Tuesday, July 22, 2014 09:13pm
North Adams, MA now: 73 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes 2D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 12:00 - 9:35
Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes 3-D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:55 - 4:25 - 7:10
Planes: Fire & Rescue 2D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 12:10 - 9:55
Planes: Fire & Rescue 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 2:10 - 4:40 - 7:05
Sex Tape - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:00 - 2:15 - 5:10 - 7:25 - 9:55
Tammy - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:00 - 3:05 - 5:05 - 7:20 - 9:35
The Purge: Anarchy - R
Mon., to Thur., 11:55 am - 2:45 - 4:55 - 7:30 - 9:55
Transformers: Age Of Extinction 2D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., Noon
Transformers: Age of Extinction 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:55 - 4:10 - 6:40 - 9:10
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
No Listings
 
 
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
22 Jump Street - R
Mon., to Thur., 6:40 - 9:20
Begin Again - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:50 - 3:50 - 6:40 - 9:20
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 12:40 - 6:30
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes in 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 3:40 - 9:20
Earth to Echo - PG
Mon., to Thur., 12:30 - 2:30 - 4:30
Planes: Fire & Rescue - PG
Mon., to Thur., 12:30 - 2:30 - 4:30 - 7:00
Planes: Fire & Rescue in 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 9:00
Sex Tape - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:30 - 2:30 - 4:30 - 7:10 - 9:30
Tammy - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:30 - 2:30 - 4:30 - 6:50 - 9:30
The Purge: Anarchy - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:50 - 7:00 - 9:30
Transformers: Age of Extinction - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 12:40 - 4:00 - 7:20
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Word and Pictures - PG-13
Mon., 3; Wed., 4:30; Mon., to Thur., 7 - 9:15
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
22 Jump Street - R
Mon., to Wed., 6:50 - 9:20
Begin Again - R
Mon., to Wed., 1:40 - 4:15 - 7:10 - 9:40
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., 12:30 - 1:00 - 3:30 - 4:00 - 6:30 - 7:00 - 9:30
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes in 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., 10:00
Earth to Echo - PG
Mon., to Wed., 1:30 - 3:50
Maleficent - PG
Mon., to Wed., 1:20 - 3:40 - 6:40 - 9:10
Planes: Fire & Rescue - PG
Mon., to Wed., 12:50 - 5:30 - 7:50 - 10:10
Planes: Fire & Rescue in 3D - PG
Mon., to Wed., 3:15
Sex Tape - R
Mon., to Wed., 1:50 - 4:50 - 7:30 - 9:55
Tammy - R
Mon., to Wed., 12:40 - 3:00 - 5:20 - 7:40 - 10:05
The Purge: Anarchy - R
Mon., to Wed., 2:00 - 4:30 - 7:20 - 9:50
Transformers: Age of Extinction - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., 1:10 - 4:40 - 8:10
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Begin Again - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:30 - 4:00 - 6:30 - 8:50
Chef - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:50 - 3:30 - 6:00 - 8:40
Ida - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., 2:30 - 4:30 - 6:40 - 8:50
Planes: Fire & Rescue In 2D - PG
Mon., to Wed., 12:30 - 4:20 - 8:40
Planes: Fire & Rescue in 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 2:10 - 6:30
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Begin Again - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:05 - 7:05 - 9:20
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 2:15 - 5:15 - 8:00
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:00 - 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:35
Planes: Fire & Rescue - PG
Mon., to Thur., 5:00
Planes: Fire & Rescue 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:00 - 7:00 - 9:00
Sex Tape - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:00 - 7:15 - 9:20
Tammy - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:05 - 5:10 - 7:20 - 9:25
The Purge: Anarchy - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:15 - 7:20 - 9:30
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
Tammy - R
Mon., 8:45
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes - PG
Mon., to Thur., 8:55
Tammy - R
Mon., to Thur., 11:15
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
July 18 - 20
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Dawn of the Planet of the Apes36.000138.953
2The Purge: Anarchy28.36928.369
3Planes: Fire & Rescue18.00018.000
4Sex Tape15.00015.000
5Transformers: Age of Extinction10.000227.157
6Tammy7.60571.253
722 Jump Street4.700180.509
8How to Train Your Dragon 23.800160.672
9Maleficent3.302228.367
10Earth to Echo3.26031.979

 
View All
Pittsfield Polish Picnic
Crowds lined up for golabki and kapusta at the annual...
Second Grader Emergency Drill
The North Adams 21st Century Community Learning Center...
Gather-in Festival 2014
The 42nd annual Gather-In festival was held at Pitt Park in...
BFAIR Mini-Golf Fundraiser
Berkshire Family and Individual Resources held its annual...
Lanesborough Seeds of Harmony...
Bradly Farm in...
Hinsdale Block Party
The Hinsdale Fire Department hosted its annual block party...
Arrowhead Country Craft Fair
Arrowhead, Herman Melville's home in Pittsfield, is hosting...
Pittsfield 3rd Thursday July...
Shakespeare was the theme for this month's 3rd Thursday...
State Little League:...
Pittsfield South defeats Holden, 3-2, in the state...
Live On The Lake Concert
Greylock Band played at Burbank Park on Onota Lake in...
Summer Softball: Force vs....
Berkshire Force beat the Adams Thunder 27-7 at Russell...
Little League: Pittsfield N...
Saturday semi-final between Pittsfield North and Pittsfield...
The Pittsfield Suns
The Pittsfield Suns defeated the Seascoast Mavericks...
Babe Ruth Tourney: Pittsfield...
Pittsield scored nine runs in the first inning and beat...
BYP Networking at Ramblewild
The Berkshire Young Professionals were up in the air on...
Pittsfield South vs North...
Andrew Watkins hit a three-run home run and a double and...
Pittsfield Polish Picnic
Crowds lined up for golabki and kapusta at the annual...
Second Grader Emergency Drill
The North Adams 21st Century Community Learning Center...
Gather-in Festival 2014
The 42nd annual Gather-In festival was held at Pitt Park in...
BFAIR Mini-Golf Fundraiser
Berkshire Family and Individual Resources held its annual...
Lanesborough Seeds of Harmony...
Bradly Farm in...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved