Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2021 - 2022
TACONIC BOYS BASEBALL
Pittsfield
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
TEAM STATS
Combined Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAway
ALL GAMES:(19-2)(11-1) (8-1)
LEAGUE:(0-0)(0-0) (0-0)
NON LEAGUE:(19-2)(11-1) (8-1)


DATEOPPONENTW/LSCORE
Apr 04 Minnechaug W 15-2
 
Apr 11 Westfield L 1-4
 
Apr 13 Pope Francis W 1-0
 
Apr 18 Holyoke W 10-0
 
Apr 21 West Springfield W 10-1
 
Apr 27 Chicopee Comp W 0-10
 
Apr 28 E. Longmeadow W 12-1
 
Apr 30 Pittsfield W 10-0
 
May 05 Monument Mountain W 0-9
 
May 07 Springfield Central W 19-1
 
May 07 Southwick W 10-2
 
May 09 W. Springfield W 2-3
 
May 10 Agawam W 0-24
 
May 13 Wahconah W 0-10
 
May 14 Pope Francis W 3-7
 
May 15 Northampton W 5-12
 
May 17 Westfield W 0-5
 
May 23 Hampshire W 0-15
 
May 26 Easthampton W 1-15
 
May 30 Pittsfield W 2-7
 
Jun 06 Pittsfield L 8-5
 
Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Bo Bramer.4846431401621815
Nick Guachione.444723231353116
Sam Sherman.4316528281721710
Evan Blake.368682523349146
Kaden Codey.3414114128082
Matt Lee.3134815161202010
Michael Britten.31316564022
Stevie Zuccalo.2954413810092
Antonio Scalise.28866191717173
Christian Salzarulo.28614458130
Adam Lazits.268561517140151
Jake Hall.2504131010
Damon Pause.1437144041
HitsABH
Nick Guachione7232
Bo Bramer6431
Sam Sherman6528
Evan Blake6825
Antonio Scalise6619
Matt Lee4815
Adam Lazits5615
Kaden Codey4114
Stevie Zuccalo4413
Michael Britten165
Christian Salzarulo144
Damon Pause71
Jake Hall41
RunsABR
Bo Bramer6440
Nick Guachione7231
Sam Sherman6528
Evan Blake6823
Antonio Scalise6617
Adam Lazits5617
Matt Lee4816
Kaden Codey4112
Stevie Zuccalo448
Michael Britten166
Christian Salzarulo145
Damon Pause74
Jake Hall43
RBI'sABRBI
Nick Guachione7235
Evan Blake6834
Sam Sherman6517
Antonio Scalise6617
Bo Bramer6416
Adam Lazits5614
Matt Lee4812
Stevie Zuccalo4410
Christian Salzarulo148
Kaden Codey418
Damon Pause74
Michael Britten164
Jake Hall41
Home RunsABHR
Evan Blake689
Nick Guachione723
Sam Sherman652
Bo Bramer642
Christian Salzarulo141
Antonio Scalise661
Damon Pause70
Matt Lee480
Stevie Zuccalo440
Jake Hall40
Michael Britten160
Adam Lazits560
Kaden Codey410
BB'sABBB
Matt Lee4820
Bo Bramer6418
Sam Sherman6517
Adam Lazits5615
Evan Blake6814
Nick Guachione7211
Stevie Zuccalo449
Kaden Codey418
Antonio Scalise667
Damon Pause74
Christian Salzarulo143
Michael Britten162
Jake Hall41
SB'sABSB
Bo Bramer6415
Sam Sherman6510
Matt Lee4810
Evan Blake686
Nick Guachione726
Antonio Scalise663
Stevie Zuccalo442
Michael Britten162
Kaden Codey412
Damon Pause71
Adam Lazits561
Jake Hall40
Christian Salzarulo140
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Matt Lee9-1.6511553.610732
Sam Sherman4-11.099532485
Damon Pause3-0.564112.41910
Adam Lazits2-02.136516.4257
Evan Blake1-0.00006143
Christian Salzarulo0-0.0000100
Kaden Codey0-0.00104.141

BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement