Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2019 - 2020
HOOSAC VALLEY BASEBALL
Cheshire
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: McCann Tech vs Hoosac Valley on Apr 23


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 89 R H E
McCann Tech 4 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 10 11 6
Hoosac Valley 3 3 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 11 12 6


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Matt Koperniak.8005430002
Jake Swistak.7504324011
Dahndray Sistrunk.5004211012
Noah Tarjick.3333101000
Jack Sneizek.2504110000
John Krol.2005111000
J.P. Levesque.0002010012
Kyle Sagendoph.0001000000
Devon Kogut.0001001000
Tyler Lancia.0002000000
Chris Larabee.0004000001
Noah Matrigali.0004021011
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Devon Kogut0-02.26513.112
Dahndray Sistrunk0-035.00410.202
J.P. Levesque1-0.0000100
Noah Matrigali0-0.00001.210
John Krol0-0.00102.111



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement