Saturday, April 19, 2014 08:10am
North Adams, MA now: 45 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

 
TOP STORIES AROUND THE COUNTY

Taconic High School lists honor roll

12:00AM / Monday, December 10, 2001
Print | Email
Important
0
Interesting
0
Funny
0
Awesome
0
Infuriating
0
Ridiculous
0
The current enrollment at Taconic High School is one thousand and eleven (1011). The High Honor Roll consists of two hundred and twelve (212) students (20.96 per cent of our total enrollment). These students have achieved an average of ninety-two (92) percent and above. The Honor Roll consists of one hundred and sixty (160) students (15.82 per cent of our total enrollment). These students have achieved an average of eighty-eight (88) percent and above. THS Honor Roll- Honors Grade 9, November 27, 2001 Daniel J. Albano Christopher M. Arena Heather M. Austin Allen M. Baker Brittney L. Banister Anthony M. Bateman Luke A. Boulais Dana C. Connor Justin A Counsell Felicia L. DeGiorgis Mauer D. Desai Matthew J. DeWinkeleer Jessica L Dewitt Marissa C DiSimoni John A. DuBois Sherry L. Engler Ashleye M. Hall Cheetara N. Harrington Kevin G. Haughey Alicia M. Hess Christopher M. Hess Jamar L. Hill Nikita M. Kirchner-Bean Gary R. Levante Stephanie A. Lines Mark W. Loehr Amanda C. Loftus Izinna B. Lytle Alyssa A. Machino Matthew A. Meandro Andrea L. Mountain Chad W. Nardin Gina M. Parisi Daniel B. Prout Ashley J. Rozon Aram B. Shove Brittany G. Slater Shaun S. Smith Nicholas A. Stall Katie L. Sutton Zsa Zsa V. Taylor Kristina M. Turner Brianna J. Turrell Amber N. VanBramer Peter J. Vosburgh Amanda L. Walger Amanda L. Williams Rebecca A. Yansak THS Honor Roll- Honors Grade 10, November 27, 200l Brianna F. Benson Joseph T. Cahill Danielle M. Carr Danielle L. Cartier Nicole L. Codella Crystal L. Cuenin Terrence P. Donnelly Michelle E. Faucher Raina E. Ferguson Courtney M. Francoeur Jenna R. Giardina Jodi L. Hermanski Michael E. Hescock Seth H. Hopkins Scott M. Hubbard Eric Mark Kordana Casey C. Lincoln Todd J. May Sheree L. Najimy Daniel P. Nolan Erin M. Papa Colleen A. Parsons Alex D. Raimer Brandon S. Ramirez Daniel C. Righi Nicholas B. Roy Michelle M. Scapin Heidi J. Schoch Nancy Tran Kevin S. Vincent Colin W. Walton Seamus E. Weeden Matthew R. Weller Gistal S. Zayas THS Honor Roll Honors Grade 11, November 27,2001 C. Mitchell Boraski William C. Castagna Margaret A. Connor Barry W. Correia Jamie L. Coty Christopher F. Cowan Ryan P. Donnelly Christopher A. Fedoryshyn Amanda S. Hassan John T. Ireland Tyrone S. Janssen Shawna A. Lahey Mary E. Lyon Krista L. Makes Abraham R. Manimalethu Alexa M. Martin Heather M. Moser Matthew V. Murphy Erik D. Norris Jessica M. Perrault Amy E. Quinlan Joel R. Rousseau Mark C. Schafer Zachary C. Slattery William K. Toomey Vanna R. Tremblay Shannon N. Wasnewsky Stephanie E. Watroba Rebecca J. Wendling Ryan W. Winters Michael A. Wojtkowski Mallory G. Wyman Ashlee M. Yon THS Honor Roll- Honors Grade 12 November 27, 2001 Daniel G. Barnes Lucas J. Batten Heather A. Belair Shannon M. Bliss Shaunna M. Brogan Joshua R. Brookman Ashley M. Caesar Mark E. Chamberlin Meagan N. Chapman Dominic A. Cimini Diana R. Coshier Kristin L. Deltoro Sunjay D. Desai Michael C. DiCicco Sean A. Donnelly Thomas J. Harmon Heather L. Hinckley Nya L. Johnson Amanda C. Kirby Kimberly T. Kordana Ryan D. Lament Elizabeth A. Lennon Christopher S. Lyon Melissa E. Mackey Amanda M. Martinez Shauna L. Matthews Maryrose Mazzeo Jessica L. McLean Kristen M. O’Connell Tiffany A. Paterson Christopher M. Perrea Lance M. Phillips Laura A. Pigott Jessica M. Shaw Colin P. Sheedy Christopher A. Silvagni Jennifer L. smith Rachel A. Snyder Christopher J. Stall Kellie L. Steele Eric P. Struth Elizabeth Szestowicka Christopher M. Vecchia Daniel J. Vincent Melissa E. Wojcik THS Honor Roll- High Honors Grade 9, November 27, 2001 Jeffrey D. Aldrich Blair T. Anthony Margaret A. Barry Trevor B. Bartlett Charles H. Bashara Winton L. Brown Daniel R. Burt Elizabeth C. Came Anthony F. Carusotto Sandi Chen Kimberly A. Clancy Cody A. Collins Amanda L. Coty Lisa M. Curro Jennifer M. DePatie Stephanie S. Deutsch Jane J. DiNicola Chela E. Dondi Sean G. Duma Kyle S. Dus Paul A. Farella Casey M. Ferriter Kelli M. Fitzgerald Emily M. Flynn Rachel E. Flynn Alyssa B. Furlano Samta Ghai Andrew W. Graziola Luke A. Kessler Jamie L. Kostyun Casey L. Lennon Benjamin M. Litchfield Colette F. Loehr Kathleen L. Malacarne Morgan E. Middlebrook Justin T. Mitchell Kenneth B. Newberry Aaron S. Nicholson Katelyn E. Ostrikis Krystina L. Pallos Lindsay N. Pieropan Marisa L. Plant Corey S. Provencher Marissa E. Provencher Jenna L Quadrozzi Kevin M. Quadrozzi Sarah A. Reardon Brendan W. Remillard Nicholas C. Sabellico Michael C. Sacchetti Laura F. Schoch Amanda K. Sciola Daren W. Snyder Ashley M. Southard Stephen P. Spence Darci D. Toomey Matthew M. Wasnewsky Brett A. Westbrook Andrew J. Wojtkowiak THS Honor Roll- High Honors Grade 10, November 27, 200l Justin M. Amidon Christopher A. Anello Courtney B. Beaulieu Kylie K. Boos Jessica L. Buchinski Ryan D. Cavanaugh Thomas J. Coppola Emily J. Croshier Krista E. D’Agostino Sara A. Dastoli Lauren L. Doscher Kristy M. Dottavio Justin T. Elliott Amanda C. Flynn Kyle P. Flynn Elizabeth A. Hayden Brent W. Hersey Elizabeth S. Hoover Melissa A. Joyce Amy J. Kasala Katie L. Kirby Daniel B. Luciani Justin A. Lyon Kara E. Maloney Mary E. Massimiano Mollie A. McCarthy Kyla E. McDermott Sarah A. McFalls Jill A. McLean Paul S. Melendez Elizabeth A. Munn Stephanie M. Nailos Emily M. Nichols Emily A. Novak Nicole C. Paris David C. Phelps Corey G. Phillips Sara N. Porter George S. Rennie Jonathan R. Rockwell Nicholas B. Sanginetti Melissa M. Saviski Whitney C. Sawicki Bailey A. Sheran Siobhan A. Sullivan Christian G. Whitney Jacqueline M. Williamson THS Honor Roll- High Honors Grade 11, November 27, 2001 Laura B. Beaudin Charles W. Blair Jacob L. Brown Andrew M. Cameron Daniel R. Caritey Ryan T. Cowdrey Erin L. D’Avella Casey L. DiCicco Christine E. Dow Timothy N. Eddy Joseph M. Esposito Kathleen L. Falco Joseph M. Farella Gregory F. Faustine Kaylee J. Furlano Kirby T. Gaherty Jeffrey A. Hashim Alexander R. Hayes Kathleen F. Higgins Emily B. LaFleche Ashley M. Larrow Christopher T. Loeffel Kelly M. MacDonald Jessica L. Markham Anthony G. Massimiano Mallory S. Metzger John F. Moore Jennifer N. Nailos John E. Phelps Matthew R. Phillips Katie-Lynne D. Powers Renee L. Procopio Lisa A. Rocca Carrie A. Rys Ricki J. Sambuco Rebekah M. Saville Ryan A. Shewcraft Sarah E. Shewcraft Dustin J. Virgilio Matthew E. .Whalen Jessica L. White Geoffrey A. Will Catherine J. Wojtkowski Katherine E. Yansak Nicole M. Yon Jacqueline M. Ziemek THS Honor Roll- High Honors Grade 12, November 27,200l Amelia L. Ahlen Bailey A. Apple Ryan M. Aubert Garrit J. Baker Erick T. Bartlett Maria A. Beaudin Jeffrey R. Benham Lisa M. Bollinger Michael T. Boroniec Jaclyn R. Boulais Kelsey N. Bourassa Benjamin F. Buchinski Dustin R. Collins Sharon J. Dobson Sara L. Dougherty Geralyn F. Dow Padraic T. Eldridge Heather R. Flynn John S. Garofoli Raina Ghai-Mehta Stacy L. Green Sarah A. Guttmann Ryan P. Irving Allison N. Johnson Brenden P. Kavey Nicole M. Koldys Angie E. LaPlante Kendal K. Lenihan Alicia M. Lusignan Elizabeth M. Martin Nicole R. May Shannon M. McMahon Danielle L. Meunier Kyle J. Mole Sarah A. Morris Kari L. New Ryan T. Nichols Theresa M. Nicola Noelle E. Nolan James E. O’Brien Ryan D. 0’Neil Kate 0. Phillips Michael J. Pieropan Laura M. Potak Jamie J. Quadrozzi Kristin A. Rogers Anthony M. Sabellico Stephanie M. Samuels Michelle M. Saviski William H. Schilling Caitlin E. Sinclair Amy P. Slattery Owen R. Snell Brian W. Sweener Adam M. Taylor Rebecca L. Taylor Sarah C. Vincent Daniel F. Wojtkowski Michael H. Yau Katherine L. Zawistowski
0Comments



View All
Track: Monument @Hoosac...
Monument Mountain bested Hoosac Valley on its home turf...
Girls and Boys Tennis: PHS vs...
4-17-14 Girls and Boys tennis match between PHS vs Mt....
Softball: Lee vs Hoosac
4-14-14 Kassandra Kazimierczak went 2-for-4 with a double...
Baseball: MG vs Hoosac
4-11-14 Dan Flynn's suicide squeeze with the bases loaded...
Softball: MG vs McCann
4-11-14 Mount Greylock and McCann Tech played an atypical...
Sullivan School CPR Class
Seventh-graders at Sullivan School in North Adams learned...
Lacrosse: Mounties vs. Hoosac
Mounties overwhelmed Hoosac Valley on Wednesday 14-1....
North Adams Furnace St. Fire
Firefighters contained a top floor apartment blaze on...
Berkshire Chamber Career Fair...
More than 50 employers connected with job seekers at...
Lacrosse: MG vs St. Joe
Mount Greylock boys lacrosse team won 17-4 St. Joseph at...
Softball: MG vs Drury
4-8-14 Mount Greylock softball claimed a 7-2 victory over...
Wahconah High School Musical...
Wahconah Regional High School is putting on the 1930...
Drury Coach Marceau Benefit
Friends and supporters filled the Eagles Hall on Friday...
Lenox High International Fair
Lenox Memorial Middle and High School students got to...
Slice of Life Pizza 2014
Moments House's annual Slice of Life fundraiser that pits...
North Adams Hospital Closes
Union members and supporters of North Adams Regional...
Track: Monument @Hoosac...
Monument Mountain bested Hoosac Valley on its home turf...
Girls and Boys Tennis: PHS vs...
4-17-14 Girls and Boys tennis match between PHS vs Mt....
Softball: Lee vs Hoosac
4-14-14 Kassandra Kazimierczak went 2-for-4 with a double...
Baseball: MG vs Hoosac
4-11-14 Dan Flynn's suicide squeeze with the bases loaded...
Softball: MG vs McCann
4-11-14 Mount Greylock and McCann Tech played an atypical...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings |
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2012 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved