Mount Greylock Announces First Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

WILLIAMSTOWN, Mass. — Mount Greylock Regional Middle and High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

Grade 12

Kristen Aliberti, Alex Babcock, Alexander Backiel, Angela Baumgartner, Katherine Bernardy, Isabelle Bote, Owen Brandriss, Aleya Cappadona, Elena Cerveira, Kayla Cerveira, Samuel Culver, Samuel Dils, Richard Donati, Emily Durant, Conor Fitzgerald, Caroline Flynn, Brady Foehl, Jacob Hane, Maia Hirsch, Taylor Hoffstedt, Lauren Howard, Grace Kelley, Cedar Keyes, Emily Little, Leah Majumder, Sean McCormack, Gabriella Orpin, Garret Ostheimer, DiMaggio Paris, Jade Phair, Owen Politis, Emma Polumbo, Kaitlyn Renzi, Jude Rorke, Cole Seaman, Tenley Smith, Emma Stankiewicz, Michael Stevens, Sabrina Templeton, Patricia Thistle, Molly Trainor, Madison VanDeurzen, Lilliana Wells, Cameron Winters, Bennett Zimmerman.

Grade 11

Maddison Albert, Hallie Anderson, Mitchell Bath, Nicholas Belouin, Rachel Bisson, Sage Bohl, Daniel Buell, Marley Buffis, Taylor Callahan, Catherine Cangelosi, Tyler Carnevale, Giovanni Cavalli, Joshua Cheung, Adam Cohen, Connor Daley, Josephine Dalsin, Gabrielle Derby, Elizabeth Dudley, Aidan Duncan, John Ellingwood, David Falk, Jacob Fink, Philip Guest, Caroline Hadley, Katrina Hotaling, Alison Howard, Lauren Jacobbe, Sophie Jones, Nashoa Klingenbeck, Cole Kuster, Cameron Macuch, Karen MagnusdottirMcComish, Brennan McGowan, Catherine McPartland, Jakin Miller, Morgan Nottke, Dominic Paris, Avery Powers, Mackenzie Rathbun, Cameron Sabin, Theodore Sandstrom, Jesse Seid, Cassidy Shea, Clare Sheedy, Evan Sheridan, Ethan Simo, Margo Smith, Josef Soza-Foias, Colette Stapp, Andrew Sutter, Luke Swann, Samantha Trybus, Christian Voorhies, Samantha Whittum, Katherine Wilson.

Grade 10

Gabriella Alvarez, Madeline Art, Mariam Bakija, James Brannan, John Bryan, Julia Butler, Elizabeth DeGraff, Khushi Devre, Julia Donati, Lily Edge, Sarah Egan, Brandon Fahlenkamp, Alexander Falk, Cole Filson, Toby Foehl, Lucas Forman, Evelyn Fuls, Tarryn Gaherty, Logan Gould, Helen Greenfield, Molly Howard, Julia Jammalo, Stella Jayko, Mitchell Jezouit, Jonah Kelly-Whitney, Saville Keyes, Cassidy Kiernan, Natalia LeRoux, Amelia Murphy, Ryan Narey, Nicole Overbaugh, Kathryn Pfister, Brooke Phelps, Samantha Pierce, Charlotte Rauscher, Kayo Rosse, Grace Sanchez, Anna Scott, Lucy Shepard, Malcom Skinner, Brayden Smith, Emanuel Soza-Foias, Owen Tucker-Smith, Xavier Vilaubi, Anna Welch, Cole Wojtkowski, Alexis Yarter, Spencer Zheng.

Grade 9

Delaney Babcock, Gavin Bolte, Mariko Bolton, Aurora Bullett, Talia Cappadona, Jordyn Codding, Priya D’Souza, Briana Dowling, Nicholas Duda, Laura Dupuis, William Ellingwood, Michael Faulkner, Samuel Garvey, Gabriel Gerry, Jack Gitterman, Claire Hall, Emma Hayward, Madison Helm, Jayden Johnson, Carolyn Jones, Isabella Kirby, Franziska Klingenberg, Isabelle Leonard, Lily Lesieur, Nils Lindkvister, Oscar Low, Catherine McAllister, Col McDermott, William McDonough, Charles McWeeny, Clarissa McWeeny, Victoria Melkonyan, Julius Munemo, Erin O’Keefe, Emma Paul, Leah Petricca, Alyssa Phelps, Joshua Polumbo, Adam Pomerantz, Benjamin Prescott, Jordan Rosier, Seth Schultheis, Hazel Scullin, John Skavlem, Matthew Sorrell, William Starenko, Kyle Trottier, Mia VanDeurzen, Arya Vyas, Gina Wang, Malcom Waynick, Ruth Weaver, Jacqueline Wells, Elizabeth Westerdahl, Fiona Williams, Olivia Winters.

Grade 8

Zoe Armet, Henry Art, Alexander Axt, Lola Bohle, Liam Bradley, Edward Brannan, William Broadwell, Jillian Bump, Jack Catelotti, Cayden Conry, Takiera Darrow, Brandon Demers, Christian Doucette, Maisie Dufour, Kathryn Gentry, Jamie Golin, Ryan Goss, Jonah Hane, Rina Hatakeyama, Luca Hirsch, Ava Howard, Matthew Johnson, Tess Johnstadt, Tate Kuster, Felicia LaRoche, Madison Machaffie, Thomas Martin, Preston Maruk, Eleanor McPartland, Sophia Mele, Troy Michalak, Livia Morales, Teague Murphy, Derek Paris, Tej Patel, Krishan Rai, Tashi Rai, Sarah Reynolds, Jamie Rhinemiller, Emma Sandstrom, Anna Schoorlemmer, Piper Schulman, Alayna Schwarzer, Aireanna Shaw, Mackenzie Sheehy, Samantha Slick, Josephine Smith, Christian Sullivan, Katherine Swann, Luca Traversa, Rona Wang, Anthony Welch, Parker Winters, Malina Woodbury.

Grade 7

Ainsley Abel, Bryn Angelini, Annabelle Art, Matilda Asch, Seamus Barnes, Elizabeth Bertolino, Matthew Bertolino, Henrik Bingemann, Collin Booth, Marguerite Brody, Elena Caplinger, Matteo Chang, Hannah Chase, Christopher Diesz, Chase Doyle, Antoinette Dykes, Cailean Fippinger, Emma Gilooly, Eliza Goldsteen, Emma Gray, Arthur Greenfield, Dylen Garrison, Eamon Hetherington, Lucy Igoe, Lily Jayko, Kate-Lynn Johnson, Juliet Kornell, Trey Lepicier, Eli Levy, Grace Lillie, Seth Lillie, Clarissa Louis, Elliot Louis, Kendyll Maloney, Isabella Mangano, Yamalia Marks, Dakota Marquis, Will Marsh, Emma Mathews, Patrick McConnell, Benjamin McMahon, Charlie Myers, Emma Newberry, Nelson Nnodim, Nathan Overbaugh, Zenalyssa Packer, Beatrica Pedroni, Sarah Polumbo, Christiane Rech, Juliet Robinson, Brodi Rosier, Ernani Rosse, Joshua Rudin, Andres Sanchez, Foster Savitsky, Krish Sharma, Noah Shin, Jennah Simpson, Kiersten Simpson, Jane Skavlem, Euphemia Skinner, Elizabeth Smith, Jacob Stokes, Molly Sullivan, Rose Sutter, Kamryn Sweet, Jacob Thompson, Joseph Tornabene III, Samuel Tucker-Smith, Nathaniel Verter, Lily Ward, Quin Whaley, Haley Williams, Elissa Wong.


Tags: honor roll,   MGRHS,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

MCLA Fall

MCLA graduates become scientists, business people, inventors, artists, teachers, actors CLICK here

www.mcla.edu

Freight Yard Restaurant

Lunch & Dinner. Salads, Burgers, Specialty sandwiches, full entrees, Steak, Seafood... 413-663-6547

www.freightyardpub.com

Whitney's Farm Market

Order your Holiday Ham, Fresh Turkey and Fixings NOW! Hams by 11/16 & Turkeys by 11/18 442-4749 ext1

www.whitneysfarm.com

Recent Stories

<MORE>

BerkshireCoupons.com

<MORE>