUND

7:52 AM START 3 ALGER STREET

8:00 AM STOP E MAIN ST@FURNANCE HILL RD

8:04 AM STOP 500 NOTCH RD

8:05 AM STOP 600 NOTCH RD

8:06 AM STOP NOTCH RD TURNAROUND

8:14 AM STOP WINDSOR RD@RICHMOND HILL RD

8:15 AM STOP 159 STAFFORD HILL

8:16 AM STOP 560 STAFFORD HILL

8:17 AM STOP 601 STAFFORD HILL

8:17 AM STOP 680 STAFFORD HILL

8:19 AM STOP 1005 STAFFORD HILL

8:19 AM STOP 930 STAFFORD HILL

8:19 AM STOP 1045 STAFFORD HILL

8:21 AM STOP 539 SAVOY RD

8:24 AM STOP 205 FALES RD

8:26 AM STOP 389 SANDMILL RD

8:28 AM STOP 920 SANDMILL RD

8:29 AM STOP 265 SAVOY RD

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

ES 4 Panda - South Adams HV Elementary REG INBOUND

8:08 AM START COMMERCIAL@ELM ST

8:09 AM STOP COMMERCIAL@PEARL ST

8:09 AM STOP GROVE ST@ROWLEY FUEL

8:10 AM STOP 35 GROVE ST

8:10 AM STOP GROVE ST@QUALITY ST

8:11 AM STOP 69 GROVE ST

8:11 AM STOP 93A/C GROVE ST

8:11 AM STOP 111/113 GROVE ST

8:18 AM STOP SCHOOL ST@RICHARDSON ST

8:19 AM STOP N STATE RD@BRIGGS DR

8:20 AM STOP N STATE RD@ARNOLD CT

8:24 AM STOP 22 GROVE ST

8:25 AM STOP LEONARD ST@BELLEVUE AVE

8:33 AM STOP 22 BELLEVUE ST

8:33 AM STOP GLEN ST@REEVES ST

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

 

ES 5 Starfish-Hoosac/Forest Park HV Elementary REG INBOUND

8:18 AM START HOOSAC ST@MILL ST

8:20 AM STOP MAPLE ST@MELROSE

8:20 AM STOP FOREST PARK AVE@MELROSE ST

8:21 AM STOP 46/48 MELROSE ST

8:21 AM STOP MELROSE ST@COUNTRY CLUB AVE

8:22 AM STOP MELROSE ST@MARSHALL AVE

8:24 AM STOP WEST RD @MARSHALL AVE

8:25 AM STOP WEST RD@W MAPLE ST

8:25 AM STOP VALLEY ST@CROSS ST

8:26 AM STOP VALLEY ST@LINCOLN ST

8:31 AM STOP LEONARD ST@TOWER AVE

8:32 AM STOP ORCHARD ST@KINGSMONT LN

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

ES 6 Whale-Park St/Howland Ave HV Elementary REG INBOUND

8:21 AM START PARK ST@SCHOOL ST

8:23 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@COOK ST

8:23 AM STOP 105 COLUMBIA ST

8:24 AM STOP 119 COLUMBIA ST

8:26 AM STOP 65 HOWLAND AVE

8:26 AM STOP HOWLAND AVE@GOODWILL DRIVEWAY

8:27 AM STOP HOWLAND AVE@NEWARK ST

8:28 AM STOP HOWLAND AVE@BROWN ST

8:30 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@BURT ST

8:31 AM STOP COLUMBIA@UPTON ST

8:31 AM STOP COLUMBIA@COOK ST

8:32 AM STOP 68 COLUMBIA ST

8:32 AM STOP COLUMBIA ST@HARDING AVE

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

ES 7 Seahorse-Summer/ N Summer HV Elementary REG INBOUND

8:25 AM START LIME ST@DAVIS ST

8:25 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@FREDERICK LN

8:27 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@ANTHONY ST

8:27 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@KITTLER AVE

8:28 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@MURRARY ST
8:29 AM STOP N SUMMER ST@BASKIN LN

8:29 AM STOP SUMMER ST@HOOSAC ST

8:30 AM STOP SUMMER ST@VICTORY ST

8:30 AM STOP SUMMER ST@RICHMOND

8:31 AM STOP SUMMER ST@SMITH ST

8:32 AM STOP 11/13 SUMMER ST

8:33 AM STOP CRANDALL ST@EDMUNDS ST

8:34 AM STOP EDMUNDS ST@DANIELS CT

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

ES 8 Turtle-East Road HV Elementary REG INBOUND

8:18 AM START EAST RD@WALLING RD

8:20 AM STOP 72 EAST RD

8:20 AM STOP EAST RD@DUBIS ST

8:21 AM STOP EAST RD@BURNS LN

8:22 AM STOP 167 EAST ROAD

8:23 AM STOP EAST RD@POWERS ST

8:33 AM STOP 20 EAST ST

8:33 AM STOP EAST ST@ORCHARD ST

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

ES 9 Rabbit-FriendSt/OrchardSt HV Elementary REG INBOUND

8:18 AM START FRIEND ST@SAYLES ST

8:19 AM STOP FRIEND ST@W BURT ST

8:19 AM STOP FRIEND ST@THOMPSON ST

8:20 AM STOP FRIEND ST @ LINCOLN ST

8:21 AM STOP NOTCH RD@ E WALNUT ST

8:21 AM STOP NOTCH RD@HATHWAY ST

8:22 AM STOP GREYLOCK AVE@WATER ST

8:23 AM STOP GREYLOCK AVE@WALNUT ST

8:23 AM STOP 10 NOTCH RD

8:24 AM STOP WEST RD@MARSHALL AVE

8:26 AM STOP FISK RD@BIENIEK AVE

8:27 AM STOP FISK RD@ENTERPRISE ST

8:27 AM STOP FISK RD@MARTIN AVE

8:29 AM STOP ORCHARD ST@COMMONWEALTH AVE

8:30 AM STOP 33 ORCHARD ST

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

 

ES VAN  HV ELEMENTARY REG INBOUND

8:28 AM START 140 BURLINGAME HL

8:28 AM STOP 130 BURLINGAME HL

8:29 AM STOP 90 BURLINGAME HL

8:35 AM DEST HOOSAC VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL


Tags: school bus routes,   

5 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

Standard Furniture

Fall Clearance Sale. Store Wide Savings. Save Up To 75%. Click for Weekly Specials. Adams, MA 01220

www.shopstandardfurniture.com

Landscaping On A Budget?

Landscape Design, Installation, and Bulk Products. Whitney's Farm Stand Cheshire, MA (413)743-4749

www.whitneysfarm.com

Berkshire Jobs here!

Post your resume at Berkshire Jobs today. Click here...link to your future! Employers Post a job!

www.berkshirejobs.com

Recent Stories

<MORE>

BerkshireCoupons.com

<MORE>