Saturday, September 05, 2015 01:21am
North Adams, MA now: 63 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Inside Out - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:20; Fri., to Wed., 4:15 - 7:00 - 9:20
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 8:30
No Escape - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10; Fri., to Wed., 4:10 - 6:50 - 9:15
Shaun the Sheep Movie - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10; Fri., to Wed., 4:15 - 6:40
Sinister 2 - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:15; Fri., to Wed., 4:10 - 7:00 - 9:15
Straight Outta Compton - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00; Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 7:15
The Diary of a Teenage Girl - NR
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00; Fri., to Wed., 4:10 - 6:50 - 9:15
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00; Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 6:30 - 9:10
The Transporter Refueled - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10; Fri., to Wed., 4:10 - 7:00 - 9:20
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
A Walk in the Woods - R
Fri., to Sun., 8:15; Fri., to Thur., 2:00 - 3:40 - 7:15
Inside Out - PG
Fri., to Sun., 9:30; Fri., to Thur., 2:05 - 4:15 - 6:00
Jurassic World - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 9:40; Fri., to Thur., 1:45 - 4:30 - 7:00
No Escape - R
Fri., to Sun., 9:40; Fri., to Thur., 2:15 - 5:00 - 7:20
Ricki And The Flash - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 9:45; Fri., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:30 - 7:05
Trainwreck - R
Fri., to Sun., 9:40; Fri., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:20 - 7:00
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
Steve Jobs: The Man In The Machine - NR
Fri., to Sun., 7:30; Mon., 1:30 - 7:30
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
A Walk in the Woods - R
Fri., Sat., 4:30 - 7 - 9; Mon., Tue., 7 - 9; Sun., 5:30; Sun., Mon., 3
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
A Walk in the Woods - R
Fri., to Tue., 7:20 - 10:00; Fri., to Sun., 1:00 - 3:40; Mon., Tue., 1:20 - 4:05
American Ultra - R
Fri., to Sun., 4:20 - 10:25; Mon., Tue., 4:00 - 9:55
Ant-Man - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 7:30 - 10:15; Mon., Tue., 6:30 - 9:35
Hitman: Agent 47 - R
Fri., to Tue., 7:40 - 10:20
Inside Out - PG
Fri., to Sun., 11:50 am - 2:25 - 5:05; Mon., Tue., 1:35 - 4:30
Minions - PG
Fri., to Sun., 12:00 - 2:30 - 5:00; Mon., Tue., 1:25 - 3:55
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 7:00 - 9:50; Fri., to Sun., 12:40 - 3:30; Mon., Tue., 12:55 - 3:50
No Escape - R
Fri., to Tue., 7:10 - 10:10; Fri., to Sun., 12:50 - 4:10; Mon., Tue., 1:10 - 4:15
Sinister 2 - R
Fri., to Tue., 10:05; Fri., to Sun., 12:30 - 3:50 - 6:50; Mon., Tue., 1:05 - 4:10 - 6:55
Southpaw - R
Fri., to Tue., 7:05; Fri., to Sun., 1:20; Mon., Tue., 1:00
Straight Outta Compton - R
Fri., to Tue., 6:40 - 9:30; Fri., to Sun., 12:20 - 3:20; Mon., Tue., 12:50 - 3:35
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 1:10 - 6:30; Mon., Tue., 1:15 - 6:50
The Transporter Refueled - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 12:10 - 2:40 - 5:10 - 7:50 - 10:30; Mon., Tue., 1:30 - 4:20 - 7:30 - 10:15
We Are Your Friends - R
Fri., to Tue., 9:40; Fri., to Sun., 4:00; Mon., Tue., 4:20
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Best Of Enemies - R
Fri., Sat., 1:50 - 4:20 - 6:40 - 8:50; Sun., Mon., 2:20 - 4:40 - 7:00; Tue., Wed., 2:20 - 4:30 - 6:50
Inside Out - PG
Fri., Sat., 1:30; Sun., Mon., Noon; Tue., Wed., 2:10
Mistress America - R
Fri., Sat., 2:10 - 4:30 - 6:40 - 8:50; Sun., Mon., Noon; Sun., to Wed., 2:20 - 4:40 - 6:50
Phoenix - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 1:40p 4:00p 6:20p 8:50; Sun., Mon., Noon; Sun., to Thur., 2:20 - 4:40 - 6:50
Ricki And The Flash - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 4:00 - 6:30 - 8:50; Sun., Mon., 2:20 - 4:40 - 7:00; Tue., to Thur., 4:30 - 6:50
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Inside Out 2D - PG
Fri., to Mon., 2:00; Fri., to Thur., 600 - 8:00
Inside Out 3D - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:00
Jurassic World in 2D - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 1:15; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 9:30
Jurassic World In 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 7:00
Mission: Impossible-Rogue Nation - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 1:15; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:35
No Escape - R
Fri., to Mon., 1:15; Fri., to Thur., 4:05 - 7:05 - 9:15
Ricki And The Flash - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 1:25; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:15 - 9:25
Shaun the Sheep Movie - PG
Fri., to Mon., 1:00 - 3:00; Fri., to Thur., 7:00
The Transporter Refueled - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 1:30; Fri., to Thur., 4:15 - 7:15 - 9:25
We Are Your Friends - R
Fri., to Thur., 5:00 - 9:00
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
Ant-Man - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 11:15
Inside Out - PG
Fri., to Sun., 7:30
Pixels - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 9:15
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
Jurassic World - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 9:30
Minions - PG
Fri., to Sun., 7:45
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
August 28-30
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Straight Outta Compton13.240134.126
2War Room11.00011.000
3Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation8.300170.387
4No Escape8.28810.349
5Sinister 24.65018.512
6The Man From U.N.C.L.E.4.41034.122
7Hitman: Agent 473.85015.271
8The Gift3.13435.960
9Jurassic World3.120643.088
10Ant-Man3.054169.187

 
View All
Golf: Pittsfield vs Drury
Friday afternoon golf event at Stamford (Vt.) Valley Golf...
Golf: Lenox vs Mount Greylock
Fall sports got under way Thursday afternoon with its first...
High School Football
Wednesday afternoon football scrimmage at McCann High...
Motorama Winners 2015
Plenty of trophies, plaques and jackets were awarded to...
Motorama 2015
The 5th annual Motorama filled downtown North Adams with...
Live on the Lake: Madison...
Madison Avenue wrapped up the 2015 Live on the Lake concert...
Whitman's Wins Torchia League...
The Pat Torchia Women's Softball League playoffs concluded...
Berkshires Craft Beer Fest...
The 9th annual Western Mass beer festival drew hundreds of...
Pat Torchia Women's Softball...
Whitman's took the first game in the best two out of three...
Third Thursday August 2015
It was another beautiful night for 3rd Thursday on North...
Berkshire Chamber @ Darrow...
The Berkshire Chamber of Commerce held its monthly...
Shire City Sessions August...
Wild Adriatic performs at Monday's Shire City Sessions, a...
BYP Networking @WTF
The Berkshire Young Professionals held its networking event...
Softball: VFW Post vs Pizza...
VFW Post vs Pizza House at DiSanti field on Monday night.
Second Cheshire Block Party
Cheshire resident enjoyed good food and music by the...
Downtown Celebration 2015
The annual Downtown Celebration brought hundreds to Main...
Golf: Pittsfield vs Drury
Friday afternoon golf event at Stamford (Vt.) Valley Golf...
Golf: Lenox vs Mount Greylock
Fall sports got under way Thursday afternoon with its first...
High School Football
Wednesday afternoon football scrimmage at McCann High...
Motorama Winners 2015
Plenty of trophies, plaques and jackets were awarded to...
Motorama 2015
The 5th annual Motorama filled downtown North Adams with...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved