Saturday, October 25, 2014 02:19pm
North Adams, MA now: 57 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Fury - R
Fri., Sat., 9:20; Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 3:55 - 6:45
Gone Girl - R
Fri., Sat., 9:15; Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 3:40 - 6:50
St. Vincent - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 9:55; Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 4:20 - 6:55
The Best of Me - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 9:40; Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 4:05 - 6:45
The Book of Life 3D - PG
Fri., Sat., 9:40; Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 4:30 - 6:50
The Judge - R
Fri., Sat., 9:20; Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 3:40 - 7:05
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
Last Days in Vietnam - NR
Fri., to Mon., 7; Mon., 3
 
 
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:10; Mon., Wed., Thur., 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:10
Annabelle - R
Fri., to Thur., 9:30
Fury - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10 - 4:00 - 7:15; Mon., Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 7:15
Gone Girl - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10 - 4:10 - 7:10; Mon., Wed., Thur., 4:10 - 7:10
Ouija - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:30; Mon., Wed., Thur., 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:30
St. Vincent - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:20 - 3:50 - 6:50 - 9:10; Mon., Wed., 4:00 - 6:50 - 9:10; Thur., 4:00 - 9:10
The Best of Me - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:20 - 3:50 - 6:50 - 9:20; Mon., Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 6:50 - 9:20
The Book of Life - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:10; Mon., 5:00 - 7:10 - 9:10; Wed., Thur., 5:00 - 7:10
The Judge - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10 - 4:00 - 6:50; Mon., Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 6:50
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Pride - R
Fri., Sat., Tue., Wed., 7 - 9:15; Sun., Mon., 3; Sat., Wed., 4:30; Sun., 5:30; Mon., 9:15; Thur., 7
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - PG
Fri., to Sun., 10:15; Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 4:00 - 7:30
Annabelle - R
Fri., to Sun., 9:55; Fri., to Thur., 3:55
Dracula Untold - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 12:25 - 7:25; Thur., 12:25
Fury - R
Fri., to Sun., 9:50; Fri., to Thur., 12:30 - 3:40 - 6:50
Gone Girl - R
Fri., to Sun., 9:40; Fri., to Thur., 12:10 - 3:20 - 6:30
John Wick - R
Fri., to Sun., 9:35; Fri., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:45 - 7:10
Ouija - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 10:00; Fri., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:50 - 7:20
St. Vincent - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 9:30; Fri., to Thur., 12:40 - 3:10 - 7:00
The Best of Me - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 9:20; Fri., to Wed., 12:15 - 3:00 - 6:35; Thur., 12:15 - 3:00
The Book of Life - PG
Fri., to Thur., 1:05 - 6:25
The Book of Life 3D - PG
Fri., to Sun., 9:15; Fri., to Thur., 3:30
The Judge - R
Fri., to Sun., 9:45; Fri., to Thur., 12:20 - 3:25 - 6:40
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Fury - R
Fri., Sat., 1:50 - 5:00 - 8:30; Sun., to Thur., 12:20 - 3:30 - 6:40
Gone Girl - R
Fri., Sat., 1:50 - 5:00 - 8:20; Sun., to Thur., 12:20 - 3:30 - 6:40
St. Vincent - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 1:30 - 4:00 - 6:30 - 8:50; Sun., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:10 - 6:50
The Judge - R
Fri., Sat., 1:40 - 5:20 - 8:30; Sun., to Thur., 12:30 - 3:40 - 6:30
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - PG
Sat., Sun., 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:00; Daily; 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:00
Fury - R
Sat., Sun., 1:15 - 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:35; Daily; 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:35
Gone Girl - R
Sat., Sun., 1:00 - 4:15 - 7:25; Daily; 4:15 - 7:25
Ouija - PG-13
Sat., Sun., 1:30 - 4:20 - 7:20 - 9:30; Daily; 4:20 - 7:20 - 9:30
St. Vincent - PG-13
Sat., Sun., 1:25 - 4:15 - 7:15 - 9:25; Daily; 4:15 - 7:15 - 9:25
The Best of Me - PG-13
Sat., Sun., 1:20 - 4:05 - 7:05 - 9:30; Daily; 4:05 - 7:05 - 9:30
The Book of Life 2D - PG
Daily; 5:10 - 9:15
The Book of Life 3D - PG
Sat., Sun., 1:00 - 3:05 - 7:15; Daily; 7:15
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
We Are now closed for the Season -
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
We Are now closed for the Season -
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
October 10 - 12
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Gone Girl26.40677.887
2Dracula Untold23.51423.514
3Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day18.36018.360
4Annabelle15.85561.645
5The Judge13.11613.116
6The Equalizer9.70379.864
7Addicted7.4857.485
8The Maze Runner7.46883.807
9The Boxtrolls6.63840.995
10Left Behind2.83410.845

 
View All
Pittsfield Halloween Parade...
Monsters and zombies, princesses and Jedi ushered in the...
Soccer: Wahconah vs Lenox
Collin Parrott scored three times on Tuesday to lead the...
Girls Soccer: Wahconah vs...
Rachel Donahue scored with four minutes left to give the...
Football: Hoosac Valley vs...
Koperniak made the last play of the night, a 1-yard plunge...
Boys and Girls Cross Country
Boys and Girls Cross Country was held at Windsor Lake on...
Western Mass Golf
Four Berkshire County golfers qualified for the state...
Football: Franklin Tech vs...
McCann Tech holds on for the win Saturday afternoon. McCann...
Colegrove Park Elementary...
Mayor Richard Alcombright and the City Council were updated...
Boys and Girls Cross Country
Berkshire Chamber Greylock
Boys and Girls Cross Country
The Lenox boys and girls teams both cleaned up on Senior...
Volleyball: St. Joe s vs...
Taconic takes 3 from St. Joseph Tuesday night.
Ramblefest 2014
Adams residents enjoyed entertainment, food, and locally...
Girls Soccer: Hoosac Valley...
The Wahconah girls soccer team on Monday advanced to an...
Berkshire County Classic Golf
Francois Benistand, an exchange student from the south of...
Indashio Fashion Show
Fashion designer Indashio holds his second FAME Festival in...
Pittsfield Halloween Parade...
Monsters and zombies, princesses and Jedi ushered in the...
Soccer: Wahconah vs Lenox
Collin Parrott scored three times on Tuesday to lead the...
Girls Soccer: Wahconah vs...
Rachel Donahue scored with four minutes left to give the...
Football: Hoosac Valley vs...
Koperniak made the last play of the night, a 1-yard plunge...
Boys and Girls Cross Country
Boys and Girls Cross Country was held at Windsor Lake on...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved