Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Alice Through the Looking Glass - PG
Fri., to Tue., 10:30 am - 12:50; Fri., to Wed., 3:30 - 6:40 - 9:10
Alice Through the Looking Glass 3D - PG
Fri., to Tue., 10:30 am - 1:10; Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:20
Captain America: Civil War - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 12:45; Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 6:50
Money Monster - R
Fri., to Tue., 10:30 am - 12:50; Fri., to Wed., 4:10 - 6:30 - 9:10
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising - R
Fri., to Tue., 1:00 - 3:00; Fri., to Wed., 5:00 - 7:10 - 9:20
The Angry Birds Movie - PG
Fri., to Tue., 10:30 am - 1:00 - 3:00; Fri., to Wed., 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:10
The Jungle Book - PG
Fri., to Tue., 12:45 - 3:00; Fri., to Wed., 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:15
X-Men: Apocalypse - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 10:30 am - 12:30; Fri., to Wed., 3:30 - 6:30
X-Men: Apocalypse 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 9:15
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
The Meddler - PG-13
Fri., Sat., Wed., 4:30 - 7 - 9; Sun., Mon., 3; Sun., 5:30; Mon., Tue., Thur., 7 - 9
 
 
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Alice Through the Looking Glass - PG
Tue., Wed., 11:20 am; Fri., to Tue., 6:50; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 7:20; Fri., to Mon., 10:10 am - 1:40 - 4:35
Alice Through the Looking Glass 3D - PG
Fri., to Mon., 1:20 - 4:05 - 9:30; Tue., Wed., 2:00 - 4:35 - 10:00
Captain America: Civil War - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 6:30 - 9:50; Fri., to Mon., 11:10 am - 3:00; Tue., Wed., 11:45 am - 3:10
Money Monster - R
Fri., to Mon., 10:50 am - 10:05; Mon., 7:20; Tue., Wed., 11:25 am - 1:55; Tue., 1:55 - 4:25 - 9:35; Wed., 4:30 - 7:00 - 9:45
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising - R
Fri., to Mon., 9:55 am; Fri., to Wed., 12:15 - 2:40 - 5:10 - 7:40 - 10:15
The Angry Birds Movie - PG
Fri., to Mon., 10:00 am - 12:20 - 1:30; Tue., Wed., 12:05; Fri., to Wed., 5:20 - 10:20
The Angry Birds Movie 3D - PG
Fri., to Mon., 2:50; Tue., Wed., 2:35; Fri., to Wed., 7:50
The Huntsman: Winter's War - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 1:10; Mon., to Wed., 10:25; Mon., Wed., 6:20; Tue., Wed., 12:35 - 3:45
The Jungle Book - PG
Fri., to Wed., 4:45 - 7:30 - 10:10; Fri., to Mon., 10:40 am - 1:50; Tue., Wed., 11:35 am - 2:05
The Nice Guys - R
Fri., to Wed., 9:55; Tue., Wed., 12:25 - 3:30; Wed., 6:50; Fri., to Tue., 7:00; Fri., to Mon., 10:20 am - 4:15
X-Men: Apocalypse - PG-13
Tue., Wed., 11:30 am - 2:50; Fri., to Mon., 9:50 am - 11:00 am - 2:30 - 3:55; Fri., to Sun., Tue., 6:20; Fri., to Sun., 10:25; Fri., to Wed., 7:10
X-Men: Apocalypse 3D - PG-13
Fri., 7:00 - 10:20; Fri., to Sun., Tue., 9:40; Mon., Wed., 9:15; Sat., to Wed., 6:40 - 10:00; Fri., to Mon., 10:30 am - 3:15; Tue., Wed., 11:55 am - 3:20
 
 
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Alice Through the Looking Glass - PG
Fri., to Mon., 1:30 - 3:45 - 6:15; Fri., to Sun., 9:30; Sat., to Mon., 11:00 am
Captain America: Civil War - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 3:30 - 6:30; Fri., to Sun., 8:45; Sat., to Mon., 11:30 am
Money Monster - R
Fri., to Mon., 2:00
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising - R
Fri., to Mon., 1:45 - 5:30 - 6:45; Fri., to Sun., 10:00; Sat., to Mon., 11:35 am
The Angry Birds Movie - PG
Fri., to Mon., 1:00 - 5:00 - 7:15; Fri., to Sun., 9:30; Sat., to Mon., 10:50 am
The Nice Guys - R
Fri., to Mon., 2:30 - 4:15 - 7:30; Fri., to Sun., 9:50; Sat., to Mon., 11:15 am
X-Men: Apocalypse - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 2:30 - 4:00 - 7:00; Fri., to Sun., 9:00; Sat., to Mon., 11:30 am
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
April and the Extraordinary World - PG
Fri., to Mon., 7; Fri., 4; Mon., 1:30
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Captain America: Civil War - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 4:30; Sun., Mon., 2:20; Tue., to Thur., 3:40
Captain America: Civil War 3D - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 8:10; Sat., 1:20; Sun., to Thur., 6:00
Money Monster - R
Fri., Sat., 3:50 - 6:10 - 8:50; Sat., 1:10; Sun., 1:30 - 4:40 - 7:00; Mon., 4:30; Mon., to Thur., 6:50; Tue., to Thur., 4:00
Sing Street - PG-13
Fri., Sat., Tue., to Thur., 3:40; Sun., Mon., 3:50
The Meddler - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 6:30 - 8:50; Sat., 1:10; Sun., Mon., 1:30 - 6:50; Tue., to Thur., 6:50
X-Men: Apocalypse - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 3:30; Sun., to Thur., 3:50
X-Men: Apocalypse 3D - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 5:50 - 8:20; Sat., 12:50; Sun., Mon., 1:30; Sun., to Thur., 6:20
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Alice Through the Looking Glass 2D - PG
Fri., to Mon., 1:20; Fri., to Thur., 6:00 - 9:25
Alice Through the Looking Glass 3D - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:05 - 7:05
Captain America: Civil War - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 1:00; Fri., to Thur., 3:55 - 6:45 - 9:35
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising - R
Fri., to Mon., 1:00 - 3:00; Fri., to Thur., 5:00 - 7:15 - 9:15
The Angry Birds Movie - PG
Fri., to Mon., 1:00 - 3:05; Fri., to Thur., 5:10 - 7:15 - 9:15
The Nice Guys - R
Fri., to Mon., 1:30; Fri., to Thur., 4:15 - 7:05 - 9:30
X-Men: Apocalypse 2D - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 2:30; Fri., to Thur., 3:55 - 8:20 - 9:35
X-Men: Apocalypse 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 1:00; Fri., to Thur., 6:45
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
Deadpool - R
Fri., to Sun., 11:05
X-Men: Apocalypse - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 8:35
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
The Huntsman:Winters War - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 10:50
X-Men:Apocalypse - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 8:30
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
May 20 - 22, 2016
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1The Angry Birds Movie38.15538.155
2Captain America: Civil War32.939347.215
3Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising21.76021.760
4The Nice Guys11.20311.203
5The Jungle Book10.944327.424
6Money Monster7.01627.040
7The Darkness2.2728.370
8Zootopia1.683334.384
9The Huntsman: Winter's War1.20946.687
10Mother's Day1.13931.313

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

Oxy Magic Wood floor and

No Sanding Wood floor refinishing, no odor, Dry in 1 hour. Rugs 3 rms. $99. Click!! 413-770-3967

www.iberkshires.com

Whitman's Crystal Clean

Janitorial Maintenance, Commercial, Schools, Offices, Banks & Retail Properties-Insured 413-743-2521

www.whitmanscrystalclean.com

Standard Furniture

Fall Clearance Sale. Store Wide Savings. Save Up To 75%. Click for Weekly Specials. Adams, MA 01220

www.shopstandardfurniture.com