Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2017 - 2018
MCCANN BASEBALL
North Adams
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
TEAM STATS
Combined Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAway
ALL GAMES:(21-3)(11-2) (10-1)
LEAGUE:(0-0)(0-0) (0-0)
NON LEAGUE:(21-3)(11-2) (10-1)


DATEOPPONENTW/LSCORE
Apr 04 Mount Everett W 5-1
 
Apr 13 Commerce W 7-0
 
Apr 18 Franklin Tech W 1-4
 
Apr 20 Science and Technology W 8-3
 
Apr 23 Westfield Tech W 18-1
 
Apr 24 Putnam W 21-2
 
Apr 26 Smith Voc. W 5-15
 
May 01 Duggan W 20-0
 
May 02 Mount Greylock L 0-5
 
May 04 Commerce W 1-10
 
May 08 Mount Everett W 1-3
 
May 09 Lee W 5-8
 
May 10 Pathfinder W 6-2
 
May 11 Gateway W 5-2
 
May 14 Lee W 15-7
 
May 16 Gateway W 0-13
 
May 22 Putnam W 3-11
 
May 23 Science and Technology L 6-2
 
May 24 Pathfinder W 2-14
 
May 29 Blue Hills W 5-6
 
May 31 Pioneer Valley Christian W 16-0
 
Jun 01 Westfield Tech W 3-4
 
Jun 11 Westfield Tech W 1-5
 
Jun 13 St Mary’s L 20-7
 
Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Michael Ferrara.4557735411302125
Logan Tower.37685323031058
Jacob Field.33363211912089
Robert Matte III.312772423200915
Jeremy Beany.30865201412064
Caleb Rondeau.3047924352111614
Billy Bohl.290621812130144
Dalton Tatro.28628863041
Matt Jette.24549122170134
James Hamilton.235681622130198
Nicholas Mroz.2229231020
Keandre Gardner.15819372052
Zachary Crockwell.0001020010
HitsABH
Michael Ferrara7735
Logan Tower8532
Robert Matte III7724
Caleb Rondeau7924
Jacob Field6321
Jeremy Beany6520
Billy Bohl6218
James Hamilton6816
Matt Jette4912
Dalton Tatro288
Keandre Gardner193
Nicholas Mroz92
Zachary Crockwell10
RunsABR
Michael Ferrara7741
Caleb Rondeau7935
Logan Tower8530
Robert Matte III7723
James Hamilton6822
Matt Jette4921
Jacob Field6319
Jeremy Beany6514
Billy Bohl6212
Keandre Gardner197
Dalton Tatro286
Nicholas Mroz93
Zachary Crockwell12
RBI'sABRBI
Logan Tower8531
Caleb Rondeau7921
Robert Matte III7720
Billy Bohl6213
James Hamilton6813
Michael Ferrara7713
Jacob Field6312
Jeremy Beany6512
Matt Jette497
Dalton Tatro283
Keandre Gardner192
Nicholas Mroz91
Zachary Crockwell10
Home RunsABHR
Caleb Rondeau791
Jeremy Beany650
Dalton Tatro280
James Hamilton680
Nicholas Mroz90
Keandre Gardner190
Jacob Field630
Logan Tower850
Matt Jette490
Billy Bohl620
Zachary Crockwell10
Michael Ferrara770
Robert Matte III770
BB'sABBB
Michael Ferrara7721
James Hamilton6819
Caleb Rondeau7916
Billy Bohl6214
Matt Jette4913
Robert Matte III779
Jacob Field638
Jeremy Beany656
Keandre Gardner195
Logan Tower855
Dalton Tatro284
Nicholas Mroz92
Zachary Crockwell11
SB'sABSB
Michael Ferrara7725
Robert Matte III7715
Caleb Rondeau7914
Jacob Field639
Logan Tower858
James Hamilton688
Jeremy Beany654
Billy Bohl624
Matt Jette494
Keandre Gardner192
Dalton Tatro281
Zachary Crockwell10
Nicholas Mroz90
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Robert Matte III7-11.13169567824
Dalton Tatro4-23.47241938.35128
Matt Jette3-02.1812619.3206
Jeremy Beany3-01.4511524.2237
Billy Bohl2-0.000012132
Michael Ferrara1-04.169610.1910
Logan Tower0-0.0040110

BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement