Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2020 - 2021
HOOSAC VALLEY BASEBALL
Cheshire
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Hoosac Valley vs Taconic on Apr 20


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Hoosac Valley 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 10 3
Taconic 0 2 4 0 0 3 0 9 11 0


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Jesse Larabee1.0001100021
Adam Mazzantini1.0003310000
Conner Tworig.6673211000
Zach Lancia.5004200001
Tanner Bird.3333100001
Matt Braman.2504102000
Sean Ryan-Kut.0001000000
Sean Oswain.0001000000
Mike Koperniak.0002000000
Corey Meczywor.0002010001
Jake Hall.0001000000
Zach Brassard.0003000000
Ian Hill.0001000000
Justin Nichols.0001000000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Matt Braman0-0.0000201
Tanner Bird0-0.0000101
Zach Brassard0-114.0064200
Conner Tworig0-021.0033110


Taconic Pitching Stats:
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Kyle Card1-05.29335.152
Peter Gregory0-0.00001.240




BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement