Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2018 - 2019
MCCANN BASEBALL
North Adams
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Commerce vs McCann Tech on May 04


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Commerce 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 3
McCann Tech 4 0 0 5 1 0 X 10 7 0


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Billy Bohl1.0001110020
Jacob Field.7504312001
Caleb Rondeau.5002130021
Robert Matte III.3333122000
Michael Ferrara.3333110014
Nicholas Mroz.0001000010
James Hamilton.0003000010
Keandre Gardner.0002000000
Logan Tower.0003021000
Jeremy Beany.0001000010
Matt Jette.0002000000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Dalton Tatro1-01.00117104



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement