Lee High School Scholarships & Awards 2012
Peter D. Fraser Jr. Memorial Scholarship given in loving memory from his children Amanda, Anna & Maryemma: Matthew Larson
Scholarship in Memory of Kyleen Burrell Moro: Dylan Carlino and Amber Vincent
Vanessa Stone Memorial Scholarship: Samantha Miller: Jia Ling Wang
Janice "Sissy" Curtin Scholarship: Nissa Curtin, Devin Curtin, Samantha Miller, Patrick Holmes, Alana Andersen, Kelsey Brunell, Emily Consolati, Alexandra Buffoni
BRP Scholarship: Bryan Kelly and Allison McHugh
Massachusetts Credit Union Scholarship: Aaron Biasin
Academic Scholarships given by Mr. & Mrs. William R. Hall Sr.
In memory of Robert Therrien to Patrick Holmes
In memory of Mary Ann Lovato to Bryan Kelly
In memory of Germaine L. Chauvin to Luke Williams
In memory of Robert Boynton to Emily Consolati
In memory of Sarah Rose Carlino to Dylan Carlino
Kelly Lyn Coty Scholarship Fund: Peter Glover
Martin Abderhalden & Mike Salinetti Scholarship Fund: John Kelley, Bryan Kelly
The G. Marconi Lodge, Lee Sons of Italy Scholarship in memory of Mary Curley: Emily Consolati
The G. Marconi Lodge, Lee Sons of Italy Scholarship in memory of Robert Boynton: Amelia Scolforo
Marjorie Wickham Memorial Scholarship: Abigail Wellspeak, Amelia Scolforo, Sara Fitzhugh, Kelsey Fusco
Five Mile Smile Scholarship in memory of Regina Brazee and Carl Langenback: Lucas Withers, Kelsey Brunell
Lee Education Association Scholarship in memory of Arthur Welcome: Samantha Miller, Emily Consolati, Kelsey Brunell
Robert Lucy Memorial Scholarship: Nissa Curtin, Matthew Larson
Drs. Charles & James Stratton Memorial Scholarship: Dylan Carlino
Tri Town Rotary Scholarship: Oscar Courchaine
Scholarship in Memory of David Bailey: Stephanie Passetto, Joshua Reynolds
Comalli Electric Scholarship in Memory of James Mougin and George Comalli: Patrick Holmes
Joe Maley Memorial Scholarship: Matthew Scapin
Scholarship in Memory of Mark Drury given by the Applewynd Acres Tournament Teams: Bryan Kelly
Andrew J. Bartini Memorial Scholarship: Jacob Middleton
Michael R. Coty Memorial Scholarship: Nathan Buratto
Scholarship in Memory of William Winn: Amanda Fraser
Penny & Thelma Lohbauer Nursing Scholarship: Dylan Carlino
Tyringham Volunteer Fire Company Scholarship: Samantha Miller
Eugenio Bonafin Memorial Scholarship, Class of 1936: Nakyle Littlecreek
Scholarship in memory of classmates Michael Baluk, Mark Beam, Fred LaGrant, Dennis Pacquin, Dawn Cornock, Ashley Chaffee, Cathy Tucker Stauffer, Richard DuPont, Gary O'Brien, Robert V. Duby, and David Heath from the class of 1972: Ava Strezynski
James A. Maroni Memorial Scholarship: Amanda Fraser
Hank Greiner Memorial Scholarship: Matthew Scapin
Scholarship in Memory of Mario Bona: Tyler Warner
Pittsfield Cooperative Bank Centennial Scholarship Fund: Stephanie Passetto
Retired Lee School Employees Scholarship: Samantha Miller, Emily Consolati, Kelsey Brunell
Class of 1977 Scholarship in memory of classmates Catherine Baldiserotto, John Killackey, Bernice Hood Perry, Robert Heath, Susan Allen Gerard, and Thomas J. Salice: Aaron Biasin, Shawna Stanton, Lucas Withers
Scholarship in Memory of John J. Nagle: Jeffrey Braim
Hop Brook Community Club of Tryingham Scholarship: Samantha Miller
Lee Lions Club Scholarship: Joshua Reynolds
Joseph Lostrangio Scholarship Fund: Stephen Streeter
Joanne M. Keiderling Memorial Scholarship: Abigail Wellspeak
Lee Volunteer Fire Company Scholarship: Kelsey Brunell, Abigail Wellspeak
Class of 1989 Scholarship in Memory of Michael Coty: Dylan Carlino
Kiwanis Club of Lee Inc. Scholarships: Samantha Miller ($1,250 for 4 years), Jeffrey Braim ($1,000 for 2 years), Bryan Kelly (one-time award)
Mary Voght Memorial Scholarships (top 10 students/college): Jia Ling Wang, Stephanie Passetto, Abigail Wellspeak, Allison McHugh, Joshua Reynolds, Mandie Hood, Sara Fitzhugh, Margaret Harding, Emily Consolati, Samantha Miller
Minnie L. Baird Scholarship in Memory of Lena Beal: Stephanie Passetto, Allison McHugh
Dorothy Finnegan Award given to graduating seniors entering the teaching profession: Kelsey Brunell, Samantha Miller, Emily Consolati
Lee Community Tennis Association's Claire "Bunnie" Lahey Scholarship: Zachary Kelley, Sara Fitzhugh
Lee Chamber of Commerce Joe Sorrentino Scholar Athlete Award: Kelsey Brunell
Lee Chamber of Commerce Doc Collins Community Service Award: Samantha Miller
Bruce and John Stevenson Memorial Scholarship: Emily Consolati
Stedman Myers Memorial Fund Scholarship: Samantha Miller
Pease Memorial Scholarship: Sara Fitzhugh
Dorothy Wright Trufant - Class of 1937 Scholarship: Joshua Reynolds
Catherine A. Stauffer Memorial Scholarship: Nakyle Littlecreek
Greylock Federal Credit Union Treat Everyone Better Than They Expect Scholarship: Allison McHugh
Scholarship in Memory of Joseph T. Loring Jr.: Christopher Cuevas
Scholarship in Memory of Richard Morin: Aaron Biasin
Great Barrington Fish and Game Club Scholarship in Memory of Jesse Townsend: Kelsey Brunell
Scholarship in Memory of Heather Helen Hawley: Amanda Fraser
Scholarship in Memory of Harry Wheeler: Jacquelyn Laudon
Lee Middle and High Drama Club Scholarship: Sara Fitzhugh, Oscar Courchaine
Theodore A. & David J. Zatorski Scholarship Fund: Ava Strezynski, Jose Velis
Adams Community Bank: Stephanie Passetto
Lee High School Scholarship in memory of Mary and Albert Vinatier: Ashley Somerville
Alba A. Pasco Memorial Scholarship: Alana Andersen, Brittany Pelkey
Morning Star Chapter 217 Order of Eastern Star Scholarship: Mandie Hood
Ardella Donnell Memorial Award, Class of 1933 ($100 U.S. Savings Bond): Zachary Kelley
Forfa Family Scholarship given to a graduate who has participated in varsity basketball: Matthew Scapin
Otis Town Scholarship: Jacob Middleton
Massachusetts Grand Lodge Sons of Italy Scholarship: Emily Consolati
Lee Town Players Scholarship in memory of Cora Carrington: Abigail Wellspeak
Scholarship in Memory of Florence Abderhalden Burt: Tyler Light
Class of 1968 Scholarship: Dylan Carlino, Christopher Cuevas
Austen Riggs Erikson Institute Scholarship: Joshua Sherman
Michael P. Quinlan Memorial Drama Scholarship: Abigail Wellspeak
Meg Cade Memorial Scholarship: Alexandra Buffoni
Lee Historical Society Inc. Scholarship: Oscar Courchaine
Angelo P. DiGrigoli Scholarship: John Kelley
Onyx Specialty Papers Inc. Scholarship: Aaron Biasin, Ashley Somerville
Scholarship in Memory of Charles H. and John A. Killackey: Matthew Scapin
Massachusetts Elks Scholarship Inc.: Ashley Somerville
Becket Scholarship Foundation Awards: Christopher Cuevas, Taylor Somerville
Class of 1978 Scholarship in memory of deceased class members: Alexandra Buffoni, Jeffrey Braim, Amanda Fraser
Evening Star Masonic Temple Scholarship: Samantha Miller
Richard C. Brunell Memorial Scholarship: Jeffrey Braim, Nathan Buratto, John Kelley, Amelia Scolforo
Homebuilders Association of Massachusetts Scholarship: Bryan Kelly
Frank P. Consolati Junior Lodge Order Sons of Italy; In appreciation for their involvement in the Lodge: Amelia Scolforo, Amanda Fraser, Tyler Pressley, Emily Consolati, Jeffrey Braim, Kelsey Brunell
Berkshire Taconic Foundation Reverend Dozier Scholarship Fund: Allison McHugh, Jia Ling Wang
Lee High School Student Council Scholarships: Ashley Somerville, Abigail Wellspeak, Amanda Fraser, Kelsey Brunell, Kelsey Fusco, Amelia Scolforo, Emily Consolati, Zachary Kelley
South Lee Fire Company Scholarship: Jeffrey Braim, Kelsey Brunell, Shannon Forbes, Abigail Wellspeak
Berkshire Taconic Foundation Judge James P. Dahoney Scholarship: Jia Ling Wang, Allison McHugh
Lee High School Band Parents Scholarships: Samantha Miller, Stephanie Passetto, Joshua Reynolds, Sara Fitzhugh, Allison McHugh, Abigail Wellspeak, Oscar Courchaine
Tags: awards, graduation 2012, scholarships,