Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2018 - 2019
MCCANN BASEBALL
North Adams
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Pioneer Valley Christian vs McCann Tech on May 29


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Pioneer Valley Christian 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 4 4 0
McCann Tech 2 2 1 1 0 0 X 6 7 1


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Matt Jette1.0001102010
Jared Blondin1.0002202000
Andrew Koch1.0002210000
Caleb Rondeau.6673221001
Jeremy Beany.5002110000
Logan Briggs.0002000010
Owen Gagne.0002010001
Andrew Levesque.0003000000
Omar Uqdah.0003010001
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Jared Blondin0-07.0022241
Dalton Tatro1-02.80225145



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement