Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2020 - 2021
PHS BOYS BASEBALL
Pittsfield
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Pittsfield vs Wahconah on May 02


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Pittsfield 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 4 9 3
Wahconah 0 1 3 0 2 4 X 10 9 2


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Joe Traversa.7504311000
Carter Matthews.6673201000
Ian Benoit.5002101000
Griff Manns.3333110000
Quinn Matthews.3333110000
Matt Newton.3333101000
Isaiah Provencher.0002010010
Hayden Harrington.0003000000
Hunter Potash.0004000000
Marco DiNicola.0002000000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Hayden Harrington0-09.3344303
Ian Benoit0-010.00632.124
Brandon McKinney0-0.00000.210



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement