Saturday, January 31, 2015 05:33pm
North Adams, MA now: 10 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
American Sniper - R
Fri., Sat., Mon., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:40 - 9:30; Sun., 3:50 - 6:40; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:00
Into The Woods - PG
Fri., Sat., Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:20; Sun., 4:00 - 6:40; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:10
Paddington - PG
Fri., Sat., Mon., to Wed., 4:10 - 7:00 - 9:10; Sun., 4:10 - 7:00; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:20; Thur., 4:10
Project Almanac - PG-13
Fri., Sat., Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:20; Sun., 4:00 - 7:00; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:00
Selma - NR
Fri., Sat., Mon., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:30 - 9:15; Sun., 3:50 - 6:30; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:10
Strange Magic - PG
Fri., to Thur., 3:40 - 7:00; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:20
The Boy Next Door - R
Fri., Sat., Mon., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:50 - 9:30; Sun., 4:00 - 6:50; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:15
The Imitation Game - PG-13
Fri., Sat., Mon., to Thur., 3:40 - 6:30 - 9:15; Sun., 3:40 - 6:30; Fri., to Sun., Tue., Wed., 1:00
The Wedding Ringer - R
Fri., Sat., Mon., to Thur., 9:20
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
American Sniper - R
Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 4:00 - 7:00; Fri., Sat., 9:40
Birdman - R
Fri., to Thur., 4:20 - 7:10; Fri., Sat., 9:50; Fri., Sun., to Thur., 1:20
Into The Woods - PG
Fri., Sat., 9:50; Fri., to Thur., 7:15; Fri., to Thur., 1:05 - 3:15
Paddington - PG
Fri., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:45; Fri., Sat., 9:15; Fri., Sat., Mon., to Thur., 6:00
Selma - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 8:35; Fri., to Thur., 1:00; Fri., Sun., to Thur., 4:15; Fri., to Thur., 6:30
The Imitation Game - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 7:05; Fri., Sat., 9:55; Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 4:00
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
Oscar Nominated Short Films: Documentary - NR
Fri., to Mon., 7; Mon., 1:30
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
The Imitation Game - PG-13
Fri., Sat., Wed., 4:30 - 7 - 9:15; Sun., Mon., 3; Sun., 5:30; Tue., Thur., 7 - 9:15
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
American Sniper - R
Fri., Thur., 12:15 - 3:30 - 6:45 - 9:45
Paddington - PG
Fri., to Thur., 11:30 am - 2:00 - 4:30 - 7:00 - 9:25
Project Almanac - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 11:45 am - 2:20 - 4:55 - 7:30 - 10:05
The Boy Next Door - R
Fri., to Thur., 11:55 am - 2:30 - 5:05 - 7:15 - 9:55
The Loft - R
Fri., to Thur., 12:00 - 2:40 - 5:20 - 8:00 - 10:30
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
A Most Violent Year - R
Fri., Sat., 12:20 - 3:10 - 6:00 - 8:40; Sun., to Thur., 1:10 - 4:10 - 6:30
American Sniper - R
Fri., Sat., 12:10 - 3:00 - 5:50 - 8:40; Sun., to Thur., 1:20 - 3:40 - 6:40
Imitation Game - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 12:30 - 3:20 - 6:10 - 8:50; Sun., to Thur., 1:10 - 3:50 - 6:50
Selma - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 12:30 - 3:10 - 6:00 - 8:40; Sun., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:50 - 6:30
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
American Sniper - R
Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:35; Sat., & Sun., 1:00
Birdman - R
Fri., to Thur., 4:05 - 7:05 - 9:30; Sat., & Sun., 1:20
Into The Woods - PG
Fri., to Thur., 7:00 - 9:15; Sat., & Sun., 1:30
Mortdecai - R
Fri., to Thur., 4:15 - 9:30
Paddington - PG
Fri., to Thur., 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:00; Sat., & Sun., 1:00 - 3:00
Project Almanac - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 4:15 - 7:20 - 9:30; Sat., & Sun., 1:25
Strange Magic - PG
Fri., to Thur., 5:10 - 7:15; Sat., & Sun., 1:00 - 3:05
The Boy Next Door - R
Fri., to Thur., 5:15 - 7:25 - 9:25; Sat., & Sun., 1:15 - 3:15
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
We Are now closed for the Season -
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
We Are now closed for the Season -
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
January 23-25
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1American Sniper64.628200.400
2The Boy Next Door14.91014.910
3Paddington12.26639.937
4The Wedding Ringer11.30939.385
5Taken 37.41275.863
6The Imitation Game6.94660.452
7Strange Magic5.5045.504
8Selma5.41839.138
9Mortdecai4.2004.200
10Into the Woods3.884121.493

 
View All
Boys BB: Pittsfield vs Drury
Pittsfield boys basketball team won over Drury 65-51.
BFAIR Family Fun Night
BFAIR hosted a Family Fun Night at Greylock Bowl & Golf...
Girls BB: Drury vs Wahconah
The Wahconah girls basketball team defeated Drury Thursday...
Boys BB: Lenox vs McCann Tech
The Lenox boys basketball team was able to pull away from...
Alpine Ski
Multiple teams at Slalom, Bousquet
Hockey: Mt Everett vs...
The Wahconah hockey team defeated Mount Everett, 3-2,...
Berkshire County UCP Telethon
United Cerebral Palsy of Berkshire County held its 52nd and...
Girls BB: Athol vs Hoosac...
McKenzie Robinson dished out nine assists to help the...
Swimming: Wahconah vs St....
Liz Bernardy won the 100-yard freestyle and 200 individual...
Boys BB: Drury vs Hoosac...
Friday night basketball, Drury boys win over Hoosac Valley...
Girls BB: Lee vs Mount...
Barrett scored a game-high 27 points in Thursday's 57-44...
Boys BB: Smith Academy vs...
The Pittsfield boys' basketball team defeated Smitch...
North Adams Chamber @...
The North Adams Chamber of Commerce held its first...
Hockey: St Mary's vs Wahconah
The Wahconah hockey team defeated St. Mary's Wednesday...
Berkshire Chamber @GFCU
Berkshire Chamber of Commerce held its January networking...
Boys BB: Wahconah vs Drury
The Wahconah boys basketball team was able to pull away and...
Boys BB: Pittsfield vs Drury
Pittsfield boys basketball team won over Drury 65-51.
BFAIR Family Fun Night
BFAIR hosted a Family Fun Night at Greylock Bowl & Golf...
Girls BB: Drury vs Wahconah
The Wahconah girls basketball team defeated Drury Thursday...
Boys BB: Lenox vs McCann Tech
The Lenox boys basketball team was able to pull away from...
Alpine Ski
Multiple teams at Slalom, Bousquet
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved