Saturday, May 30, 2015 06:21pm
North Adams, MA now: 82 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Aloha - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:50; Fri., to Thur., 3:30 - 6:50 - 9:20
Avengers: Age of Ultron - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:30; Fri., to Wed., 7:00; Fri., to Thur., 3:45
Mad Max: Fury Road - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:30; Fri., to Wed., 6:40 - 9:20; Fri., to Thur., 3:30
Mad Max: Fury Road 3D - R
Fri., to Thur., 7:00
Pitch Perfect 2 - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:50; Fri., to Thur., 7:00 - 9:30; Fri., to Thur., 3:40
Poltergeist - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:30 - 2:30; Fri., to Thur., 4:30 - 7:10 - 9:20
San Andreas - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:40; Fri., to Thur., 3:30 - 6:50
San Andreas 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 9:30
The Age of Adaline - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:40; Fri., to Mon., 6:50 - 9:20; Fri., to Tue., 3:40
Tomorrowland - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:40; Fri., to Thur., 3:45 - 6:40 - 9:20
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Aloha - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 2:30 - 7:20; Fri., Sat., 9:45; Sat., Sun., 9:00 am; Fri., Mon., to Thur., 5:00
Avengers: Age of Ultron in 3D - PG-13
Fri., 3:45; Fri., Sat., 9:25; Mon., to Thur., 4:10; Sat., to Thur., 7:00; Fri., to Thur., 1:35
Mad Max: Fury Road 3D - R
Sat., Sun., 11:00 am; Fri., Sat., 9:55; Mon., to Thur., 2:00; Fri., to Thur., 4:35 - 7:15
Pitch Perfect 2 - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 1:55pm 4:50pm 7:30; Fri., Sat., 9:55; Sat., Sun., Noon
Poltergeist - PG-13
Fri., 4:20; Sat., Sun., 9:00 am; Mon., Tue., 4:45
Poltergeist 3D - PG-13
Fri., 2:05; Mon., Tue., 2:00; Fri., Sat., 10:00; Sat., to Tue., 7:10
Tomorrowland - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:30 - 7:15; Fri., Sat., 9:40; Sat., Sun., 9:10 am - 11:10 am; Fri., Mon., to Thur., 2:00
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
About Elly - NR
Fri., to Mon., 7; Mon., 1:30
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Clouds Of Sils Maria - R
Fri., Sat., Wed., 4:30 - 7 - 9:15; Sun., Mon., 3; Sun., 5:30; Mon., Tue., Thur., 7 - 9:15
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Aloha - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 2:15 - 4:50 - 7:40 - 10:20; Sat., to Mon., 11:30 am
Avengers: Age of Ultron - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 11:40 am - 3:00 - 6:20 - 9:30
Ex Machina - R
Fri., to Mon., 3:25; Mon., 12:00 - 6:30 - 9:15
Mad Max: Fury Road - R
Fri., to Mon., 12:10 - 6:40
Mad Max: Fury Road 3D - R
Fri., to Mon., 3:15 - 9:30
Pitch Perfect 2 - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 12:45 - 3:35 - 7:10 - 9:55
Poltergeist - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 2:00 - 4:35 - 7:20 - 10:00; Sat., to Mon., 11:20 am
Poltergeist 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 11:50 am - 2:30- 5:05 - 7:50 - 10:25
San Andreas - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 12:30 - 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:45
San Andreas 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 1:00 - 4:15 - 7:30 - 10:15; Fri., to Sun., Noon - 6:30 - 9:15
Tomorrowland - PG
Fri., to Mon., 12:20 - 3:45 - 6:50 - 9:50
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Avengers: Age of Ultron in 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 3:00 - 6:10
Clouds Of Sils Maria - R
Mon., to Thur., 4:00
Far From The Madding Crowd - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 3:40 - 6:40
The Water Diviner - R
Mon., to Thur., 6:50
Tomorrowland - PG
Sun., 12:10; Fri., Sat., 8:20; Fri., to Sun., 2:50 - 5:40; Mon., to Thur., 3:40 - 6:30
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Aloha - PG-13
Sat., & Sun., 1:15; Fri., to Tue., 4:15 - 7:15 - 9:25
Avengers: Age of Ultron in 2D - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 3:45 - 9:30
Avengers: Age of Ultron in 3D - PG-13
Sat., & Sun., 12:45; Fri., to Tue., 6:45
Mad Max: Fury Road 2D - R
Sat., & Sun., 1:00; Fri., to Tue., 4:00 - 7:00
Mad Max: Fury Road 3D - R
Fri., to Tue., 9:30
Pitch Perfect 2 - PG-13
Sat., & Sun., 2:00; Fri., to Tue., 4:30 - 7:15 - 9:35​​
Poltergeist 2D - PG-13
Sat., & Sun., 1:00 - 3:00; Fri., to Tue., 5:00 - 7:20
Poltergeist 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 9:25
San Andreas 2D - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 4:05 - 9:20
San Andreas 3D - PG-13
Sat., & Sun., 1:30; Fri., to Tue., 7:05
Tomorrowland - PG
Sat., & Sun., 1:00; Fri., to Tue., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:35
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
Mad Max: Fury Road - R
Fri., to Sun., 11:05
Tomorrowland - PG
Fri., to Sun., 8:45
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
Pitch Perfect 2 - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 11:00
Tomorrowland - PG
Fri., to Sun., 8:35
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
May 22 - 24
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Tomorrowland32.97232.972
2Pitch Perfect 230.830109.597
3Mad Max: Fury Road24.81588.255
4Poltergeist22.60022.600
5Avengers: Age of Ultron21.691404.861
6The Age of Adaline15.00039.900
7Hot Pursuit3.61029.055
8Furious 72.232347.125
9Far from the Madding Crowd2.2005.448
10Paul Blart: Mall Cop 21.87565.698

 
View All
BCC Commencement 2015
U.S. Sen. Elizabeth Warren gave the keynote speech at...
North Berkshire Relay for...
The 10th annual Northern Berkshire Relay for Life was held...
Lacrosse: Hoosac at Wahconah
The Wahconah boy's lacrosse team earned its 10th win of the...
Lacrosse: Monument at Taconic
It was a fourth quarter timeout called by the Monument...
St. Joseph Prom 2015
St. Joseph Central High School held their 2015 Prom at the...
Third Thursday May 2015
Pittsfield's monthly summer street festival, 3rd Thursday,...
Girls Inc. Awards 2015
Girls Inc. honored scholarship recipients at the annual...
Williamstown Memorial Day...
Williamstown marked Memorial Day with a parade on Main...
Cheshire Memorial Day 2015
Cheshire residents, veterans, and special guests follow the...
Adams Memorial Day 2015
Adams observed Memorial Day with a parade and a ceremony at...
North Adams Memorial Day 2015
Residents, veterans, and guests met at the Veterans...
Clarksburg Memorial Day 2015
Clarksburg held Memorial Day observances at Town Hall with...
Pittsfield Memorial Day 2015
Pittsfield celebrated Memorial Day on Monday with a parade...
Wahconah High Prom 2015
Wahconah Regional High School held its 2015 Prom at the...
Lacrosse: Wahconah at Taconic
Wahconah won over Taconic 13-3 Friday afternoon.
Lanesborough Memorial Day...
Lanesborough celebrated Memorial Day Sunday with a parade...
BCC Commencement 2015
U.S. Sen. Elizabeth Warren gave the keynote speech at...
North Berkshire Relay for...
The 10th annual Northern Berkshire Relay for Life was held...
Lacrosse: Hoosac at Wahconah
The Wahconah boy's lacrosse team earned its 10th win of the...
Lacrosse: Monument at Taconic
It was a fourth quarter timeout called by the Monument...
St. Joseph Prom 2015
St. Joseph Central High School held their 2015 Prom at the...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved