Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2018 - 2019
PHS BOYS BASEBALL
Pittsfield
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Pittsfield vs St. Peter Marian on May 11


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Pittsfield 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 7 13 2
St. Peter Marian 0 0 0 6 2 3 X 11 16 2


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Danny DiMassimo1.0001110000
Carter Matthews.7504320000
Joe Traversa.6673223011
Ian Benoit.5002101020
Ryan LaPierre.5004200001
Hunter Potash.5002111010
Christian Marchbanks.5002111100
Zack Zerbato.2504100000
Jaden Coscia.2504100000
Jon Halse.0003000010
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Carter Matthews0-05.83311.220
Danny DiMassimo0-021.0033110
Hunter Potash0-111.29553.141



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement