Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2018 - 2019
PHS GIRLS SOFTBALL
Pittsfield
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
BOX SCORE
Box Score for the game: Taconic vs Pittsfield on May 08


Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Taconic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3
Pittsfield 1 5 0 1 2 0 X 9 13 0


Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Natasha Shade1.0004441000
Mia Potash.6673202000
Lexi Sondrini.6673210000
Madison Tobin.3333110000
Jordyn Lummus.3333121000
Sarah McMahon.3333103000
Brianna Clary.2504101000
Tess Lyon.2504110000
Szophia Lewis.0004001000
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Tess Lyon1-0.0000620
Sophia Groves0-0.0000121



BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement