Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Bad Moms - R
Fri., to Thur., 6:50 - 9:15
Bridget Jones's Baby - R
Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:30 - 9:10
Don't Breathe - R
Fri., to Thur., 4:10 - 6:50 - 9:10
Finding Dory - PG
Fri., to Thur., 3:50
Kubo and the Two Strings - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:10 - 6:45 - 9:20
Storks - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:10 - 6:40 - 9:00
Suicide Squad - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:40 - 9:20
Sully - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:50 - 9:10
The Magnificent Seven - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:30 - 9:15
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Hell or High Water - R
Wed., Thur., 4:30 - 7 - 9
 
 
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Blair Witch - R
Wed., Thur., 1:15 - 3:35 - 7:05 - 9:10
Bridget Jones's Baby - R
Wed., Thur., 12:45 - 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:55
Don't Breathe - R
Wed., Thur., 2:00 - 4:45 - 7:35 - 10:10
Pete's Dragon - PG
Wed., Thur., 12:35 - 3:15 - 5:45 - 8:30
Snowden - R
Wed., Thur., 12:25 - 3:50 - 6:00 - 9:35
Storks - PG
Wed., Thur., 1:00 - 6:30
Storks 3D - PG
Wed., Thur., 3:45 - 9:30
Suicide Squad - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 12:05 - 3:00 - 6:15 - 9:20
Sully - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 1:30 - 4:30 - 7:25 - 10:05
The Magnificent Seven - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 11:55 am - 3:10 - 6:30 - 7:15 - 9:45
The Wild Life (Robinson Crusoe) - PG
Wed., Thur., 12:10 - 2:30 - 4:50 - 10:15
 
 
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Blair Witch - R
Wed., Thur., 1:30 - 3:30 - 5:30 - 7:45
Bridget Jones's Baby - R
Wed., Thur., 1:15 - 3:45 - 6:30
Snowden - R
Wed., Thur., 2:00 - 4:15 - 7:15
Storks - PG
Wed., Thur., 2:30 - 4:30 - 6:45
Sully - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 1:45 - 4:45 - 7:00
The Magnificent Seven - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 2:15 - 5:00 - 7:30
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
No Listings
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Bridget Jones's Baby - R
Wed., Thur., 3:40 - 6:30
Snowden - R
Wed., Thur., 3:30 - 6:20
Sully - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 3:50 - 6:50
The Magnificent Seven - PG-13
Wed., Thur., 3:20 - 6:20
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Blair Witch - R
Fri., to Thur., 5:15 - 7:15 - 9:15
Bridget Jones's Baby - R
Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:30
Snowden - R
Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:55 - 9:30
Storks 2D - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:00 - 9:00
Storks 3D - PG
Fri., to Thur., 5:00 - 7:00
Sully - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:00
The Magnificent Seven - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:55 - 8:00 - 9:30
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
No Listings
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
No Listings
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
September 2 - 5
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Don't Breathe19.55054.972
2Suicide Squad12.800300.217
3Pete's Dragon8.58366.334
4Kubo and the Two Strings8.53736.398
5Sausage Party6.50089.645
6War Dogs6.02536.537
7Bad Moms6.000103.787
8The Light Between Oceans5.9105.910
9Hell or High Water5.60015.751
10Mechanic: Resurrection5.55015.692

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

NEW ASHFORD

3 bed, 2 bath Cape. Large family room, two car garage, 11.04 acres. A Brook runs behind property.

www.altonwestall.com

See Yourself at MCLA

Admission information Session Aug. 13 or Aug. 27. 11am-1pm. Call: 413.662.5410 or Click for more.

www.mcla.edu

Ribco Supply

Check out our great lineup of Boss Plows, and spreaders. 2 Locations Clarksburg & Pittsfield!

ribcosupply.com