Saturday, August 29, 2015 02:34pm
North Adams, MA now: 75 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Hitman: Agent 47 - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10; Fri., to Thur., 4:10 - 7:10 - 9:30
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:20
Mr. Holmes - PG
Mon., Wed., Thur., 4:00; Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10; Fri., to Thur., 6:50
No Escape - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10; Fri., to Thur., 4:10 - 6:50 - 9:20
Ricki And The Flash - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00; Fri., to Thur., 4:10 - 7:00 - 9:30
Shaun the Sheep Movie - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:15; Fri., to Thur., 4:20 - 7:00 - 9:10
Sinister 2 - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:15; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:30
The Gift - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 4:00; Fri., to Thur., 9:20
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:30
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
American Ultra - R
Fri., to Tue., 1:15 - 3:35 - 7:05 - 9:55
Jurassic World - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:40
No Escape - R
Fri., to Thur., 2:15 - 5:00 - 7:20 - 9:30
Ricki And The Flash - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 1:00 - 4:30 - 7:00 - 9:15
Straight Outta Compton - R
Fri., to Thur., 1:00 - 4:00 - 6:00 - 9:20
Trainwreck - R
Fri., to Thur., 1:15 - 4:15 - 7:15 - 9:40
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
A Borrowed Identity - NR
Fri., to Mon., 7:30; Sat., 10 am; Mon., 1:30
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
The End of the Tour - R
Fri., Sat., Tue., 7 - 9; Fri., Sat., 4:30; Sun., Mon., 3; Sun., 5:30; Mon., 9:30
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
American Ultra - R
Fri., to Wed., 1:20 - 4:50 - 8:00 - 10:30
Ant-Man - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 12:30 - 6:40
Hitman: Agent 47 - R
Fri., to Wed., 12:40 - 4:10 - 7:20 - 9:50
Minions - PG
Fri., to Wed., 1:00 - 3:30 - 6:30 - 9:10
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 12:10 - 3:50 - 7:00 - 10:05
No Escape - R
Fri., to Wed., 12:50 - 4:20 - 7:30 - 10:15
Ricki And The Flash - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 3:40 - 9:30
Sinister 2 - R
Fri., to Wed., 1:10 - 4:40 - 7:50 - 10:25
Straight Outta Compton - R
Fri., to Wed., 12:00 - 3:20 - 6:50 - 10:10
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 12:20 - 4:00 - 7:10 - 10:00
We Are Your Friends - R
Fri., to Wed., 1:30 - 4:30 - 7:40 - 10:20
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Irrational Man - R
Fri., Sat., 4:00; Sun., to Thur., 2:50; Fri., to Thur., 1:00
Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 3:00 - 5:40 - 8:30; Thur., Sun., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:20
Phoenix - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 1:40 - 4:00 - 6:20 - 8:50; Sun., to Thur., 12:50 - 3:10 - 5:30 - 7:50
Ricki And The Flash - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 1:30 - 4:00 - 6:20 - 8:50; Thur., 8:00; Sun., to Thur., 7:50; Thur., Sun., to Thur., 12:20 - 3:00 - 5:30
The End of the Tour - R
Fri., Sat., 1:30 - 6:10 - 8:40; Thur., Sun., to Thur., 12:30 - 5:20 - 7:50
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Hitman: Agent 47 - R
Fri., to Tue., 1:25 - 4:15 - 7:15 - 9:20
Mission: Impossible-Rogue Nation - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 7:00 - 9:35
No Escape - R
Fri., to Tue., 1:15 - 4:05 - 7:05 - 9:15
Ricki And The Flash - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 1:25 - 4:00 - 7:15 - 9:25
Shaun the Sheep Movie - PG
Fri., to Tue., 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00
Sinister 2 - R
Fri., to Tue., 1:30 - 4:20 - 7:25 - 9:30
The Diary of a Teenage Girl - R
Fri., to Tue., 1:15 - 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:15
We Are Your Friends - R
Fri., to Tue., 1:30 - 4:20 - 7:20 - 9:20
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
219 Gates - NR
Sat., 8:00
It Follows - R
Fri., 10:00
It Follows - R
Sat., 10:30
It Follows - R
Sun., 10:00
The Gift - R
Fri., 8:00
The Gift - R
Sat., 8:20
The Gift - R
Sun., 8:00
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
Inside Out - PG
Fri., to Sun., 9:40
Shaun the Sheep - PG
Fri., to Sun., 8:00
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
August 21-23
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Straight Outta Compton26.760111.483
2Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation 11.700157.763
3Sinister 210.63310.633
4Hitman: Agent 478.2008.200
5The Man From U.N.C.L.E.7.42026.637
6American Ultra5.5005.500
7The Gift4.30031.053
8Ant-Man4.088164.524
9Minions3,710319.965
10Fantastic Four3.65049.625

 
View All
Live on the Lake: Madison...
Madison Avenue wrapped up the 2015 Live on the Lake concert...
Whitman's Wins Torchia League...
The Pat Torchia Women's Softball League playoffs concluded...
Berkshires Craft Beer Fest...
The 9th annual Western Mass beer festival drew hundreds of...
Pat Torchia Women's Softball...
Whitman's took the first game in the best two out of three...
Third Thursday August 2015
It was another beautiful night for 3rd Thursday on North...
Berkshire Chamber @ Darrow...
The Berkshire Chamber of Commerce held its monthly...
Shire City Sessions August...
Wild Adriatic performs at Monday's Shire City Sessions, a...
BYP Networking @WTF
The Berkshire Young Professionals held its networking event...
Softball: VFW Post vs Pizza...
VFW Post vs Pizza House at DiSanti field on Monday night.
Second Cheshire Block Party
Cheshire resident enjoyed good food and music by the...
Downtown Celebration 2015
The annual Downtown Celebration brought hundreds to Main...
Pittsfield Ethnic Fair
Pittsfield Ethnic Fair was held at the Pittsfield Common on...
Annual Cruz Nite And...
Cheshire residents enjoyed classic cars, good food, a BMX...
Adams National Night Out 2015
Adams recognized its first responders on Tuesday night...
National Night Out 2015
Neighborhoods in North Adams marked the annual National...
Adams Aggie Demo Derby 2015
Crash! Boom! Bang! The annual Aggie Fair demolition derby...
Live on the Lake: Madison...
Madison Avenue wrapped up the 2015 Live on the Lake concert...
Whitman's Wins Torchia League...
The Pat Torchia Women's Softball League playoffs concluded...
Berkshires Craft Beer Fest...
The 9th annual Western Mass beer festival drew hundreds of...
Pat Torchia Women's Softball...
Whitman's took the first game in the best two out of three...
Third Thursday August 2015
It was another beautiful night for 3rd Thursday on North...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved