Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Allied - R
Tue., Thur., 1:00; Mon., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:45 - 9:20
Arrival - PG-13
Tue., Thur., 1:00; Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:15
Bad Santa 2 - R
Mon., to Thur., 3:50 - 7:00 - 9:20
Doctor Strange - PG-13
Tue., Thur., 12:50; Mon., to Thur., 3:45 - 6:45 - 9:20
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them - PG-13
Tue., Thur., 12:30; Mon., to Thur., 3:30 - 6:30 - 9:20
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:50 - 9:30
Hacksaw Ridge - R
Tue., 12:40
Moana - PG
Tue., Thur., 12:50; Mon., to Thur., 3:30 - 6:30 - 9:00
Moana in Disney Digital 3D - PG
Tue., Thur., 1:30
Trolls - PG
Tue., 1:00; Mon., to Wed., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:10; Thur., 4:00
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Moonlight - R
Tue., to Thur., 4:30 - 7 - 9:15; Mon., 3 - 7 - 9:15
 
 
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Allied - R
Tue., to Thur., 12:45; Mon., to Thur., 3:45 - 7:00 - 10:00
Arrival - PG-13
Tue., to Thur., 12:10; Mon., to Thur., 3:20 - 6:15 - 9:05
Bad Santa 2 - R
Mon., to Wed., 3:00 - 5:40 - 8:00 - 10:20; Thur., 2:30 - 4:50
Doctor Strange - PG-13
Tue., to Thur., 1:15; Mon., to Thur., 4:15 - 7:15 - 10:15
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them - PG-13
Tue., to Thur., 12:20; Mon., Wed., Thur., 9:55; Tue., 10:00; Mon., to Thur., 3:30 - 6:45
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them in 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:45 - 8:15
Hacksaw Ridge - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:00 - 6:00 - 9:40
Moana - PG
Tue., to Thur., Noon; Mon., to Thur., 4:30 - 6:30
Moana 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 3:15 - 9:30
Rules Don't Apply - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., 10:05; Mon., to Thur., 4:00
The Edge of Seventeen - R
Mon., to Wed., 7:30; Tue., to Thur., 1:00
Trolls - PG
Tue., to Thur., 12:30; Mon., to Thur., 1:45 - 7:45 - 10:05
 
 
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Allied - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:15 - 4:00 - 7:00
Arrival - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 2:00 - 5:00 - 7:30
Bad Santa 2 - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:45 - 5:30 - 7:45
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 2:30 - 4:15 - 7:15
Moana - PG
Mon., to Thur., 1:45 - 3:45 - 6:15
Rules Don't Apply - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 6:45
Trolls - PG
Mon., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:30
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
Mia Madre - R
Mon., 7
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:10 - 3:50 - 6:30
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 6:30
Loving - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:40
Moana - PG
Mon., to Thur., 6:40
Moana 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 4:10
Rules Don't Apply - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Allied - R
Mon., to Thur., 4:15 - 7:05 - 9:35
Arrival - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:05 - 9:30
Bad Santa 2 - R
Mon., to Thur., 5:10 - 7:25 - 9:25
Doctor Strange - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 4:30 - 7:15 - 9:35
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 2D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 9:35
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 7:00
Moana 2D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 5:05 - 9:20
Moana 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 7:15
Rules Don't Apply - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 9:00
Trolls - PG
Mon., to Thur., 5:00 - 7:00
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
The theatre is now closed for the off-season. -
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
We are now closed for the season -
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
November 25 - 27
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Moana55.52381.108
2Fantastic Beasts and Where To Find Them45.100156.228
3Doctor Strange13.369205.093
4Allied13.00018.022
5Arrival11.25062.387
6Trolls10.340135.136
7Almost Christmas7.61036.688
8Bad Santa 26.1069.031
9Hacksaw Ridge5.45052.248
10The Edge of Seventeen2.96010.273

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

Anthony's Auto Electronic

Remote Car Starters Starting at $179.99 Electronic diagnostics & repair. Click for Specials 464-7506

www.iberkshires.com

Porsche of Clifton Park

2015 Inventory Reduction Sale! New Country Porsche of Clifton Park, NY (518)664-4448

porscheofcliftonpark.com

We've Got Stoves!!

Wood-Gas-Pellet & Coal stoves.Coal&Pellets Now In Stock. Hoosac Valley Coal & Grain 413-743-0163

www.hoosacvalleycoalandgrain.com