Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2020 - 2021
HOOSAC VALLEY BASEBALL
Cheshire
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Wahconah vs Hoosac Valley on May 01


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Wahconah 1 1 1 5 0 0 2 10 15 1
Hoosac Valley 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 4 4


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Cole Desroches.3333101000
Zac Swistak.3333100010
Sam Larabee.2504100000
John Krol.2504111000
Henry Sniezek.0002011020
Luc Trombley.0002000010
Logan Keyes.0003010010
Devin Kogut.0002000020
Zack Bulger.0001000000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Luc Trombley0-0.0020301
Ryan Audet0-116.3387332



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement