Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2015 - 2016
PHS BOYS BASEBALL
Pittsfield
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Wahconah vs Pittsfield on May 25


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Wahconah 0 0 1 0 0 3 2 6 15 3
Pittsfield 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 6 3


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Carter Matthews.5004210000
Justin Bernardo.5002100000
Griff Manns.3333100000
Isaiah Provencher.3333100010
Hayden Harrington.2504101000
Ian Benoit.0003001000
Noah Santos.0001000010
Quinn Matthews.0001000010
Tino Burns.0003010010
Matt Newton.0003000010
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Ian Benoit0-15.0065724



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement