Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2012 - 2013
PHS BOYS BASEBALL
Pittsfield
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
TEAM STATS
Combined Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAway
ALL GAMES:(12-8)(7-3) (5-5)
LEAGUE:(0-0)(0-0) (0-0)
NON LEAGUE:(12-8)(7-3) (5-5)


DATEOPPONENTW/LSCORE
Apr 08 Monument Mountain W 19-2
 
Apr 13 Taconic L 3-8
 
Apr 15 Minnechaug W 3-6
 
Apr 17 Lenox W 16-0
 
Apr 18 Agawam L 7-9
 
Apr 22 Westfield L 3-5
 
Apr 26 Monument Mountain L 4-0
 
Apr 29 Drury L 2-4
 
May 01 Wahconah W 3-2
 
May 03 Hoosac Valley W 2-13
 
May 06 Monument Mountain L 6-5
 
May 10 St. Joe's W 9-3
 
May 13 Drury W 1-3
 
May 14 Taconic W 2-3
 
May 17 Lee W 11-0
 
May 18 Cathedral L 4-1
 
May 20 Wahconah W 3-1
 
May 22 Longmeadow W 6-12
 
May 27 Hoosac Valley W 1-11
 
May 30 Cathedral L 1-3
 
Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Chad Shade.8005423000
Austin O'Neill.7504322000
Justin Hopkins.6005311000
Dominic Traversa.5004213000
Anthony Jones.3333111000
Kevin Donati.3333131000
Ryan Grande.3333111000
Tanner Hanford.2504110000
Bobby New.0001000000
HitsABH
Chad Shade54
Austin O'Neill43
Justin Hopkins53
Dominic Traversa42
Ryan Grande31
Kevin Donati31
Anthony Jones31
Tanner Hanford41
Bobby New10
RunsABR
Kevin Donati33
Austin O'Neill42
Chad Shade52
Ryan Grande31
Tanner Hanford41
Justin Hopkins51
Anthony Jones31
Dominic Traversa41
Bobby New10
RBI'sABRBI
Dominic Traversa43
Chad Shade53
Austin O'Neill42
Justin Hopkins51
Ryan Grande31
Kevin Donati31
Anthony Jones31
Tanner Hanford40
Bobby New10
Home RunsABHR
Kevin Donati30
Ryan Grande30
Tanner Hanford40
Austin O'Neill40
Dominic Traversa40
Justin Hopkins50
Bobby New10
Anthony Jones30
Chad Shade50
BB'sABBB
Kevin Donati30
Ryan Grande30
Tanner Hanford40
Austin O'Neill40
Dominic Traversa40
Justin Hopkins50
Bobby New10
Anthony Jones30
Chad Shade50
SB'sABSB
Kevin Donati30
Ryan Grande30
Tanner Hanford40
Austin O'Neill40
Dominic Traversa40
Justin Hopkins50
Bobby New10
Anthony Jones30
Chad Shade50
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Bobby New1-01.1721640
Ryan Grande0-0.0000120

BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement