Sunday, April 26, 2015 02:11am
North Adams, MA now: 41 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Cinderella - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:00; Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:20; Fri., to Sun., Tue., to Thur., 1:10
Furious 7 - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 3:40; Fri., to Wed., 6:30 - 9:20; Fri., to Sun., Tue., to Thur., 12:40
Home - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:30 - 7:00 - 9:10; Fri., to Sun., Tue., to Thur., 12:30 - 2:30
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 5:00 - 6:30 - 7:10; Fri., to Wed., 8:30 - 9:30; Fri., to Sun., Tue., to Thur., 12:30 - 1:30 - 2:45
The Longest Ride - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 3:50; Fri., to Wed., 6:40 - 9:20; Fri., to Sun., Tue., to Thur., 12:50
True Story - R
Fri., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:50 - 9:20; Fri., to Sun., Tue., to Thur., 12:50
Woman In Gold - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:40 - 6:40 - 9:15
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Danny Collins - R
Fri., to Sun., 2:00; Fri., Sat., 9:30; Fri., to Thur., 4:30 - 6:45
Furious 7 - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 9:15; Fri., Sun., 11:10 am; Fri., to Sun., Tue., to Thur., 1:45; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:00
Home 3D - PG
Fri., to Sun., 11:30 am; Mon., to Thur., 2:00
Monkey Kingdom - G
Fri., to Sun., 11:00 am; Fri., Sat., 9:40; Fri., 1:10; Sat., Sun., 1:05; Mon., to Thur., 1:25; Fri., to Thur., 3:45 - 6:30
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 - PG
Fri., Sat., 9:55; Fri., to Sun., 11:00 am; Fri., Sun., to Thur., 2:10; Fri., to Sun., Tue., to Thur., 4:45; Fri., to Wed., 7:05
While We're Young - R
Fri., to Sun., 11:10 am; Fri., Sat., 9:35; Fri., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:00 - 7:15
Woman In Gold - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 8:45; Fri., to Sun., 11:15 am; Fri., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:30 - 7:00
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
Mr. Turner - R
Fri., to Mon., 7; Mon., 1:30
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Woman In Gold - PG-13
Fri., Sat., Wed., 4:30 - 7 - 9; Sun., 5:30; Mon., Thur., 9:15; Sun., Mon., 3; Tue., 7 - 9
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Cinderella - PG
Fri., to Wed., 10:10 p,m.
Furious 7 - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 10:50; Thur., 6:45; Fri., to Wed., 7:00; Fri., to Thur., 12:20 - 3:40 - 10:05
Get Hard - R
Fri., Sat., 11:30 pm; Thur., 5:00; Fri., to Wed., 6:30 - 9:00; Fri., to Thur., Noon - 2:40
Home - PG
Sun., 11:55 am; Fri., Sat., Mon., to Thur., 11:20 am; Sun., to Thur., 9:55; Fri., to Thur., 2:30 - 5:10 - 7:35
Monkey Kingdom - G
Sun., to Wed., 10:30 pm; Fri., to Thur., 11:30 am - 1:50 - 4:00 - 6:10 - 8:20
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 - PG
Fri., Sat., 11:35 pm; Thur., 9:00; Fri., to Wed., 9:10; Fri., to Thur., 11:00 am - 1:30 - 4:10 - 6:40
The Age of Adaline - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 10:30 pm; Thur., 10:10; Fri., to Wed., 10:00; Fri., to Thur., 10:50 am - 1:40 - 4:30 - 7:15
The Longest Ride - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 6:20 - 9:30; Fri., to Thur., 12:10 - 3:20
Unfriended - R
Fri., Sat., 11:40 pm; Fri., to Thur., 11:50 am - 2:10 - 4:20 - 6:50 - 9:25
Woman In Gold - PG-13
Thur., 5:05; Fri., to Wed., 5:00 - 7:40 - 10:20; Fri., to Thur., 11:40 am - 2:20
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Danny Collins - R
Fri., Sat., 1:30 - 4:00 - 8:50; Sun., to Thur., 2:10 - 6:50
Seymour: An Introduction - PG
Fri., Sat., 6:40; Sun., to Thur., 4:40
True Story - R
Fri., Sat., 1:40 - 4:20 - 6:30 - 8:50; Sun., to Wed., 2:10 - 4:30 - 6:50; Thur., 2:10 - 4:30
While We're Young - R
Fri., Sat., 1:40 - 4:00 - 6:30 - 8:50; Sun., to Thur., 2:10 - 4:30 - 6:50
Woman In Gold - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 1:50 - 3:50 - 6:20 - 8:50; Sun., to Thur., 2:00 - 4:20 - 6:50
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Ex Machina - R
Sat., & Sun., 1:30; Fri., to Thur., 4:20 - 7:05 - 9:25
Furious 7 - PG-13
Sat., & Sun., 1:00; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:45 - 9:25
Home 2D - PG
Fri., to Thur., 5:00 - 9:00
Home 3D - PG
Sat., & Sun., 1:00 - 3:00; Fri., to Thur., 7:00
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 - PG
Sat., & Sun., 1:15 - 3:15; Fri., to Thur., 5:15 - 7:15 - 9:15
The Age of Adaline - PG-13
Sat., & Sun., 1:15; Fri., to Thur., 4:15 - 7:00 - 9:20
Unfriended - R
Sat., & Sun., 1:30 - 3:30; Fri., to Thur., 5:30 - 7:30 - 9:30
While We're Young - R
Sat., & Sun., 1:20 - 3:20; Fri., to Thur., 5:20 - 7:20 - 9:20
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
Furious 7 - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 7:45
Get Hard - R
Fri., Sat., 10:15
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
Furious 7 - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 8:00
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 - PG
Fri., Sat., 10:30
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
April 17-19
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Furious 729.156294.510
2Paul Blart: Mall Cop 223.76223.762
3Unfriended15.84515.845
4Home10.608142.917
5The Longest Ride7.02023.681
6Get Hard4.94478.393
7Woman in Gold4.59615.951
8Monkey Kingdom4.5774.577
9The Divergent Series: Insurgent4.096120.552
10Cinderella4.025186.478

 
View All
Baseball: Westfield Voc @...
The McCann Tech baseball team hit their way to a 8-0 win...
SB: Mt Everett @ Lenox
The final score was Mount Everett 15 and Lenox 3
Berkshire County Invitational...
The boys 4-by-800 meter relay, a 3200-meter battle that...
SB: Mt Greylock @ Drury
The Drury softball team earned its first win of the season...
Touch A Truck 2015
Little kids got to play with big trucks - and school buses,...
Baseball: PHS @ Taconic
Fick finished with two strikeouts while allowing six hits...
Lacrosse: Monument @...
Sean Baruch scored four goals to lead the Pittsfield boys...
SB: Pittsfield @ Hoosac
The Pittsfield High softball team made the most of all its...
STEM, Industry Forum
U.S. Rep. Richard Neal and the Berkshire Chamber of...
BFAIR Annual Meeting 2015
BFAIR holds its annual breakfast meeting at the Williams...
3rd Thursday Events 2015
Director of Cultural Development Jen Glockner and Mayor...
Berkshire Chamber Nite @...
The Berkshire Chamber of Commerce held a networking event...
Tennis: MM Girls @ PHS
Monument Mountain girls tennis team won 5-0 over Pittsfield...
Tennis: MM Boys @ PHS
Monument Mountain boys tennis team won 4-1 over Pittsfield...
IS183 Versace Tchotchke Gala
IS183 Art School of the Berkshires' annual over-the-top...
Tennis: MG @ Lenox
Cami Sachetti and Emily Czelusnick battled to a 7-5, 6-4...
Baseball: Westfield Voc @...
The McCann Tech baseball team hit their way to a 8-0 win...
SB: Mt Everett @ Lenox
The final score was Mount Everett 15 and Lenox 3
Berkshire County Invitational...
The boys 4-by-800 meter relay, a 3200-meter battle that...
SB: Mt Greylock @ Drury
The Drury softball team earned its first win of the season...
Touch A Truck 2015
Little kids got to play with big trucks - and school buses,...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved