BArT Announces First Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

ADAMS, Mass. — Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School has announced the students who made honor roll for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

Students who earned 80 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of "Honors." Students who earned 90 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of "High Honors."

Academic courses at BArT are aligned with the Massachusetts State Curriculum Frameworks for the appropriate grade level and include all standards deemed necessary for a complete, college-preparatory, middle and high school education.

Students in Grade 6 who earned High Honors are Gianna Fosty, Terra Lim, Jonathan Nondo, Marissa Ostrowski and Hilary Walter.

Students in Grade 6 who earned Honors are Josephine Adelt, Abreyana Avila, Addison Chen, Eva Cole, Tayden Gregory, Travis Hall, Daniel Haskins, Vincent Lanphear, Justina Lloyd, Lainey Loynes, Joseph McGovern, Landon Millington, Isaiah Oduro, Joseph Onorato, Evan Poplaski, Mohammed Ridoy, Nathan Robinson, Alexander Rodriguez, Julianna Salinovici, Tristan Scholl, Meghan Schrade, Cassidy Whitley, Yavuz Yildiz and Alonna Ziarnik.

Students in Grade 7 who earned High Honors are Daysha Bell, Zy’Aira Cooper, Felee Davis, Maia DiLego, Viviana Lanphear, Julia LaSalle, Jeremy Patterson, Christopher Sunn, Charlotte Weiskotten, Matthew Weiskotten and Anna Zheng.

Students in Grade 7 who earned Honors are Evonne Barnett, Ivan Chen, Huseyin Colak, Jack Cooper, Kalyn Daniels, Cassandra Durand, Cameron Durocher, Nia Franklin, Isabella Hartley, Nakiya Hubbard, Isaac Huberdeau, Bethany Iffetayo, Benjamin Jowett, Alana Levesque, Matthew Lizzo, Madison Madole, Lylian Matney, Malakhi Matthews, Ranger McGinnis, Daniel McGrory, Sawyer Moser, Abigail Parker, Liliana Pisano, Amelia Soler-Sala and Chloe Whitman.

Students in Grade 8 who earned High Honors are Ty Aubin, George Crane, Samuel Gallick, Nathaniel Gillman, Alyssa Heaton, Wylie Jones, Olivia Leasure, Lyndon Morehouse, Madison Ostrowski, Jenna Pizani, Igor Polotai, Amy Racela, Abigail Scholl, Abigail Webster and Asa Webster.

Students in Grade 8 who earned Honors are Joaquin Barnes, Conroy Casey, Atticus Clark, Andrew Cunha, Sarah D’Elia, John Kozak, Audrey Krzanik, Cory-lynn Levesque, Kyle Manzolini, Brianna Martinez, Cierra Nadeau, Nicole Pelton, McKenna Perras, Keya Robertson, Jacob Rockenfield, Ethan Rudin, Kevin Santana-Menendez and Zoe Turner.  

Students in Grade 9 who earned High Honors are Maya Gayle, Miranda-Ann Grant, Kyle Gwilt, Lindsey Gwilt, Cameron Langsdale and Charles Waltermire.

Students in Grade 9 who earned Honors are Aiyanna Bellefeuille, Owen Brady, Emma Danylin, Micaiah Franklin, Cameron Fusini, Olivia Jayko, Hannah LeVardie-Earle, Eugene Osei-Kuffour, Kayla Saunders, Kassondra Stockmal, Trinity Sullivan, Darlenis Valero-Calderon, Molly Weeks and Tatumn Winston.

Students in Grade 10 who earned High Honors are Alyssa Anderson, Sarah deBethune, Andrew Gillman, Joy Kalinowsky, Grace Krzanik, Ashley Pixley, Finley Root, Luke Salinovici, William Schrade, Gianna Sondrini, Kylie Taylor and Nicholas Viggiano.

Students in Grade 10 who earned Honors are Driss Bourzgui, Troy Brainerd, Zy’Asia Cooper, Eduardo Dominguez Ahuatl, Gwendolyn Farnsworth, Miles Fippinger, Adam Licht, Ryleigh McGovern, Dinari Murdaugh, William Peets, Sean Salinovici and Joshua Shoestock.

Students in Grade 11 who earned High Honors are Ruth Bristol, Natalie Celebi and Caitlin Terpak.

Students in Grade 11 who earned Honors are Isaiah Albright, Tyler Bouchard, Luka Clark, Mitchell Clayton, Dylan Dermody-Battaini, Jessica Doubiago, Joshua Doubiago, Matthew Failla, Macie Fitch, Bernard John Hess, Johnyce Lanphear-Dyer, Anny Lopez, Darrel Lynch, Ana Monsalve, Shelby Patterson and Hannah Stringer

Students in Grade 12 who earned High Honors are Kyle Brooks, Hayley Caufield, MaiLee Daignault, Ari Drayman, Crystal Harrington, Heather Perkins, Kimberly Perkins, Emily Taylor and Harrison Todd.

Students in Grade 12 who earned Honors are Gerardo Aguilar, Mark Borelli II,  Rena-Marie Clairmont, Morgan Covert, Caleb Duffy, Timothy Durocher, Casey Jackson, Andrew Kerwood, Jordan LeSage, Jacob Mack, Chase MacPherson, Ashlyn Marcil, Trinity Peets, Raegan Phillips, Pamela Pixley, Amber Pizani, Caelin Rod and Jamie Vachula.


Tags: BArT,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

Ashley Swift & Sons

Quality air conditioning, heating, and plumbing services.Feel at home with our staff 413-664-6701

www.ashleyswift.com

Whitman's Crystal Clean

Janitorial Maintenance, Commercial, Schools, Offices, Banks & Retail Properties-Insured 413-743-2521

www.whitmanscrystalclean.com

North Adams

3 Bedroom 2 Bath. A true sanctuary with convenient in town location!

www.altonwestall.com

Recent Stories

<MORE>

BerkshireCoupons.com

<MORE>