BCC Announces Fall Semester Dean's List
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has announced its fall 2019 Dean's List.
To be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors.
Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.
The following 73 students qualified for High Honors:
Massachusetts
Adams: Allison Armata, Rebekah Baker, Madeline Zelazo
Berkshire: Grace Kelley
Cheshire: Michaela Larkin, Kia Yang, Branden Favre
Clarksburg: Morgan Goodell
Dalton: Kyle Betit, Robert Dean, Alyssa Dunham, Colleen Moran,
Great Barrington: Kathleen O'Malley, Joshua Ranson, Jake Ryel, Camille Stanton
Hancock: Nicholas Kroboth
Hinsdale: Alicia Autenrieth, Melody Marcella, Paige Speth
Lanesborough: Savanah Brown, Benjamin McColgan
Lee: Beatrice Blais, Rebecca Carberry, Lia Douillet, Cameron Loehr
Lenox: Philip Baruch, Melinda Brickle
Lenox Dale: Nora Powers
Mill River: Andrea Ferrara
Mount Washington: Carl Furcht
New Marlborough: Nathaniel Chase
North Adams: Allison Brassard, Tiffany Hartlage
Peru: Cassidy Brewer, Kristin Burke
Pittsfield: Tanisha Adams, Kendra Alden, Cale Bassett, Savannah Berkeley, Lisa Cook, Travis Costello, Madison Daverin, Robert Disbrow, Eric Dupont Jr., Riana Gittens, Summer Jadallah, Thomas Kassmieh, Samuel Kellogg, Madison Kittle, Andrew McMahon, Mariana Melo, Abigail Mooney, Shaun Osoro, Eleanor Rutledge, Candice Smith, Pimpesan Supple, Molly Trainor, Amanda Wass, Rachel Williams
Savoy: Caleb Keels, James Najimy
West Stockbridge: William MacKinnon, Lydia Vreeland
Williamstown: Alecia Briggs, Elena Dichiara, Karen Fahlenkamp, Iain Kuttner
Windsor: Molly Gingras, Jack Markowitz
New York
Hillsdale: Trevor New
New Lebanon: James Fuller
Vermont
Bennington: Katherine Bruneau
The following 81 students qualified for Honors:
Connecticut
Canaan: Kaitlynn Huften
Massachusetts
Adams: Matthew Banks, Kristin Bourdon, Katey Farrell
Cheshire: Christina Briggs, Shelby Glasier
Dalton: Brayden Chevillet, Jessie Downer, Joel Manlachy, Gilen Prett, Dana Willette
Great Barrington: Xavier Conway, Kenneth Dyer, Alexander Kinstle, Ned Torrico
Hinsdale: Brittany Duma, Casey Hopkins, Hannah Martin
Housatonic: Danielle Lis
Lee: Sophia Burnell, Ethan Costi, Alyssa Forzano, Elias Keiderling, John Somostrada, Padraic Sullivan
Lenox: Molly McKenna, Kati Perry
North Adams: Rigoberto Gonzalez
Otis: Ava Guidette-Bocchino, Brittany Kergaravat
Peru: Jessica Burdick, Joalina Chicana Cacya, James Dolle, Kyle Gallup
Pittsfield: Carmine Albanese, Dorcas Archer, Lilith Blackmoon, Megan Blanchard, Christopher Bradley, Nicole Carnevale, Timothy Curry, Conor Fitzgerald, Patricia Fortier, Grace Greene, Lauren Gregory, Marisa Gregory, Madalin Holden, Roselie Jean Louis, Conner Kearns, Simian Kelly, Gabriel Kotski, Michela Laurin, Devine Lebeau-Harrigan, Lily Lobovits, Joseph Martel, Angelica Matos, Evan Mayotte, Colin Meaney, Brian Palmieri, Kiersten Pettit, Jimmy Phan, Adam Puntin, Brendan Remillard, Dane Shiner, Eric Simmons, Glore'Yahna Smith, Logan Steinman, Ezakeil Stone, Miranda Stracuzzi, Danna Toledo, Ryan Zurrin
Savoy: Crystal Harrington
Southfield: Kylie Ruane
Southwick: Leah Bartholomew
Williamstown: Cayman Mead
Windsor: Ethan Fusini
Worthington: James Crane
New York
Cherry Plain: Joseph Wehle
Millerton: Jonathan Wolfe
Vermont
Bennington: Michael Marchetti, Peter Sorensen
Stamford: Eric Engel, Madison Vadnais.