Mount Greylock Regional High School Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story
Mount Greylock Regional High School Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 12

Zoe Armet, Jordyn Beaulieu, Adriel Benko, William Broadwell, Jillian Bump, Cayden Conry, Christian
Doucette, Maisie Dufour, Ryan Goss, Jonah Hane, Luca Hirsch, Rosario Larios-Sontay, Felicia LaRoche,
Catherine McAllister, Eleanor McPartland, Teague Murphy, Derek Paris, Tej Patel, Jamie Rhinemiller, Lily
Rorke, Emma Sandstrom, Piper Schulman, Alayna Schwarzer, Mackenzie Sheehy, Christian Sullivan,
Katherine Swann, Camden Taylor, Alexis Toomey, Rona Wang, Anthony Welch, Malina Woodbury
 

Grade 11

Arsil Ahmad, Bryn Angelini, Annabelle Art, Matilda Asch, Seamus Barnes, Matthew Bertolino, Henrik
Bingemann, Marguerite Brody, Elena Caplinger, Matteo Chang, Hannah Chase, Emma Gilooly, Emma
Gray, Arthur Greenfield, Ezra Holzapfel, Aiden Hoogs, Lucy Igoe, Bella Jannini, Lily Jayko, Clarissa Louis,
Wren Mangano, Will Marsh, Patrick McConnell, Altan McIntosh, Olivia McKeon, Zenalyssa Packer, Beatrice
Pedroni, Sarah Polumbo, Christiane Rech, Juliet Robinson, Ernani Rosse, Joshua Rudin, Andres Sanchez,
Foster Savitsky, Krish Sharma, Noah Shin, Jennah Simpson, Kiersten Simpson, Jane Skavlem, Euphemia
Skinner, Elizabeth Smith, Molly Sullivan, Rose Sutter, Kamryn Sweet, Jacob Thompson, Samuel Tucker-Smith,
Daniel Warren, Elissa Wong, Tyler Woodbury

Grade 10

Marlee Alpi, Ava Anagnos, Lex Anagnos, Thomas Art, Phoebe Barnes, Liam Berryman, Mirabel Boyer,
Jacqueline Brannan, Emma Brennan, Kaylie Bryan, Dominic Carnevale, Lily Catelotti, Hans Chundekad,
Sylvie Clowes, Lila Cohen-McFall, Storm Colandria, Paul Dale, Julia DeChaine, Emily Dupuis, Olivia Filiault,
Che Guerra, Emma Kate Hane, Frida Hellman, Phoebe Hughes, Tyler Hynes-Drumm, Jason Jaros, Shea
Johnson, Talia Kapiloff, Erin Keating, Ryan Keating, Florentina Klingenberg, Savanna Mabey, Cecilia
Malone, Grace Malone, Judge Martin, Lily McDermott, Quinn McDermott, Lucy McWeeny, Emily Mole,
Catherine Moriarty, Maggie Nichols, Emily Ouellette, Andrew Petropulos, Owen Petropulos, Quinlan
Repetto, Anya Robinson, Declan Rogers, Celina Savage, Mason Sayers, Jasmine Skorupski, Parker Smith,
Oliver Swabey, Jamie Sweren, Macy Tidmarsh, Vincent Welch, Marcus Whalen-Loux, Gavin Whaley,
Grace Winters

Grade 9

Hope Abriel, Marshall Baya, Jameson Bayliss, Jayne Beringer, Oliver Bingemann, Claire Burrow, Miguel
Camacho, Efrem Chen, Olivia Cook, Ava Costa, Vera de Jong, Mia Filiault, Katherine Goss, Gavin
Hetherington, Chase Hoey, Charlotte Holubar, William Igoe, Jaclynn Kastrinakis, Caliegh Kiernan, Noah
Klompus, Malia Koffi, Kelsey MacHaffie, Mila Marcisz, Rafael Mellow-Bartels, Cameron Miller, Arthur Millet,
Mai O'Connor, Natalia Palestino, Mia Patrick, Natalie Pesce, Jackson Powell, Erik Powell-Bechtel, Polly
Rhie, Devika Sharma, Katherine Shelsy, Simon Shin, Alec Sills, Ezekiel Singer, Knowl Stroud, Kylie Sweren,
Anna Wang, Cole Wetherell, Cael Whaley, Micah Zasada

Grade 8

William Apotsos, Madison Barber, Mae Bergstresser, Nolan Booth, Teigan Brady, Alexander Briggs, Paige
Cangelosi, Adriana Carasone, William Cortes, Everett Crowe, Shubham Devre, Madison Drake, Ruby
Dufour, Maxwell Easton, Frances Evans, Ethan Fredenburg, Arianna Henderson, Kylee Hubby, Maxwell
Killam, Maximilian Klingenberg, Violet Kornell, Alexander Labendz, Nora Lopez, Amelia Madrigal, Krishiv
Malhotra, Piper Mathews, Luca Mellow-Bartels, Teresa Moresi, Roman Nixon, Natasha Nugent, Audrianna
Pelkey, Madison Powell, Yeshe Gutschow Rai, Indira Semon Pike, Lincoln Simpson, Dana Taylor, Honor
Tidmarsh, Charlotte Towler, Jack Uhas, Thomas Warren, Mateo Whalen-Loux, Antonia Wied, Evora Xu,
Taylor Ziemba
 

Grade 7

Abbe Ali-Nixon, Charlotte Amann-Sulzmann, Zamir Ashraf, Nolan Barnes, Everett Bayliss, Sam Beck,
Anthony Bianchi, Shaelyn Breault, Patrick Cancilla, Addison Cart, Cassidy Cohen-McFall, Caiomhe Conry,
Mai Dekel, Haydn Derby, Tessa Dupee, Addison Eakin, Olivia Eakin, Sara Ehle, Noah Fredette, Emmaline
Fuls, Anna Garnish, Robyn Gregg, Sabine Guerra, Ashlyn Hayden, Delaney Hayden, Maia Higgins, Patrick
Holland, Lillian Howe, Haylee Jackson, Timothy Karampatsos, Nathan Keating, Karolina Klinger, Grant
Landy, Adele Low, Anna MacPherson, Corey McConnell, Kayla Miller, Cade Morrell, Aodhan Murphy, Jin
Namkoong, Gabriella Nicastro, Addison Pause, Marley Pesce, Miles Primmer, Reese Raymond, Rutledge
Skinner, Leo Slater Lee, Cassidy Smith, Maxwell States, Nora Stricker, Nolan Stuebner, Cornelia Swabey,
Paige Tudor, Stella Waynick,

Tags: honor roll,   

Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

Mount Greylock Gets Final Tab for School Building Project

By Stephen DravisiBerkshires Staff
WILLIAMSTOWN, Mass. — The final bill to Williamstown and Lanesborough for the construction project at Mount Greylock Regional School came in at $33 million, according to a final audit presented to the School Committee on Thursday evening.
 
The Massachusetts School Building Authority gave the district its final audit on July 28. Superintendent Jason McCandless told the committee that the final cost of the renovation/addition project at the middle/high school is $64,693,600, just more than $44,000 less than the budget approved back in 2016.
 
But the MSBA's contribution is about $1.5 million lower than the maximum grant projected by the state agency at the outset of the project.
 
McCandless, who joined the district well after the school opened in September 2018, said he discussed the final numbers with Lanesborough's Stephen Wentworth and Williamstown's Hugh Daley, who served on the finance subcommittee of the School Building Committee that oversaw the project.
View Full Story

More Williamstown Stories