Monday, October 20, 2014 01:53pm
North Adams, MA now: 54 °   
Send news, tips, press releases and questions to info@iBerkshires.com
The Berkshires online guide to events, news and Berkshire County community information.
SIGN IN | REGISTER NOW   

Movie Reviews
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - PG
Tue., to Thur., 2:25 - 5:00 - 7:05
Annabelle - R
Tue., to Thur., 2:25 - 5:10 - 7:30
Gone Girl - R
Tue., to Thur., 1:50 - 4:05 - 6:55
The Boxtrolls 3D - PG
Tue., to Thur., 2:15 - 4:50
The Equalizer - R
Tue., to Thur., 2:25 - 4:40 - 7:20
The Judge - R
Tue., to Thur., 1:55 - 4:20 - 7:00
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Tue., to Thur., 7:15
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
No Listings
 
 
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - PG
Tue., 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:10; Wed., Thur., 4:30 - 7:00 - 9:10
Annabelle - R
Tue., 1:20 - 4:10 - 7:00 - 9:20; Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:20
Dolphin Tale 2 - PG
Tue., 1:15 - 3:40; Wed., Thur., 4:10
Gone Girl - R
Tue., 1:10 - 4:10 - 7:10; Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 7:10
The Boxtrolls - PG
Tue., 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:10 - 9:20; Wed., Thur., 4:30 - 7:10 - 9:20
The Equalizer - R
Tue., 1:15 - 4:00 - 7:15; Wed., 4:10 - 7:15; Thur., 4:10
The Judge - R
Tue., 1:10 - 4:00 - 7:15; Wed., Thur., 4:00 - 7:15
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Tue., 1:20 - 3:50 - 6:50 - 9:20; Wed., 4:10 - 6:50 - 9:20; Thur., 4:10
This Is Where I Leave You - R
Tue., to Thur., 6:50 - 9:10
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
The Skeleton Twins - R
Tue., to Thur., 7 - 9; Wed., 4:30
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - PG
Tue., to Thur., 1:40 - 4:35 - 7:30
Annabelle - R
Tue., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:30 - 7:10
Dolphin Tale 2 - PG
Tue., to Thur., 1:10 - 4:15 - 6:35
Dracula Untold - PG-13
Tue., to Thur., 1:35 - 4:25 - 7:20
Gone Girl - R
Tue., to Thur., 1:05 - 3:40 - 6:40
Left Behind - PG-13
Tue., Wed., 1:25 - 4:05 - 6:55; Thur., 1:25 - 4:05
The Boxtrolls - PG
Tue., Wed., 1:15 - 4:20 - 6:45; Thur., 1:15 - 4:20
The Equalizer - R
Tue., Wed., 1:00 - 3:55 - 6:30; Thur., 1:00 - 3:55
The Judge - R
Tue., to Thur., 12:55 - 3:50 - 6:50
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Tue., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:10 - 7:00
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Gone Girl - R
Tue., to Thur., 12:30 - 3:40 - 6:40
Kill The Messenger - R
Tue., to Thur., 1:00 - 4:00 - 6:50
My Old Lady - PG-13
Tue., to Thur., 1:30 - 6:50
The Judge - R
Tue., to Thur., 1:00 - 3:40 - 6:30
The Skeleton Twins - R
Tue., to Thur., 8:30
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - PG
Daily: 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:00
Annabelle - R
Daily: 4:15 - 7:20 - 9:20
Dracula Untold - PG-13
Daily: 5:10 - 7:15 - 9:20
Gone Girl - R
Daily: 4:15 - 7:25 - 9:15
The Boxtrolls 2D - PG
Daily: 5:10
The Boxtrolls 3D - PG
Daily; 7:15
The Judge - R
Daily: 3:55 - 6:40 - 9:25
The Maze Runner - PG-13
Daily: 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:20
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
No Listings
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
We Are now closed for the Season -
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
October 10 - 12
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Gone Girl26.40677.887
2Dracula Untold23.51423.514
3Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day18.36018.360
4Annabelle15.85561.645
5The Judge13.11613.116
6The Equalizer9.70379.864
7Addicted7.4857.485
8The Maze Runner7.46883.807
9The Boxtrolls6.63840.995
10Left Behind2.83410.845

 
View All
Football: Franklin Tech vs...
McCann Tech holds on for the win Saturday afternoon. McCann...
Colegrove Park Elementary...
Mayor Richard Alcombright and the City Council were updated...
Boys and Girls Cross Country
Berkshire Chamber Greylock
Boys and Girls Cross Country
The Lenox boys and girls teams both cleaned up on Senior...
Volleyball: St. Joe s vs...
Taconic takes 3 from St. Joseph Tuesday night.
Ramblefest 2014
Adams residents enjoyed entertainment, food, and locally...
Girls Soccer: Hoosac Valley...
The Wahconah girls soccer team on Monday advanced to an...
Berkshire County Classic Golf
Francois Benistand, an exchange student from the south of...
Indashio Fashion Show
Fashion designer Indashio holds his second FAME Festival in...
Football: Pittsfield vs...
Senior quarterback Nick Clayton marched his team 80 yards...
Football: Lee vs Drury
FINAL: Lee Wildcats beat Drury 24 -14.
Football: Taconic vs Hoosac...
FINAL: Hoosac Valley 51-14 over Taconic.
Soccer: Mount Greylock vs...
Eric Hirsch scored twice, and Taylor Carlough played strong...
Girls Soccer: Wahconah vs...
The Mount Greylock girls soccer team is still in search of...
Boys and Girls Cross Country
Hoosac Valley's Travis Ciempa and Mount Greylock's Margo...
Football: Franklin Tech vs...
McCann Tech holds on for the win Saturday afternoon. McCann...
Colegrove Park Elementary...
Mayor Richard Alcombright and the City Council were updated...
Boys and Girls Cross Country
Berkshire Chamber Greylock
Boys and Girls Cross Country
The Lenox boys and girls teams both cleaned up on Senior...
| Home | A & E | Business | Community News | Dining | Real Estate | Schools | Sports & Outdoors | Berkshires Weather | Weddings
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Help Contact Us | Privacy Policy| User Agreement
iBerkshires.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2000 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved