Movie Reviews
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Finding Dory - PG
Fri., to Wed., 10:30 am - 12:45 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:10 - 9:20
Ghostbusters - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 10:30 am - 1:00 - 3:45 - 6:45 - 9:20
Ice Age: Collision Course - PG
Fri., to Wed., 1:00 - 3:40 - 6:40 - 9:10
Ice Age: Collision Course 3D - PG
Fri., to Wed., 10:30 am - 9:10
Lights Out - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 1:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:15
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates - R
Fri., to Wed., 9:15
Star Trek Beyond - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 12:50 - 3:30 - 6:30
Star Trek Beyond 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 9:15
The BFG - PG
Fri., to Wed., 10:30 am - 1:10 - 3:50 - 6:40
The Legend of Tarzan - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 10:30 am - 12:50 - 3:40 - 6:50
The Purge: Election Year - R
Fri., to Wed., 9:15
The Secret Life of Pets - PG
Fri., to Wed., 10:30 am - 12:45 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:10
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
Hunt for the Wilderpeople - PG-13
Tue., to Thur., 4:30 - 7 - 9; Mon., 3; Mon., 7 - 9
 
 
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Central Intelligence - PG-13
Mon., 3:15 - 9:05
Finding Dory - PG
Mon., 10:30 am - 1:10 - 4:05 - 6:45 - 9:25
Ghostbusters - PG-13
Mon., 1:20 - 7:30 - 8:50
Ghostbusters in 3D - PG-13
Mon., 10:20 am - 4:30
Ice Age: Collision Course - PG
Mon., 10:00 am - 1:30 - 3:00 - 8:00
Ice Age: Collision Course 3D - PG
Mon., 12:30 - 5:30 - 10:30
Lights Out - PG-13
Mon., 10:50 am - 1:00 - 3:30 - 5:45 - 8:15 - 10:35
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates - R
Mon., 10:35 am - 3:55 - 6:30 - 9:45
Star Trek Beyond - PG-13
Mon., 9:50 am - 12:45 - 4:15 - 7:00 - 10:00
Star Trek Beyond 3D - PG-13
Mon., 10:40 am - 1:45 - 3:45 - 4:45 - 7:45 - 10:40
The BFG - PG
Mon., 11:10 am - 6:00
The Legend of Tarzan - PG-13
Mon., 10:10 am - 1:15 - 7:15 - 10:10
The Secret Life of Pets - PG
Mon., 10:45 - 1:15 - 3:40 - 6:15
The Secret Life of Pets 3D - PG
Mon., 10:20
 
 
 
 
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Ghostbusters - PG-13
Mon., 12:00 - 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:30 - 9:45
Ice Age: Collision Course - PG
Mon., 12:45 - 2:15 - 5:30 - 7:00 - 8:45
Lights Out - PG-13
Mon., 12:15 - 2:30 - 4:30 - 7:45 - 9:45
Star Trek Beyond - PG-13
Mon., 12:15 - 2:30 - 6:00 - 7:15 - 9:15
The Infiltrator - R
Mon., 12:30 - 3:15 - 4:30 - 8:30
The Secret Life of Pets - PG
Mon., 12:00 - 2:45 - 4:45 - 6:30 - 10:00
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
No Listings
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
Ghostbusters - PG-13
Mon., 1:30
Ghostbusters 3D - PG-13
Mon., 4:10 - 6:50
Star Trek Beyond - PG-13
Mon., 1:20
Star Trek Beyond 3D - PG-13
Mon., 4:00 - 6:40
The Infiltrator - R
Mon., 1:00 - 3:50 - 6:40
The Secret Life of Pets - PG
Mon., 2:00 - 4:20 - 6:30
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Ghostbusters - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 1:45 - 4:20 - 7:15 - 9:35
Ice Age: Collision Course 2D - PG
Fri., to Tue., 1:00 - 2:00 - 4:00 - 6:00 - 8:00 - 9:00
Ice Age: Collision Course 3D - PG
Fri., to Tue., 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:00
Lights Out - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 1:30 - 3:30 - 5:30 - 7:30 - 9:30
Star Trek Beyond 2D - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 1:00 - 3:30 - 6:00 - 8:30
Star Trek Beyond 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 1:45 - 4:20 - 7:00 - 9:30
The Secret Life of Pets 2D - PG
Fri., to Tue., 3:00 - 5:00 - 7:00
The Secret Life of Pets 3D - PG
Fri., to Tue., 1:00 - 9:00
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
Ghostbusters - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 10:45
Ice Age: Collision Course - PG
Fri., to Sun., 9:00
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
Ghostbusters - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 10:30
Ice Age: Collision Course - PG
Fri., to Thur., 8:45
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
July 15 - 17
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1The Secret Life of Pets50.560203.147
2Ghostbusters46.00046.000
3The Legend of Tarzan11.120103.050
4Finding Dory11.040445.504
5Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates7.50031.323
6The Purge: Election Year6.08071.001
7Central Intelligence5.300117.508
8The Infiltrator5.2876.749
9The BFG3.74747.336
10Independence Day: Resurgence3.45098.516

iBerkshires.com Text Ads

Bennington Furniture

GRAND OPENING SALE! At Our New Location. Allendale Plaza, Cheshire Rd, Pittsfield MA (413)344-5451

www.benningtonfurniture.com

H.D. Reynolds in Cheshire

TORO DAYS May 5th - 18th
Save up to $150 on select Toro Mowers
Stop in or Call 413-743-9512

www.reynoldslawnmower.com

Rewards Program Offered

Morrison's Home Improvement Speciaists- customers say : They're Simply AMAZING!" 413-442-3001

morrisonshomeimprovement.com