Tuesday, September 23, 2014 06:26pm
North Adams, MA now: 64 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
A Most Wanted Man - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:05 - 7:15
A Walk Among the Tombstones - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:30 - 5:00 - 7:25
Dolphin Tale 2 - PG
Mon., to Thur., 2:20 - 4:45 - 7:20
The Drop - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:15 - 4:40 - 7:15
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 2:35 - 4:45 - 7:10
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Mon., to Thur., 2:20 - 5:00 - 7:05
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
Canopy - PG-13
Mon., 7
 
 
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
As Above, So Below - R
Mon., to Wed., 4:20 - 7:00 - 9:20
Calvary - R
Mon., to Wed., 4:15 - 6:45 - 9:15
Dolphin Tale 2 - PG
Mon., to Wed., 4:20 - 6:50 - 9:10
Guardians of the Galaxy - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:30 - 9:15
If I Stay - PG-13
Mon., to Wed., 4:10 - 6:40 - 9:20
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:20
The Trip To Italy - NR
Mon., to Wed., 4:15 - 6:45 - 9:15
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Mon., to Wed., 4:10 - 6:50 - 9:15
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
The Trip To Italy - R
Tue., to Thur., 7 - 9; Wed., 4:30; Mon., 3 - 9
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
A Walk Among the Tombstones - R
Thur., 9:40; Wed., 1:05 - 3:50 6:55; Mon., Tue., Thur., 1:00 - 3:45 - 6:50
As Above, So Below - R
Mon., Tue., 7:20; Wed., 7:25; Mon., to Wed., 1:30; Thur., 1:35; Mon.,Tue., Thur., 4:10; Wed., 4:15
Dolphin Tale 2 - PG
Thur., 10:20; Mon., Tue., Thur., 1:10 - 4:05 - 7:35; Wed., 1:15 - 4:10 - 7:40
Guardians of the Galaxy - PG-13
Thur., 9:15; Mon., Tue., Thur., 12:55 - 3:40 - 6:30; Wed., 1:00 - 3:45 - 6:35
If I Stay - PG-13
Thur., 10:20; Mon., Tue., Thur., 1:25 - 3:55 - 7:40; Wed., 1:30 - 4:00 - 7:45
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - PG-13
Mon., Tue., 7:00; Wed., 7:05; Mon., Tue., Thur., 1:05 - 3:35; Wed., 1:10 - 3:40
The Giver - PG-13
Mon., Tue., Thur., 1:35 - 7:45; Wed., 1:40 - 7:50
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Thur., 10:00; Mon., Tue., 12:50 - 1:20 - 3:30 - 4:00 - 6:40 - 7:10; Wed., 12:55 - 1:25 - 3:35 - 4:05 - 6:45 - 7:15; Thur., 12:50 - 1:20 - 3:30 - 4:00 - 7:10
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Thur., 9:50; Mon., Tue., Thur., 1:15 - 3:50 - 7:30; Wed., 1:20 - 3:55 - 7:35
When The Game Stands Tall - PG
Mon., Tue., Thur., 4:15; Wed., 4:20; Thur., 10:10
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
The Disappearance Of Eleanor Rigby - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:00 - 6:40
The Drop - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:50 - 4:20 - 6:50
The Trip To Italy - NR
Mon., to Thur., 1:40 - 4:10 - 6:40
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:10 - 6:50
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Dolphin Tale 2 - PG
Daily; 4:00 - 5:05 - 6:15 - 7:20 - 9:30
If I Stay - PG-13
Daily; 4:00 - 7:00
Let's Be Cops - R
Nitely; 9:15
The Hundred-Foot Journey - PG
Daily; 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:30
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Daily; 4:00 - 5:15 - 7:00 - 8:00 - 9:20
The November Man - R
Nitely; 8:30
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Daily; 4:00 - 7:15 - 9:35
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
No Listings
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
No Listings
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
September 5 - 7
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Guardians of the Galaxy10.160294.567
2Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles6.500174.647
3If I Stay5.75039.663
4Let's Be Cops5.40066.598
5The November Man4.20017.870
6As Above/So Below3.72315.576
7When the Game Stands Tall3.70023.490
8The Giver3.59137.835
9The Hundred-Foot Journey3.20045.669
10Lucy1.950121.207

 
View All
Soccer: Commerce vs McCann
McCann Tech's Fuller Closing in on Hundredth Point. Nico...
UCP Annual Meeting 2014
United Cerebral Palsy of Berkshire County dedicated its...
Volleyball: St. Joe s vs...
Saint Joseph's 18 13 13 0 Wahconah 25 25 25 3
Girls Soccer: Mt Greylock vs...
The Wahconah girls soccer team earned its fifth straight...
Soccer: Hoosac Valley vs...
Hoosac, Taconic Boys Play to Scoreless Tie
Football: Wahconah vs Drury
Final at Drury, Wahconah over Drury 42-6.
Girls Soccer: Lenox vs Hoosac
Hoosac Valley posts an 8-2 win over Lenox.
Walk a Mile at 3rd Thursday
The annual Walk a Mile in Her Shoes, kicking of September's...
Barrington Stage BYP Social
Berkshire Young Professionals were at the Barrington Stage...
Soccer: Wahconah vs...
The Pittsfield boys’ soccer team had the complete package...
Soccer: Taconic vs Drury
Drury boys soccer 3-1 loss to Taconic, Wednesday afternoon....
Golf: Monument vs Mount...
Two standout rounds for Mount Greylock and one standup move...
Volleyball: Lee vs Mount...
Lee 3, Mount Greylock 0, The visiting Wildcats won 25-23,...
Soccer: Mount Greylock vs...
Eric Hirsch scored twice and set up two goals to lead the...
Josh Billings RunAground 2014
The team from Pittsfield's Allen Heights Veterinary won the...
Football: Amherst vs Williams
Football: Amherst vs Williams in a scrimmage on Saturday...
Soccer: Commerce vs McCann
McCann Tech's Fuller Closing in on Hundredth Point. Nico...
UCP Annual Meeting 2014
United Cerebral Palsy of Berkshire County dedicated its...
Volleyball: St. Joe s vs...
Saint Joseph's 18 13 13 0 Wahconah 25 25 25 3
Girls Soccer: Mt Greylock vs...
The Wahconah girls soccer team earned its fifth straight...
Soccer: Hoosac Valley vs...
Hoosac, Taconic Boys Play to Scoreless Tie
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved