Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2018 - 2019
PHS BOYS BASEBALL
Pittsfield
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Pittsfield vs Wahconah on Apr 17


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Pittsfield 0 4 0 2 1 1 0 8 7 0
Wahconah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Joe Traversa1.0003313000
Ryan LaPierre1.0002212011
Ian Benoit.5002112010
Jon Halse.2504120000
Carter Matthews.0003010010
Joe Cracolici.0003000010
Lucien Lamoureaux.0001000000
Danny DiMassimo.0003011000
Owen Kroboth.0001000000
Zack Zerbato.0001000010
Hunter Potash.0004000000
Jaden Coscia.0001000000
Christian Marchbanks.0001010000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Carter Matthews0-0.0000311
Danny DiMassimo0-0.00001.211
Christian Marchbanks1-0.00002.126



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement