Saturday, December 20, 2014 03:10pm
North Adams, MA now: 30 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Annie - PG
Fri., Sat., Thur., 9:50; Fri., to Wed., 12:50 - 3:30 - 7:10; Thur., 10:55 am - 1:10 - 4:35 - 6:25
Exodus: Gods And Kings 2D - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 1:15
Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 9:15; Fri., to Tue., 6:10; Fri., to Wed., 3:35
Night At The Museum: Secret Of The Tomb - PG
Fri., Sat., Thur., 9:55; Fri., to Wed., 1:15 - 4:15 - 6:45; Thur., 10:35am - 1:55 - 4:10 - 7:15
The Hobbit: The Battle Of The 5 Armies 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 6:30; Fri., Sat., Thur., 9:00; Fri., to Wed., 12:40 - 3:35; Thur., 10:30 am - 12:50 - 3:45
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 9:45; Fri., to Tue., 7:05; Fri., to Wed., 1:40 - 4:25
The Theory Of Everything - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 9:45; Fri., to Tue., 7:10; Fri., to Wed., 12:45 - 4:30
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
National Gallery - NR
Fri., to Mon., 7; Mon., 1:30
 
 
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Annie - PG
Fri., to Tue., 4:00 6:50 9:20; Thur., 6:50; Fri., Sat., Tue., Wed., 1:00
Exodus: Gods and Kings - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 12:50; Thur., 6:50; Fri., to Tue., 4:00 - 7:10 - 8:00
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 12:40; Thur., 7:10; Mon., 5:00 - 7:10 - 9:20; Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:40 - 2:50 - 5:00 - 7:10 - 9:20
Penguins of Madagascar - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 12:40; Mon., 5:00; Fri., to Sun., Tue., 2:50 - 5:00
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 12:30; Mon., Thur., 6:40; Mon., 3:50 - 9:30; Fri., to Sun., Tue., 3:30 - 6:30 - 9:30
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:00; Fri., to Tue., 4:00 - 7:00
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 - PG-13
Fri., 12:40; Tue., Wed., 1:00; Fri., to Tue., 3:50 - 7:00 - 9:30
The Theory Of Everything - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 3:50 - 6:40 - 9:20; Thur., 7:00; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:00
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
The Theory Of Everything - PG-13
Fri., Sat., Mon., Tue., 7 - 9:15; Sat., 4:30; Tue., 7; Sun., 5:30; Sun., Mon., 3
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
No Listings
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Birdman - R
Fri., Sat., 1:20 - 3:50 - 6:20 - 8:40; Sun., to Tue., 7:50; Sun., to Wed., 3:00 - 5:20; Mon., to Wed., 12:30
Night At The Museum: Secret Of The Tomb - PG
Fri., Sat., 1:30 - 3:50 - 6:20 - 8:50; Sun., to Tue., 7:50; Sun., to Wed., 12:40 - 3:10 - 5:30
The Hobbit: Battle Of Five Armies In 2D - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 1:40; Sun., to Tue., 3:50; Wed., 5:00
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies in 3D - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 5:10 - 8:20; Sun., to Tue., 12:40 - 7:00; 12/24 Wed., 1:20; 12/25 Thur., 7:00
Wild - R
Fri., Sat., 1:10 - 3:50 - 6:30 - 9:00; Sun., to Tue., 7:50; Sun., to Wed., 12:10 - 2:40 - 5:10
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Annie - PG
Fri., 4:20 - 7:00 - 9:25;Sat., to Tue., 1:30 - 4:20 - 7:00 - 9:25;Wed., 1:30 - 4:20
Exodus: Gods And Kings 2D - PG-13
Fri., 6:40 - 9:35; Sat., to Tue., 12:45 - 6:40 - 9:35; Wed., 12:45
Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 3:45
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb - PG
Fri., 5:10 - 7:20 - 9:25;Sat., to Tue., 1:00 - 3:05 - 5:10 - 7:20 - 9:25;Wed., 1:00 - 3:05 - 5:10
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D - PG-13
Fri., 3:55 - 5:00 - 8:00; Sat., to Tue., 2:00 - 3:55 - 5:00 - 8:00; Wed., 2:00 - 3:55 - 5:00
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D - PG-13
Fri., 6:45 - 9:35; Sat., to Tue., 1:00 - 6:45 - 9:35; Wed., 1:00
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay-Part 1 - PG-13
Fri., 4:20 - 7:00 - 9:30; Sat., to Tue., 1:45 - 4:20 - 7:00 - 9:30; Wed., 1:45 - 4:20
Wild - R
Fri., 4:05 - 7:05 - 9:30;Sat., to Tue., 1:25 - 4:05 - 7:05 - 9:30;Wed., 1:25 - 4:05
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
We Are now closed for the Season -
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
We Are now closed for the Season -
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
December 12-14
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Exodus: Gods and Kings24.50024.500
2The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 113.200277.398
3Penguins of Madagascar7.30058.839
4Top Five7.2107.210
5Big Hero 66.145185.325
6Interstellar5.500166.800
7Horrible Bosses 24.63043.601
8Dumb and Dumber To2.75782.117
9The Theory of Everything2.52517.148
10Wild (2014)1.5502.423

 
View All
Girls BB: S Hadley vs Hoosac
Friday night girls BB game final - Hoosac 65 South Hadley...
Girls BB: Mount Greylock vs...
Greylock beats Wahconah 52-46
Hotel on North Construction
Media and local officials got a tour of the under...
Hockey: Wahconah vs Taconic
Andrew Beaudoin scored two goals and added an assist to...
Swimming: St. Joe s vs...
Emma Whitney and Jesse Tobin each won two events to lead...
Boys BB: St. Joe vs Drury
The annual Gene Wein Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament got...
Boys BB: Monument Mountain vs...
The annual Gene Wein Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament got...
Girls BB: St. Joe's vs McCann
McCann Tech girl's win over St. Joe's, Monday night at...
Cheshire Church Christmas...
Cheshire residents walked or traveled by hayride to...
Sen. Downing's Holiday Open...
State Sen. Benjamin B. Downing held his annual holiday open...
Crane Winter Wonderland 2014
Santa's Winter Wonderland at the Crane Mansion.
Boys BB: Chicopee Comp vs...
The Drury boys basketball team recorded its first "W" in...
McCann LPN Graduates 2014
McCann Technical School's Licensed Practical Nursing...
MCLA Honors Adams Scholars
MCLA recognized the achievement of high school seniors who...
Wahconah Falls in State Title...
Wahconah never did get those points in a 43-0 loss in the...
Pittsfield March for Justice
More than 200 Pittsfield and county residents marched on...
Girls BB: S Hadley vs Hoosac
Friday night girls BB game final - Hoosac 65 South Hadley...
Girls BB: Mount Greylock vs...
Greylock beats Wahconah 52-46
Hotel on North Construction
Media and local officials got a tour of the under...
Hockey: Wahconah vs Taconic
Andrew Beaudoin scored two goals and added an assist to...
Swimming: St. Joe s vs...
Emma Whitney and Jesse Tobin each won two events to lead...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved