Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2020 - 2021
HOOSAC VALLEY BASEBALL
Cheshire
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Mount Everett vs Hoosac Valley on Apr 13


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Mount Everett 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 6 5 5
Hoosac Valley 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 7 5 3


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Zach Brassard1.0003313001
Conner Tworig.5004203000
Jesse Larabee.0003000000
Matt Braman.0003010011
Corey Meczywor.0003030012
Zach Lancia.0003010010
Adam Mazzantini.0002000000
Tanner Bird.0003011000
Mike Koperniak.0002000000
Ian Hill.0001000000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Matt Braman1-0.0000120
Tanner Bird0-0.0020222
Zach Brassard0-05.2543452


Mount Everett Pitching Stats:
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Ruger0-190.00220.201
Dietrich0-0.0020210
Cook0-02.2531422


Hoosac made a great come back in the bottom of the 7th, Corey Meczywor due a 2 out walk . Zack Brassard doubled after a 13 pitch at bat tieing the game, when Conner Tworig double in the winning run. The game score went back and forth several time. Zack Brassard, and Conner Tworig each had 3 Rbi's, and Tanner Bird also had a rbi. Zack Brassard started and pitched 4 innings, Tanner Bird pitch 2 innings, while Matt Braman got the win while pitching the 7th inning.

BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement