Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Central Intelligence - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 10:30 am - 1:00 - 3:50 - 6:40 - 9:15
Finding Dory - PG
Mon., to Thur., 10:30 am - 12:45 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:10 - 9:20
Finding Dory in Disney Digital 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 12:10 - 2:15 - 4:30 - 6:50
Free State of Jones - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:30 - 3:40 - 6:30 - 9:15
Independence Day: Resurgence - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 10:30 am - 12:50 - 3:30 - 6:30 - 9:20
Independence Day: Resurgence 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 9:10
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 10:30 am - 1:10 - 3:40 - 6:40 - 9:20
The Conjuring 2 - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:00 - 4:00 - 6:45 - 9:30
The Shallows - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 10:30 am - 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:10
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
A Bigger Splash - R
Mon., 3; Tue., Thur., 7; Wed., 4:30; Mon., to Thur., 9:20
 
 
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Central Intelligence - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 10:20 am - 1:10 - 4:15 - 7:40 - 10:20
Finding Dory - PG
Mon., to Thur., 10:10 am - 1:00 - 1:35 - 3:40 - 3:55 - 6:20 - 9:00
Finding Dory in Disney Digital 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 10:40 am - 1:20 - 4:10 - 6:50 - 9:30
Free State of Jones - R
Mon., to Thur., 9:50 am - 1:00 - 4:25 - 7:10 - 10:25
Independence Day: Resurgence - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 12:50 - 4:30 - 7:00 - 9:20
Independence Day: Resurgence 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 10:00 am - 4:00 - 10:00
Me Before You - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 9:50 am - 12:30 - 3:30 - 6:30
Now You See Me 2 - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 10:30 am - 1:30 - 7:30 - 10:30
The Conjuring 2 - R
Mon., to Thur., 9:55 am - 12:55 - 6:40 - 9:45
The Shallows - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 10:25 am - 12:45 - 3:15 - 5:35 - 7:50 - 10:10
Warcraft - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 10:35 am - 4:20 - 7:20 - 10:15
 
 
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Central Intelligence - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 12:15 - 2:30 - 5:00 - 8:15
Finding Dory - PG
Mon., to Thur., 12:00 - 2:15 - 4:30 - 6:45 - 9:30
Free State of Jones - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:30 - 3:30 - 6:30 - 9:00
Independence Day: Resurgence - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:15 - 7:00 - 9:45
The Conjuring 2 - R
Mon., to Thur., 12:45 - 2:45 - 5:30 - 7:30 - 9:30
The Shallows - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 12:15 - 3:45 - 5:45 - 7:45 - 10:10
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
A Light Beneath Their Feet - NR
Mon., 1:30 - 7
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Finding Dory - PG
Mon., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:10 - 6:40
Free State of Jones - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:20 - 3:50 - 6:40
Independence Day: Resurgence - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:00 - 6:40
Weiner - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:20 - 6:50
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Central Intelligence - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:25 - 4:15 - 7:15 - 9:35
Finding Dory 2D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 1:45 - 4:00 - 6:05 - 8:15
Finding Dory 3D - PG
Mon., to Thur., 12:45 - 3:00 - 5:05 - 7:15
Independence Day: Resurgence 2D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:30 - 6:00 - 8:30 - 9:30
Independence Day: Resurgence 3D - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 2:00 - 4:30 - 7:00
The Conjuring 2 - R
Mon., to Thur., 1:25 - 4:15 - 7:00 - 9:35
The Shallows - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 1:30 - 3:30 - 5:30 - 7:30 - 9:30
Warcraft - PG-13
Mon., to Thur., 9:20
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
Gremlins - PG
Mon., 11:00
The Goonies - PG
Mon., 9:00
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
Alice Through the Looking Glass - PG
Mon., to Thur., 10:45
Finding Dory - PG
Mon., to Thur., 8:55
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
June 24 - 26
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Finding Dory73.234286.552
2Independence Day: Resurgence41.60041.600
3Central Intelligence18.37069.302
4The Shallows16.70016.700
5Free State of Jones7.7727.772
6The Conjuring 27.70586.906
7Now You See Me 25.65052.054
8X-Men: Apocalypse2.475151.126
9Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows2.40077.117
10Alice Through the Looking Glass2.14774.574

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

Sayers Auto Wrecking

We Buy Junk Cars & Scrap Metal. 24hr Towing Service (413)443-1635

www.sayersautowrecking.com

Worthington Golf Club

Everyday Special 90 Holes for $90. Weekday Special M-F B4 12pm 18 holes w/cart $120/4some 238-4464

www.worthingtongolfclub.com

#HADDADSOCKGAME

Fun for a Great Cause. The Haddad Sock Game is designed to spread joy & raise funds for local causes

www.iberkshires.com