Wednesday, October 01, 2014 04:10am
North Adams, MA now: 57 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
A Walk Among the Tombstones - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:30 - 5:00 - 7:25
The Boxtrolls 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 2:20 - 4:45 - 7:20
The Drop - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:15 - 4:40 - 7:15
The Equalizer - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:05 - 4:35 - 7:10
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 2:40 - 4:50 - 7:20
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:20 - 5:00 - 7:05
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
No Listings
 
 
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Dolphin Tale 2 - PG
Mon., to Wed., 4:30 - 6:50 - 9:10
My Old Lady - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., 4:20 - 7:00 - 9:20
No Good Deed - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., 4:20 - 7:05 - 9:15
The Boxtrolls - PG
Mon., to Thur., 7:10
The Boxtrolls 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 4:30 - 9:20
The Drop - R
Mon., to Wed., 4:20 - 6:50 - 9:15
The Equalizer - R
Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:00
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:20
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Mon., to Wed., 4:10 - 6:50 - 9:15
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Love Is Strange - R
Mon., to Thur., 7 - 9; Wed., 4:30; Mon., 3
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
A Walk Among the Tombstones - R
Thur., 9:40; Mon., to Thur., 1:10 - 4:00 - 6:50
Dolphin Tale 2 - PG
Thur., 9:55; Mon., to Thur., 1:15 - 4:15 - 7:20
Guardians of the Galaxy - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:05 - 3:50 - 6:45
If I Stay - PG-13
Thur., 10:05; Mon., to Thur., 4:25
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., 6:30; Mon., to Thur., 12:55 - 3:45
The Boxtrolls - PG
Mon., to Thur., 1:35 - 7:30
The Boxtrolls 3D - PG
Thur., 10:10; Mon., to Thur., 4:30
The Equalizer - R
Thur., 10:00; Mon., to Thur., 12:50 - 3:55 - 7:00
The Giver - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:25 - 7:25
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Thur., 9:50; Mon., Tue., 6:40; Mon., to Thur., 1:00 - 1:30 - 3:40 - 4:10 - 7:10
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Thur., 9:45; Mon., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:20 - 7:15
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Love Is Strange - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:00 - 4:30 - 6:50
My Old Lady - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:40 - 4:10 - 6:40
The Disappearance Of Eleanor Rigby - R
Mon., to Thur., 4:10
The Drop - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:40 - 6:50
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:50 - 4:20 - 6:50
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Dolphin Tale 2 - PG
Daily 5:05 - 7:20 - 9:30
The Boxtrolls 2D - PG
Daily 4:00 - 6:00
The Boxtrolls 3D - PG
Daily 5:10 - 7:15 - 9:20
The Equalizer - R
Daily 4:00 - 7:00 - 8:00 - 9:35
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Daily 4:00 - 5:15 - 7:00 - 8:00 - 9:20
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Daily 4:00 - 7:15 - 9:35
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
No Listings
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
No Listings
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
September 26-28
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1The Equalizer35.00035.000
2The Maze Runner17.50058.018
3The Boxtrolls17.25017.250
4This is Where I Leave You7.01022.557
5Dolphin Tale 24.83533.665
6No Good Deed4.60046.623
7A Walk Among the Tombstones4.23420.871
8Guardians of the Galaxy3.789319.192
9Let's Be Cops1.51579.628
10Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles1.450187.182

 
View All
Girls Soccer: Wahconah vs...
Monday afternoon girls soccer game between Wahconah and...
Golf: Drury vs Pittsfield
Nick Boulger carded a 40 to lead the Drury High School golf...
Bike Night 2014
Motorcycles packed into the Visitor Center parking lot...
Girls Soccer: Pittsfield vs...
Trinity Cookis tallied three of Pittsfield’s seven goals...
Soccer: PHS vs Taconic
Pittsfield boys, top Taconic 5-0
Football: Smith Voc vs McCann...
McCann over Smith Voc. 53-0.
Soccer: St. Joe's vs Taconic
St. Joe 1, Taconic 1: 1st half: Tac - Ryan Abel (Colin...
McCann Tech Golf
The McCann Tech golf team dropped a 19-5 decision to...
Girls Soccer: Hoosac vs Mt....
Rand made two of her six saves in the last six minutes, and...
Berkshire Works Career Fair...
The annual Berkshire Works Career Fair connected hundreds...
Soccer: Mount Everett vs...
Bradley Lupiani scored twice to lead the Mount Everett boys...
Cross Country at Wahconah
Boys:Wahconah beat Hoosac Valley 28-31; Lenox beat Hoosac...
Soccer: Commerce vs McCann
McCann Tech's Fuller Closing in on Hundredth Point. Nico...
UCP Annual Meeting 2014
United Cerebral Palsy of Berkshire County dedicated its...
Volleyball: St. Joe s vs...
Saint Joseph's 18 13 13 0 Wahconah 25 25 25 3
Girls Soccer: Mt Greylock vs...
The Wahconah girls soccer team earned its fifth straight...
Girls Soccer: Wahconah vs...
Monday afternoon girls soccer game between Wahconah and...
Golf: Drury vs Pittsfield
Nick Boulger carded a 40 to lead the Drury High School golf...
Bike Night 2014
Motorcycles packed into the Visitor Center parking lot...
Girls Soccer: Pittsfield vs...
Trinity Cookis tallied three of Pittsfield’s seven goals...
Soccer: PHS vs Taconic
Pittsfield boys, top Taconic 5-0
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved