Tuesday, March 31, 2015 07:15am
North Adams, MA now: 34 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Cinderella - PG
Tue., 1:10; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:30 - 9:20
Get Hard - R
Tue., 1:00; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:20
Home - PG
Tue., 12:30 - 2:30; Fri., to Thur., 4:30 - 7:00 - 9:15
Home 3D - PG
Tue., 1:30; Fri., to Wed., 4:00
It Follows - R
Tue., 12:30 - 2:30; Fri., to Thur., 4:30 - 7:10 - 9:30
Kingsman: The Secret Service - R
Tue., 12:50 - 3:50; Mon., Wed., Thur., 4:00; Fri., to Wed., 6:40 - 9:25
Run All Night - R
Fri., to Thur., 6:40 - 9:15
The Divergent Series: Insurgent - PG-13
Tue., 1:00 - 3:50; Mon., Wed., Thur., 4:00; Fri., to Thur., 6:30 - 9:30
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - PG
Tue., 12:50; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:20
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Cinderella - PG
Tue., to Thur., 7:10; Fri., to Thur., 1:40 - 4:15
Get Hard - R
Tue., to Thur., 5:15; Fri., to Thur., 2:05 - 7:35
Home 3D - PG
Fri., to Thur., 2:45 - 5:00 - 7:00
Insurgent In 3D - PG-13
Tue., to Thur., 2:15; Fri., to Thur., 4:20 - 7:00
It Follows - R
Fri., to Thur., 2:00 - 4:30 - 7:15
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - PG
Fri., to Wed., 7:00; Fri., to Thur., 1:40 - 4:25
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
No Listings
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - PG
Wed., 4:30 - 7 - 9:15; Mon., 3
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Cinderella - PG
Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 7:30 - 10:15; Mon., to Wed., 12:10 - 1:00 - 3:10 - 6:40 - 9:30
Get Hard - R
Fri., to Wed., 7:40 - 10:20; Mon., to Wed., 1:10 - 4:10
Home - PG
Mon., to Wed., 4:20 - 10:25
Home 3D - PG
Mon., to Wed., 1:20 - 7:50
Kingsman: The Secret Service - R
Mon., to Wed., 12:40 - 3:40 - 6:50 - 9:45
Run All Night - R
Fri., to Wed., 1:00; Mon., to Wed., 4:30 - 7:10 - 9:55
The Divergent Series: Insurgent - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., Noon - 3:00 - 6:30 - 9:20
The Divergent Series: Insurgent 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 7:20 - 10:10; Mon., to Wed., 12:50 - 3:50
The Gunman - R
Mon., to Wed., 12:30 - 3:30 - 7:00 - 10:00
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - PG
Mon., to Wed., 12:20 - 3:20 - 6:20 - 9:10
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Cinderella - PG
Sun., to Wed., 1:10 - 3:50 - 6:30; Thur., 1:10 - 3:50
Home 3D - PG
Sun., to Thur., 1:40 - 4:10 - 6:30
Insurgent In 3D - PG-13
Sun., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:00 - 6:50
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - PG
Sun., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:00 - 6:40
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Cinderella - PG
Fri., to Wed., 4:30 - 7:00 - 9:20
Get Hard - R
Fri., to Wed., 4:15 - 7:20 - 9:30
Home 2D - PG
Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 6:00 - 8:00
Home 3D - PG
Fri., to Wed., 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:00
Insurgent In 2D - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 7:00 - 9:30
Insurgent In 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 4:30
Run All Night - R
Fri., to Thur., 4:15 - 7:15 - 9:35
The Gunman - R
Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 7:15 - 9:35
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - PG
Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:25
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
We Are now closed for the Season -
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
We Are now closed for the Season -
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
March 27-29
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Home54.00054.000
2Get Hard34.61034.610
3The Divergent Series: Insurgent22.07586.394
4Cinderella17.515150.022
5It Follows4.0214.755
6Kingsman: The Secret Service3.050119.424
7Run All Night2.20523.823
8The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel2.18528.135
9Do You Believe?2.1507.052
10The Gunman2.0458.810

 
View All
Spark Event @ Sohn Gallery
Sohn Fine Art in Lenox hosts a Berkshire Creative Spark...
Hoosac Valley Does 'Grease'
The Hoosac Valley High School drama team is producing the...
North Adams Chamber @River...
The North Adams Chamber of Commerce held its monthly mixer...
Birds of Prey
Julie Anne Collier of
Berkshire Chamber Nite @ UP
The Berkshire Chamber of Commerce held its monthly...
Pitt House Series at Dottie's
The first in the Pitt House Concert Series was a sold out...
Berkshire Awards 2015
Lila Berle, Churchill Cotton and Mary Rentz were honored on...
BYP Networking at AIER
The Berkshire Young Professionals gathered at the American...
Berkshire Art Fellowship Show
The 12 Berkshire Art Association College Fellows for 2015...
Hoosac Boys Lose to Old...
The Bulldogs scored the next six points and later used a...
Hoosac Girls Drop State Final...
The Hoosac Valley girls basketball team ended its season...
Massachusetts Region I High...
Near 80 students from throughout the region met in the...
Mt. Greylock SEE Fund
Williamstown's community access television station,...
2OT, Sends Hoosac to State...
Jameson Coughlan scored on a baseline inbounds play from...
HV Win State Semi-Final
Last season, with 1 min., 30 sec. to go Bellingham was down...
Hoosac Girls to Western Mass...
On Saturday afternoon, it had a chance to hang one more...
Spark Event @ Sohn Gallery
Sohn Fine Art in Lenox hosts a Berkshire Creative Spark...
Hoosac Valley Does 'Grease'
The Hoosac Valley High School drama team is producing the...
North Adams Chamber @River...
The North Adams Chamber of Commerce held its monthly mixer...
Birds of Prey
Julie Anne Collier of
Berkshire Chamber Nite @ UP
The Berkshire Chamber of Commerce held its monthly...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved