Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2020 - 2021
TACONIC BOYS BASEBALL
Pittsfield
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
TEAM STATS
Combined Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAway
ALL GAMES:(15-1)(8-0) (7-1)
LEAGUE:(8-0)(0-0) (4-0)
NON LEAGUE:(7-1)(4-0) (3-1)


DATEOPPONENTW/LSCORE
May 06 Pittsfield W 6-1
 
May 07 Monument Mountain W 21-1
 
May 13 Wahconah W 0-10
 
May 17 Mount Greylock W 18-0
 
May 20 Lee W 0-14
 
May 21 Hoosac Valley W 0-32
 
May 23 Mount Everett W 21-0
 
May 24 Drury W 20-0
 
May 27 Monument Mountain W 1-20
 
Jun 01 Wahconah W 13-0
 
Jun 03 Mount Greylock W 3-8
 
Jun 04 Pittsfield W 2-6
 
Jun 09 Pittsfield W 11-0
 
Jun 21 Mohawk W 1-26
 
Jun 23 Mount Greylock W 2-12
 
Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Christian Salzarulo1.0001102010
Nick Hall.5004242040
Anton Lazits.488432129327139
Leo Arace.459371721211156
Bo Bramer.4524219372211214
Matt Lee.44134152010095
Evan Blake.40040161829576
Nick Guachione.38936142014275
Sam Sherman.37837141811097
Brendan Stannard.31741132024089
Adam Lazits.3133210176084
Michael Britten.30010335111
Stevie Zuccalo.2504141031
Nick Harrington.2229203000
Antonio Scalise.0005041030
Damon Pause.0001020010
HitsABH
Anton Lazits4321
Bo Bramer4219
Leo Arace3717
Evan Blake4016
Matt Lee3415
Nick Guachione3614
Sam Sherman3714
Brendan Stannard4113
Adam Lazits3210
Michael Britten103
Nick Harrington92
Nick Hall42
Christian Salzarulo11
Stevie Zuccalo41
Damon Pause10
Antonio Scalise50
RunsABR
Bo Bramer4237
Anton Lazits4329
Leo Arace3721
Matt Lee3420
Nick Guachione3620
Brendan Stannard4120
Sam Sherman3718
Evan Blake4018
Adam Lazits3217
Antonio Scalise54
Nick Hall44
Stevie Zuccalo44
Michael Britten103
Damon Pause12
Nick Harrington90
Christian Salzarulo10
RBI'sABRBI
Anton Lazits4332
Evan Blake4029
Brendan Stannard4124
Bo Bramer4222
Leo Arace3721
Nick Guachione3614
Sam Sherman3711
Matt Lee3410
Adam Lazits326
Michael Britten105
Nick Harrington93
Christian Salzarulo12
Nick Hall42
Stevie Zuccalo41
Antonio Scalise51
Damon Pause10
Home RunsABHR
Anton Lazits437
Evan Blake405
Nick Guachione362
Bo Bramer421
Leo Arace371
Michael Britten101
Sam Sherman370
Stevie Zuccalo40
Antonio Scalise50
Christian Salzarulo10
Nick Hall40
Adam Lazits320
Nick Harrington90
Brendan Stannard410
Matt Lee340
Damon Pause10
BB'sABBB
Leo Arace3715
Anton Lazits4313
Bo Bramer4212
Sam Sherman379
Matt Lee349
Adam Lazits328
Brendan Stannard418
Evan Blake407
Nick Guachione367
Nick Hall44
Antonio Scalise53
Stevie Zuccalo43
Michael Britten101
Christian Salzarulo11
Damon Pause11
Nick Harrington90
SB'sABSB
Bo Bramer4214
Anton Lazits439
Brendan Stannard419
Sam Sherman377
Leo Arace376
Evan Blake406
Matt Lee345
Nick Guachione365
Adam Lazits324
Stevie Zuccalo41
Michael Britten101
Nick Hall40
Damon Pause10
Nick Harrington90
Christian Salzarulo10
Antonio Scalise50
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Anton Lazits5-01.4065255110
Matt Lee3-0.0000194012
Sam Sherman3-01.003321325
Adam Lazits1-0.0010474
Evan Blake1-0.00004100
Leo Arace0-0.00005122

BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement