Monday, November 24, 2014 12:05am
North Adams, MA now: 43 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

 
TOP STORIES AROUND THE COUNTY

Berkshire Arts & Technology Bus Route 2014-15

01:07PM / Wednesday, August 27, 2014
Print | Email
Important
6
Interesting
1
Funny
1
Awesome
0
Infuriating
0
Ridiculous
0

ADAMS, Mass. — The first day of school for Berkshire Arts & Technology Public Charter School is Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014.

Students should be waiting at their bus stop 10 minutes before the scheduled time; all times are advisory. The afternoon drop-off is the reverse of morning pickup. No food or drink allowed on the buses and students may only ride on assigned buses. Bus routes are subject to change and the most current versions can always be found on the "For Parents" page of school's website, www.bartcharter.org

Morning bus service will not be available for Savoy, Florida or Clarksburg students if the schools in those communities declare a snow day. However, afternoon transportation will be provided to those students who do make it to school.

School closures or delays will be posted on iBerkshires and local radio and television, and on the school's website and Facebook page.

School day begins at 8 a.m. Regular release is at 3:35 p.m.; half-day release is at noon.
 

Bus 1

6:41 526 South St., Pittsfield
6:42 Route 7 @ Gamwell Avenue, Pittsfield
6:44 Route 7 @ Bay State Road, Pittsfield
6:47 South Street @ Bolyston Street
6:47 West Housatonic @ Center Street, Pittsfield
6:49 West Housatonic @ Brenton Terrace, Pittsfield
6:50 West Housatonic @ Cadwell Road, Pittsfield
6:56 458 Barker Road, Pittsfield
6:58 Melbourne Road @ Lebanon Avenue
7:00 Hungerford Street @ Lebanon Avenue, Pittsfield
7:01 15 Lebanon Ave., Pittsfield
7:03 930 West St., Pittsfield
7:03 West Street @ Fort Hills Avenue, Pittsfield
7:09 West Street @ Merriam Street, Pittsfield
7:19 Woodbine @ Onota Street, Pittsfield
7:35 Route 8 @ Richardson Street, Cheshire
7:40 Arrival

Bus 2

6:50 North Street @ Garland Avenue, Pittsfield
6:54 Columbus Avenue @ Robbins Avenue, Pittsfield
6:56 Francis Street @ Linden Street, Pittsfield
6:57 Linden Street @ Onota Street, Pittsfield
7:05 Linden Street @ Faulkner Place, Pittsfield
7:08 First Street @ Tyler Street, Pittsfield
7:10 Tyler Street @ Cherry Avenue, Pittsfield
7:40 Arrival
 
Bus 3
7:02 Tyler Street @ Brown Avenue, Pittsfield
7:04 Dalton Avenue @ Harvard Street, Pittsfield
7:06 Allengate Avenue @ Dalton Avenue, Pittsfield
7:22 Allendale Shopping Center, Pittsfield
7:24 Route 8 @ Greenwich Street, Lanesborough
7:38 Route 8 @ Phillips Hill, Adams
7: 39 Grove Street @ Leonard, Adams
7:40 Arrival

Bus 4

7:01 Route 7 @ Bull Hill Road (Adams Co-op), Lanesborough
7:02 Route 7 @ Lakeview St., Lanesborough
7:04 Daytona Avenue @ Hancock Road, Pittsfield
7:07 Highland Street @ Hancock Road, Pittsfield
7:08 Highland Street @ Peck's Road, Pittsfield
7:12 Wahconah @ Peck's Road (@ Harry's Market), Pittsfield
7:13 Wahconah Street @ Lenox Avenue, Pittsfield
7:15 Bryan Road @ Crane Avenue, Pittsfield
7:16 Benedict Road @ Crane Avenue, Pittsfield
7:17 Unkamet Drive @ Crane Avenue, Pittsfield
7:21 Oak Hill Road @ Partridge Avenue, Pittsfield
7:24 Oak Hill Road @ Crave Avenue, Pittsfield
7:25 Route 8 @ Asci Drive, Pittsfield
7:40 Arrival

Bus 5

6:45 Plastics Avenue @ California Avenue, Pittsfield
6:50 Dalton Division Road @ April Lane, Pittsfield
6:52 Williams Street @ Leona Drive Pittsfield
6:54 Williams Street @ Ann Avenue, Pittsfield
6:56 Williams Street @ Deborah Avenue, Pittsfield
6:57 Williams Street @ East New Lenox Ave., Pittsfield
6:58 Williams Street @ Revere Pkwy, Pittsfield
6:59 Williams Street @ Arlington Avenue, Pittsfield
7:00 Dawes Avenue @ Caledonia Street, Pittsfield
7:03 Appleton Avenue @ East Housatonic, Pittsfield
7:05 Hamlin Street @ Second Street, Pittsfield
7:08 Fenn Street @ Second Street, Pittsfield
7:09 Second Street @ East Street, Pittsfield
7:14 Elm Street & Commonwealth Avenue, Pittsfield
7:15 Elm Street @ Ontario Street, Pittsfield
7:18 Newell Street @ Ontario Street, Pittsfield
7:19 Newell Street @ Pembroke, Pittsfield
7:35 Briggs Road @ Route 8, Lanesborough
7:36 915 North State Road, Adams
7:40 Arrival

Bus 6

6:52 177 Old State Road, Cheshire
6:57 Route 8 @ Ingalls Road, Cheshire
7:02 Depot Street & Church Street, Cheshire
7:09 Dublin Road @ Wells Road, Cheshire
7:10 1524 Wells Road, Cheshire
7:18 Savoy General Store, Savoy
7:19 Loop Road @ Old Main Road, Savoy
7:28 601 Savoy Road, Savoy
7:30 Orchard Street @ East Street, Adams
7:32 Summer Street @ Randall, Adams
7:33 North Summer Street @ Hoosac Street, Adams
7:35 North Summer Street @ Kittler Avenue
7:37 North Summer Street @ Anthony Street
7:40 Arrival
 
Bus 7
 
6:52 710 Hancock Road, Williamstown
7:03 Bridges Road @ White Oaks Road, Williamstown
7:05 Cole Avenue @ Arnold Street, Williamstown
7:06 Cole Avenue @ School Street, Williamstown
7:07 Route 2 @ Galvin Road, Williamstown
7:08 Route 2 @ Stratton Road, Williamstown
7:10 Route 2 @ Ashton Avenue, North Adams
7:12 Route 2 @ Phelps Avenue, North Adams
7:13 Route 2 @ New Street, North Adams
7:14 Route 2 @ Grant Street, North Adams
7:15 Brayton Hill Terrace, North Adams
7:16 Route 2 @ Marion Avenue, North Adams
7:18 Route 2 @ Brown Street, North Adams
7:20 North Street @ Cady Street, North Adams
7:21 North Street @ Houghton Street, North Adams
7:24 Route 8 @ Main Street, North Adams
7:26 Route 8 @ Walnut (Sarah Haskins School), North Adams
7:30 Columbia Street @ Burt Street, Adams
7:40 Arrival

Bus 8

6:56 522 West Shaft Road, North Adams
6:57 175 West Shaft Road, North Adams
7:00 Route 2 @ Autumn Drive, North Adams
7:01 Route 2 @ Mohawk Forest, North Adams
7:02 East Main Street @ Walker Street, North Adams
7:10 163 River Road, Clarksburg
7:11 Beaver Street @ Bluff Road, North Adams
7:12 Route 2 @ Gallup Street, North Adams
7:14 Eagle Street @ Hall Street, North Adams
7:15 North Eagle Street @ Barth Street, North Adams
7:21 Church Street @ Pleasant Street, North Adams
7:22 Church Street @ Blackinton Street, North Adams
7:25 Church Street @ Sterling Avenue, North Adams
7:30 Howland Avenue @ Brown Street, Adams
7:33 Friend Street @ Sayles Street, Adams
7:35 Friend Street @ Burt Street, Adams
7:36 Friend Street @ East Walnut Street, Adams
7:37 Friend Street @ Notch Road, Adams
7:38 West Road @ Marshall Avenue, Adams
7:40 Arrival
 

 


Tags: bus routes,   

0 Comments
MORE STORIES:
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings |
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2012 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved