McCann Announces First Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — McCann Technical High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter for the 2019-2020 school year.

High Honors

Grade 12: Blevins, Macie; Boisvert, Hunter; Carpenter, Emma; Carpenter, John; Charron, Jessica; Cyrulik, Faye; Daigneault, Casey; Daigneault, Mya; DeBlois, Morgan; Delmolino, Braedon; Ellis, Natalie; Gazaille, Bree; Girard, Brandon; Goodell, Madison; Hardee, Dylynn; Harrington, Vanessa; Hartley, Jadon; Howland, Ethan; Kupiec, Kiera; LeSage, Vanessa; Levesque, Andrew; Loughman, Alicia; McLain, Emily; Mitchell, Madison; Reese II, Marshall; Rose, Christopher; Scalise, Darcy; Shepard, Nicholas; Tovani, Darius; Traversa, Vanessa; Williams, Hailey; Williams, Hanna; Yeaton, Aleasia.

Grade 11: Andrews, Colby; Barrows, Keegan; Belisle, Ashlyn; Biagini, Elizabeth; Burdick, Allie; Champney, Molly; Cirullo, Connor; Dean, Kaeli; Desormeaux, Emma; Fortini, Sarah; Ghidotti, Colby; Griswold, Connor; Haggerty, Katelyn; Howland, Emilia; Koloc, Alyse; Krutiak, Adam; Kruzel, Ciarra; Kupiec, MacKenzie; LaForest, Nicholas; Lafosse, Amy; Lasher, Ethyn; Leab, Martha; Matys, Autumn; Mazzeo, Julianna; McNair, Jonah; Murach, Landon; O'Neil, Brooke; Perreault, Stephen; Sawyer, Kolby; Schneider, Gabrielle; Shurtleff, Breanna; Smith, Sawyer; Sweet, Ethan Jared; Thayer, Nicholas; Thomas, Luke;, Towler, Grace; Vigiard, Alaina; Walden, Ethan.

Grade 10: Bushika, Jeramia; Chen, Justin; Donovan, Ella; Dufur, Paige; Duquette, Makayla; Fortin, Lily; Gagnon, Cheyenne; Gazaille-Adams, Kyrsten; Harris, Michael; Higley, Samuel; King, Logan; Krzanik, Allyson; Manzolini, Kyle; Meehan, Nicholas; Mulder, Anthony; Pettit, Tyler; Rudin, Ethan.

Grade Nine: Abusi, Nicholas; Ames, Ian; Belisle, Camryn; Boyer, Molly; Braman, Noah; Canales, Samantha; Champney, Isabella; Ciempa, Erin; Clark, Paris; DeBenedetto, Noah; Dellaghelfa, Karissa; Diesz, Christopher; Durocher, Cameron; Eastland, Gavin;, Gamari, Alexis;, Gamari, Renae; Gaylord, Zachary; Girard, Anastasia; Glasier, Emily; Glidden, Logan; Gregory, Maria; Gwozdz, Mireille; Hartwig, Josephine; Hayer, Addison; Kiley, Leia; Kipp, George; LaBonte, Emily; Lake, Matthew; Lamore, Izabella; Laprise, Devin; Lee, Hailey; Lennon, Keira; Lewis, Jonathan; Liang, Ivan; Livsey, Aaron; Livsey, Joshua; Marsh, Catryna; McGrath, Lucan; McGrory, Daniel; Morin, Max; Moselsky, Gavin; Mroz, Lauren; O'Neil, Katlyn; Patterson Jr., Jeremy; Perreault, Christian; Randall, Christopher; Robert, Jasmine; Rousseau, Sean;, Sarkis, Morgan; Shustack, Jacob; Sunn, Christopher; Tatro, Hannah; Tatro, Macey; Thomson, Ashley; Todd, Nathan; Vallieres, Emma; Valotta, Matthew; Vareschi, Joseph; Ward, Lily; Wnuk, Troy; Wojcik, Brenna.

 

Honors

Grade 12: Blondin, Jared; Canales, Dana; Charron, Patience; Cole, Aaron; Dolle, Allison; Larabee, Brooke; Licht, Lyza; Marsh, Carson; Martin, Harley; McNeice, Katherine; Miller, Hailey; Poulton, Rebecca; Striebel, Taylor; Thomas, Quinton; Todd, Hudson; Torres, Derek; Valotta, Macey; Zaleski, Mackenzie.



Grade 11: Bailey, Matthew; Baker, Skylar; Callahan, Jordan; Carpenter, Nickolas; David, Alahna; Dean, Troy; Dellaghelfa, Keegan; Gillette, Kevin; Haggerty, Keegan; Kivlehan, Damian; McLear, Madison; Mickle, Devin; Montgomery, Gabrielle; Noyes, Samantha; Oakes, Zoe; Owensby, Jackson;, Patenaude, Molly; Patton, Darien; Pecor, Taylor-Elise; Poplaski, Cole; Rand, Joshua; Roberts, Luke; Ryan, Hayden; Tatro, Sierra; West, Keaton.

Grade 10: Barnes, Joaquin; Belanger, Emily; Berger, Madison; Carson, Phoebe; Clark, Madison; Demers, Brandon; Gagne, Owen; Golin, Jamie; Harnick, Jackson; Huffstater, Avery; LaCasse, Isabella; LaDouceur, Anthony; Lincoln, Branden; Luczynski, Khilie; Marszalek, Cecilia; Parker, Abriana; Poulen Jr, Chester; Rider, Cole; Roberts, Aidan; Taylor, Alexis; Thibert, Tessa; Varza, Cailen; Welch, Lindsey; Wimpenney, Cheyenne; Zaleski, Sarinna.

Grade Nine: Beaumont, Riley; Bird, Alex; Booth, Collin; Boudreau, Coby; Bugbee, Jacob; Cooper, Jack; Corkins, Ethan; Covello, Vincenzo; Delisle, David; Demers, Owen; DiCantio, Leanna; Hartley, Isabella; Haskins, Tyler; Hoffman, Owen; Madole, Madison; Meehan, Lillian; Mejia-Nascimento, Justina; Moon, Madison; Moran, Cordelia; Paree, Taylor; Parise, Mia; Smith, Austin; Stokes, Jacob; Sumy, James; Traversa, Logan; Vittorio-Ballard, Caleb; Whitman, Chloe.

 


Tags: honor roll,   McCann,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

Monroe Leads MCLA Men Past Rivier

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. -- Ki-Shawn Monroe scored a career best 18 points and pulled down 10 rebounds to lead the MCLA men's basketball team to a convincing 92-69 win this afternoon over visiting Rivier in the Amsler Campus Center on Saturday.
 
In the opening half, the MCLA defense held Rivier to just 26% shooting while the home team converted on a sizzling 67% of their attempts. MCLA (5-4) led just 15-12 early on, but used a 16-3 spurt to increase the lead to 31-15 with 7:22 left in the half. The Trailblazers would continue the offensive onslaught and lead 53-28 at the half.
 
Chris Becker was outstanding in the opening half for MCLA. The center went 7-for-7 from the floor for 14 first half points. Ki-Shawn Monroe tallied 11 points and eight boards in the opening half of play. 
 
MCLA was never challenged in the second half as they cruised to victory.
View Full Story

More North Adams Stories