Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Hidden Figures - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00 - 9:20; Fri., to Thur., 3:40 - 6:40
Live by Night - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 9:20; Fri., to Thur., 3:45 - 6:30
Moana - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:50
Monster Trucks - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:00 - 9:10; Fri., to Thur., 3:45 - 6:45
Patriots Day - R
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:40 - 9:15; Fri., to Thur., 3:40 - 6:30
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:30 - 9:20; Fri., to Thur., 3:30 - 6:30
Sing - PG
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 12:50 - 9:00; Fri., to Thur., 3:40 - 6:40
Split - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10 - 9:20; Fri., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:50
xXx: Return of Xander Cage - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., Tue., 1:10 - 9:20; Fri., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:50
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Lion - PG-13
Fri., Sat., Tue., to Thur., 4:30 - 7 - 9:15; Sun., Mon., 3; Sun., 5:30; Mon., 7 - 9:15
 
 
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Hidden Figures - PG
Fri., to Mon., 2:45 - 6:15 - 9:20; Sat., to Mon., 11:40 am
La La Land - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 3:00 - 6:30 - 9:40; Sat., to Mon., 11:50 am
Live by Night - R
Fri., to Mon., 4:30 - 10:05
Monster Trucks - PG
Fri., to Mon., 6:00; Sat., to Mon., 12:30
Monster Trucks 3D - PG
Fri., to Mon., 3:15 - 8:50
Patriots Day - R
Fri., to Mon., 3:45 - 7:00 - 10:15; Sat., to Mon., 12:15
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 6:45; Sat., to Mon., Noon
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 3:30 - 10:10
Sing - PG
Fri., to Mon., 2:30 - 5:45 - 8:45; Sat., to Mon., 11:30 am
Sleepless - R
Fri., to Mon., 7:40; Sat., to Mon., 1:15
Split - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 4:00 - 7:15 - 10:30; Sat., to Mon., 12:45
The Bye Bye Man - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 1:30 - 4:45 - 7:50 - 10:30
xXx: The Return of Xander Cage - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 7:30; Sat., to Mon., 1:00
xXx: The Return of Xander Cage 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Mon., 4:15 - 10:35
 
 
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Hidden Figures - PG
Fri., Sat., 9:50; Fri., to Sun., 1:15 - 4:00 - 6:45; Mon., 2:30 - 4:15 - 7:00
La La Land - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 9:30; Fri., to Sun., 12:45 - 4:15 - 7:15; Mon., 1:15 - 4:45 - 7:30
Lion - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 8:45; Sat., Sun., 12:15; Fri., to Sun., 2:15 - 4:45 - 7:00; Mon., 1:45 - 5:15 - 7:45
Live by Night - R
Fri., Sat., 9:15; Mon., 6:45
Manchester By The Sea - R
Fri., Sat., 9:00; Fri., to Sun., 1:30 - 3:15 - 6:00; Mon., 2:00 - 3:30 - 6:30
Patriots Day - R
Fri., Sat., 9:30; Fri., to Sun., 1:00 - 3:45 - 6:30; Mon., 1:30 - 4:30 - 7:15
Sing - PG
Fri., 12:45; Sat., Sun., Noon; Fri., to Sun., 3:30 - 6:15; Mon., 1:00 - 4:00
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
The Loving Story - NR
Fri., to Mon., 7; Mon., 1:30
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
20th Century Women - R
Fri., Sat., 12:40 - 3:20 - 6:00 - 9:40; Sun., 1:20; Sun., to Thur., 3:50 - 6:30
La La Land - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 12:00 - 2:50 - 5:40 - 8:30; Sun., 12:50; Sun., to Thur., 3:40 - 6:30
Lion - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 12:30 - 3:10 - 5:50 - 8:30; Sun., to Thur., 1:20 - 4:00 - 6:40
Moonlight - R
Fri., Sat., 1:20 - 3:50 - 6:20 - 8:50; Sun., 1:40; Sun., to Thur., 4:10 - 6:40
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Hidden Figures - PG
Sat., & Sun., 1:15; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 7:00 - 9:30
Live by Night - R
Sat., & Sun., 1:15; Fri., to Thur., 4:15 - 7:00 - 9:30
Monster Trucks 2D - PG
Sat., & Sun., 1:15; Fri., to Thur., 6:30
Monster Trucks 3D - PG
Fri., to Thur., 4:00
Patriots Day - R
Sat., & Sun., 1:00; Fri., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:45 - 9:25
Silence - R
Fri., to Thur., 8:30
Sing - PG
Sat., & Sun., 12:45 - 2:55; Fri., to Thur., 5:05 - 7:15 - 9:20
Split - PG-13
Sat., & Sun., 1:25; Fri., to Thur., 4:05 - 7:05 - 9:30
xXx: The Return of Xander Cage 2D - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 4:20 - 9:35
xXx: The Return of Xander Cage 3D - PG-13
Sat., & Sun., 1:30; Fri., to Thur., 7:20
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
The theatre is now closed for the off-season. -
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
We are now closed for the season -
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
January 6 - 8
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Rogue One: A Star Wars Story21.972477.273
2Hidden Figures21.80024.754
3Sing19.573213.373
4Underworld: Blood Wars13.10013.100
5La La Land10.00051.656
6Passengers8.80080.893
7Why Him6.50048.559
8Moana6.413225.394
9Fences4.70040.663
10Assassin's Creed3.80049.505

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

The Roasted Garlic

Excellent Food, Affordable Prices, Casual Atmosphere. Pittsfield, MA (413)499-9910

www.theroastedgarlic.com

FIREWOOD!!!

Top Quality Hardwood. Seasoned, Cut, Split, and Dry. Delivery available. Please Call. (413)822-9723

www.whitneysfarm.com

WILLIAMSTOWN

Care free living 2 bed, 1 bath condo. Spacious, nicely landscaped, swimming pool and tennis court.

www.altonwestall.com