McCann Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — McCann Technical High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

High honors

Andrews, Colby; Bailey, Matthew; Beany, Jeremy; Belanger, Emily; Berger, Madison; Biagini, Elizabeth; Blake, Hannah; Blake, Hope; Blevins, Macie; Bushika, Jeramia; Canales, Dana; Caron, Cortney; Carpenter, Emma; Carpenter, John; Charron, Jessica; Chen, Justin; Clark, Madison; Daigneault, Casey; Daigneault, Mya; Daniels, Millard; Daub, John; DeBlois, Morgan; Delmolino, Braedon; Demers, Brandon; Devito, Cortney; Dolle, Allison; Dolle, James; Dufur, Paige; Duquette, Makayla; Farnsworth, Seth; Fink, Elissa; Fortin, Lily; Furlon, Krista; Gagne, Owen; Gazaille, Bree; Ghidotti, Colby; Glidden, Nicholas; Golin, Jamie; Goodell, Madison; Goyette, Megan; Griswold, Connor; Guiden, James; Haggerty, Katelyn; Hardee, Dylynn; Harford, Zachary; Harnick, Jackson; Harrington, Vanessa; Harris, Michael; Higley, Samuel; Hyde, Kylie; King, Logan; Kipp, Mary; Krutiak, Adam; Kruzel, Ciarra; Krzanik, Allyson; Kupiec, Kiera; Kupiec, MacKenzie; LaCasse, Isabella; Lafosse, Amy; Larabee, Brooke; Leab, Martha; LeSage, Vanessa; Lesure, Elisha; Levesque, Andrew; Marino, Emma; Massaconi, Troy; Matys, Autumn; Mazzeo, Julianna; McGrory, Matthew; McLain, Emily; Meczywor, Meghan; Meehan, Nicholas; Mitchell, Madison; Mulder, Anthony; Parks, Samuel; Patenaude, Brady; Perreault, Stephen; Pettit, Tyler; Piekos, Evan; Poulen Jr, Chester; Reese, Marshall; Richardson, Hannah; Rondeau, Caleb; Rose, Christopher; Rudin, Ethan; Santelli, Jonathan; Scalise, Darcy; Shafer, Tiberius; Sherman, Meghann; Sweet, Ethan Jared; Tatro, Sierra; Tetlow, Aubrey; Towler, Grace; Traversa, Vanessa; Vanuni, Kalley; Varza, Cailen; Vigiard, Alaina; Vincent, Arianna; Wandrei, Gabriel; Welch, Lindsey; West, Keaton; Williams, Hailey; Williams, Hanna; Wimpenney, Cheyenne; Wood, Kirsten; Yeaton, Aleasia; Zaleski, Sarinna.

Honors

Baumgartner, Kaylee; Belisle, Ashlyn; Biagini, Nathan; Boisvert, Cole; Bostwick, Christopher; Brown, Lauren; Brucato, Andrea; Burdick, Allie; Champney, Molly; Charron, Patience; Cirullo, Connor; Clark, Elizabeth; Costine, Robert; Davis, Logan; Dean, Kaeli; Donovan, Ella; Dupee, Jackson; Gazaille-Adams, Kyrsten; Girard, Brandon; Goodell, Morgan; Hoffman, McKenzie; Knapp, Evan; Koch, Andrew; Koloc, Alyse; LaDouceur, Anthony; LaPlante-Berezowskyj, Nadya; Lasher, Ethyn; Lavalette, Jacob; Lavariere, Jacob; LeSage, George; Lincoln, Branden; Loughman, Alicia; Luczynski, Khilie; Manzolini, Kyle; Marcella III, Anthony; Marsh, Carson; Martin-Levesque, Zowie; McAllister, Evan; McLear, Madison; Morin, Garrett; Morin, Mason; Morrison, Lucas; Mott, Kelsey; Norton, Matthew; O'Neil, Brooke; Perras, McKenzie; Piantoni, Nathan; Pinckney, James; Raschdorf, Avery; Reynolds, Savanah; Roberts, Aidan; Rondeau, Bryan; Rudd, William; Sadlow, Alison; Schneider, Gabrielle; Shepard, Nicholas; Shurtleff, Breanna; Smith, Sawyer; Taylor, Alexis; Therrien, Victoria; Thomas, Luke; Tovani, Darius; Vince, Amaya; Walden, Ethan; Wojcik, Abigail; Wood, Jakob.


Tags: honor roll,   McCann,   

3 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

Greylock Thunder Travel Squads Sweep Weekend Double-Headers

Community submission
DUANESBURG, N.Y. -- The Greylock Thunder 14-and-under travel softball team swept a double-header Sunday, defeating Tribes Hill of Rensselaer, 11-3, and the Scotia Scotties, 13-2.
 
Hannah Tatro was the wining pitcher in both contests, striking out seven on the day and allowing three earned runs. Jadyn Greenbush, Julia Kowalczyk, and Jaelyn Deeley led the way offensively, having multiple hit games with Deeley racking up five RBIs. Brook Bishop, Allie George and Aolani Luczynski provided excellent defense.
 
16-and-Under
SARATOGA SPRINGS, N.Y. -- The Greylock Thunder U16 team came away with its second double-header sweep on Sunday, defeating Guilderland 15-1 and the Chatham Lady Reds, 2-0.
 
View Full Story

More Adams Stories