Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Barbershop: The Next Cut - PG-13
Wed., 6:40 - 9:10; Wed., Thur., 4:10
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 7:10
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 7:30
Purple Rain - R
Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:20
The Huntsman: Winter's War - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 4:10 - 6:55 - 9:20
The Jungle Book - PG
Wed., Thur., 4:15 - 7:00 - 9:15
The Jungle Book in Disney Digital 3D - PG
Wed., 6:30 - 9:00; Wed., Thur., 4:00
Zootopia - PG
Wed., Thur., 4:10 - 7:00 - 9:10
Zootopia in Disney Digital 3D - PG
Wed., Thur., 4:15
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Elvis & Nixon - R
Wed., 4:30; Wed., Thur., 9; Thur., 7
 
 
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Barbershop: The Next Cut - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 3:00 - 6:50 - 9:30
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 3:10 - 6:30 - 9:50
Captain America: Civil War - PG-13
Thur., 7:05 - 7:25 - 9:30 - 10:20
Captain America: Civil War 3D - PG-13
Thur., 7:15 - 7:35 - 10:30
Keanu - R
Wed., Thur., 5:05 - 7:40 - 10:20
Mother's Day - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 4:55 - 7:20 - 10:15
Ratchet and Clank - PG
Wed., Thur., 4:15 - 6:40
Ratchet and Clank 3D - PG
Wed., Thur., 9:10
The Boss - R
Wed., Thur., 2:30 - 4:50 - 7:45 - 10:05
The Huntsman: Winter's War - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 4:45 - 7:35 - 10:20
The Jungle Book - PG
Wed., Thur., 4:30 - 7:00 - 9:40
The Jungle Book in Disney Digital 3D - PG
Wed., Thur., 2:25 - 5:00 - 7:30 - 10:10
Zootopia - PG
Wed., Thur., 4:35 - 7:10 - 9:45
 
 
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Eye in the Sky - R
Wed., 11:50 am - 3:30 - 5:00 - 8:00
Keanu - R
Wed., 11:45 am - 2:15 - 5:15 - 7:30
Mother's Day - PG-13
Wed., 12:15 - 2:00 - 5:45 - 7:15
The Boss - R
Wed., Noon - 3:00 - 5:30 - 8:15
The Huntsman: Winter's War - PG-13
Wed., 12:30 - 2:15 - 4:45 - 7:45
The Jungle Book - PG
Wed., 1:00 - 3:00 - 4:30 - 6:45
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
No Listings
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
A Hologram for the King - R
Wed., Thur., 4:30 - 6:50
Captain America: Civil War 3D - PG-13
Thur., 7:00
Eye in the Sky - R
Wed., Thur., 6:50
Miles Ahead - R
Wed., Thur., 4:10
The Huntsman: Winter's War - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 4:10 - 6:30
The Jungle Book - PG
Wed., Thur., 4:30
The Jungle Book 3D - PG
Wed., Thur., 6:50
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Captain America: Civil War 2D - PG-13
Thur., 8:15
Captain America: Civil War 3D - PG-13
Thur., 7:10 - 10:00
Criminal - R
Wed., 9:25
Mother's Day - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:25
Ratchet & Clank 2D - PG
Wed., Thur., 9:00
Ratchet & Clank 3D - PG
Wed., Thur., 5:00 - 7:00
The Boss - R
Wed., Thur., 4:15 - 7:15 - 9:20
The Huntsman: Winter's War - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 4:15; Wed., 7:00 - 9:25
The Jungle Book 2D - PG
Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 6:15 - 8:20 - 9:20; Thur., 7:15
The Jungle Book 3D - PG
Wed., 7:15; Wed., Thur., 5:00
Zootopia - PG
Wed., Thur., 4:00; Wed., 7:00
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
Captain America: Civil War - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 9:50
The Jungle Book - PG
Fri., Sat., 8:00
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
Captain America:Civil War - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 8:15
The Jungle Book - PG
Fri., to Sun., 10:45
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
April 22-24, 2016
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1The Jungle Book60.803191.477
2The Huntsman: Winter's War20.08020.080
3Barbershop: The Next Cut10.56035.761
4Zootopia6.611316.435
5The Boss6.08049.508
6Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice5.540319.521
7Criminal3.10010.864
8My Big Fat Greek Wedding 22.10055.374
9Compadres1.3501.350
10Eye in the Sky1.21414.967

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

Bennington Furniture

GRAND OPENING SALE! At Our New Location. Allendale Plaza, Cheshire Rd, Pittsfield MA (413)344-5451

www.benningtonfurniture.com

Adams Community Bank

Adams Community Bank is committed to your Financial Success. Click to view our website. 413-743-0001

www.adamscommunity.com

The Roasted Garlic

Excellent Food, Affordable Prices, Casual Atmosphere. Pittsfield, MA (413)499-9910

www.theroastedgarlic.com