BArT Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

ADAMS, Mass. — Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School has announced the students who made honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-2018 school year. 

Students who earned 80 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of “Honors”. Students who earned 90 percent or above in all of their classes received the distinction of “High Honors.”

Academic courses at BART are aligned with the Massachusetts State Curriculum Frameworks for the appropriate grade level and include all standards deemed necessary for a complete, college-preparatory, middle and high school education.

Grade Six

High Honors: Abreyana Avila, Tiana Carver, Addison Chen, Ricardo Diaz, Gianna Fosty, Terra Lim, Joseph McGovern, Marissa Ostrowski, Hilary Walter, Yavuz Yildiz, and Alonna Ziarnik.

Honors: Josephine Adelt, Alexandra Bartlett, Travis Boyd, Eva Cole, Jeffrey Daignault, Justina Lloyd, Jonathan Nondo, Joseph Onorato, Evan Poplaski, Mohammed Ridoy, Nathan Robinson, Julianna Salinovici, Tristan Scholl, and Meghan Schrade.

Grade Seven

High Honors: Ivan Chen, Julia LaSalle, Jeremy Patterson, Christopher Sunn, Charlotte Weiskotten, Matthew Weiskotten, and Anna Zheng. 

Honors: Daysha Bell, Jack Cooper, Zy'Aira Cooper, Kalyn Daniels, Felee Davis, Maia DiLego, Cameron Durocher, Nia Franklin, Isabella Hartley, Isaac Huberdeau, Bethany Iffetayo, Benjamin Jowett, Viviana Lanphear, Matthew Lizzo, Daniel McGrory, Sawyer Moser, Katarina Stefanik, and Chloe Whitman.

Grade Eight

High Honors: Ty Aubin, Conroy Casey, Atticus Clark, Nathaniel Gillman, Alyssa Heaton, Wylie Jones, John Kozak, Mia LaFrazia, Olivia Leasure, Brianna Martinez, Madison Ostrowski, Jenna Pizani, Igor Polotai, Abigail Scholl, Abigail Webster, and Asa Webster.

Honors: Kaylana Balardini, Joaquin Barnes, George Crane, Samuel Gallick, Naomie Iffetayo, Audrey Krzanik, Cory-lynn Levesque, Kyle Manzolini, Nicole Pelton, McKenna Perras, Ethan Rudin, Jarryd Valentine, and Kelsea Vigiard.

Grade Nine

High Honors: Emma Danylin, Kyle Gwilt, and Charles Waltermire.

Honors: Pyper Forfa, Maya Gayle, Miranda-Ann Grant, Cameron Langsdale, Hannah LeVardi-Earle, Diego Mongue, Kayla Saunders, Kassondra Stockmal, Trinity Sullivan and Molly Weeks.

Grade 10

High Honors: Alyssa Anderson, Driss Bourzgui, Sarah deBethune, Andrew Gillman, Joy Kalinowsky, Ashley Pixley, Finley Root, Sean Salinovici, William Schrade, and Kylie Taylor.

Honors: Troy Brainerd, Austin Caufield, Eduardo Dominguez Ahuatl, Miles Fippinger, Troy Healey, Grace Krzanik, Ryleigh McGovern, William Peets, Luke Salinovici, Gianna Sondrini, and Nicholas Viggiano.

Grade 11

High Honors: Ruth Bristol, Natalie Celebi, Thomas Cook, Darrel Lynch, and Caitlin Terpak.

Honors: Isaiah Albright, Jessica Doubiago, Joshua Doubiago, Macie Fitch, Johnyce Lanphear-Dyer, Na'Yah Mateo-Jessamy, Olivia Shaw, and Hannah Stringer.

Grade 12

High Honors: Mark Borelli, Kyle Brooks, Hayley Caufield, Ari Drayman, Caleb Duffy, Crystal Harrington, Casey Jackson, Heather Perkins, Kimberly Perkins, Emily Taylor, and Harrison Todd. 

Honors: Gerardo Aguilar, Xaida Brazeau, Rena-Marie Clairmont, Timothy Durocher, Andrew Kerwood, Jordan LeSage, Jacob Mack, Chase MacPherson, Ashlyn Marcil, Trinity Peets, Pamela Pixley, Amber Pizani, Caelin Rod, and Jamie Vachula.


Tags: BArT,   honor roll,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

Cultural Pittsfield This Week: July 12-18

Next Thursday, July 18 is 3rd Thursday: Food & Drink!
July's 3rd Thursday celebrates the city's cuisine, with more than a dozen food vendors popping up at the celebration, along with the two dozen brick-and-mortar restaurants that dot North Street. There will be almost 100 vendors in all! 
 
3rd Thursday's presenting sponsor, Guardian Life Insurance Company of America, will be offering FREE snow cones at Palace Park. The Boy Scouts of America will be bringing its rock climbing wall, and Berkshire Yoga Dance & Fitness will offer FREE Zumba in Park Square. 
 
Entertainment will be provided by Berkshire Bateria, Jacob's Pillow and Music in Common, plus enjoy a sneak peak at Barrington Stage and Ragtag Theatre's  Hansel and Gretel and Berkshire Theatre Group's Shrek The Musical. 5-8 p.m.
CALLING ALL ARTISTS!
 
The Let's Go Pink Art Exhibition is a cancer awareness exhibit that will be on view at the Colonial Theatre in Pittsfield throughout October, 2019. The opening reception will be Friday, Oct. 4 from 5:30-7:30 p.m. as part of that month's First Friday Artswalk. A portion of all sales will benefit two local organizations: 20% of sales to BTG PLAYS!, 15% of sales to BMC Integrative Health Program's intuitive painting class for cancer patients, and the other 65% to the artist. Submissions will be accepted until Friday, Sept. 6. All artists will be notified of acceptance on or before Sept. 9. For more information, please email the Let's Go Pink 2019 team at auntsessy1@gmail.com.
  MUSIC & NIGHTLIFE
 
100 Years of Nat King ColeCelebrate the centennial birthday of the unforgettable Nat King Cole with timeless songs and intimate stories told and sung by two-time Grammy nominee Clint Holmes, accompanied by award-winning pianist and vibraphonist Christian Tamburr. Mr. Finn's Cabaret at Barrington Stage Company. 
Plus...  
FRI Blue Light Trio at Rainbow | FRI Hunks: The Show at The A | FRI Lita Williams at Hotel on North | FRI Karaoke Night at Friends | FRI Jessica Wilson at Rusty Anchor | SAT Food for Thought Dinner w/Simon Winchester at Hancock Shaker Village | SAT Rock 'n' Roll Dance Party at Polish Falcons | SAT Jason & Trev at J. Allen's | SAT Dan Gingras at Rusty Anchor | MON Berkshire Athenaeum Book Club at Hotel on North | MON Jazz Night at Mission | TUE Green Drinks at J. Allen's | WED Live on the Lake: Shyne at Onota Lake | WED Gruppo Mondo at Rainbow | THU Lady Di & The Dukes at Mazzeo's | THU Fabrizio & The Fever at Rainbow | THU The Picky B's at Mission
  FAMILY FRIENDLY

Explore the science of YOU during this annual celebration of science, invention and sensory fun! Explore the brain, transform into a germ, follow the life of a sneeze and more. Don't miss the grand finale at 7:15 p.m. Berkshire Museum. FREE, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
 
Plus...
FRI WeeMuse: Adventures at Berkshire Museum FRI Yoga for Kids at Berkshire Athenaeum FRI-THU Parenting Classes & Play Groups at Berkshire Children & Families | SAT Pop-up Play Day at Berkshire Museum | SAT Chow Time at Berkshire Museum SAT Designing with da Vinci at Berkshire Museum SAT Sensory-friendly Screening: Incredibles 2 at Berkshire Museum SAT da Vinci After Hours at Berkshire Museum SUN Discovery Tank Program at Berkshire Museum | MON Exploring Our World at Berkshire Museum MON Kindergarten Countdown at Berkshire Athenaeum MON Star Lab at Berkshire Athenaeum MON Stardust Cafe at Berkshire Athenaeum MON+ Learn to Code at Miss Hall's School TUE WeeMuse: Littlest Learners at Berkshire Museum TUE Designing with da Vinci at Berkshire Museum TUE Circus Minimus at Berkshire Athenaeum TUE Project SpaceCRAFT at Berkshire Athenaeum TUE Screening of Wall-E at Berkshire Athenaeum WED Little Gardeners of the Galaxy at Berkshire Athenaeum WED Solar System Paint & Snack at Berkshire Athenaeum WED Gallery Scavenger Hunts at Berkshire Museum THU Farm Friends at Hancock Shaker Village | THU Exploring Our World at Berkshire Museum THU Designing with da Vinci at Berkshire Museum THU Lego Lift Off at Berkshire Athenaeum THU Story Time at Berkshire Athenaeum
  WELLNESS
SAT Restorative Yoga w/Live Music at BYDF
View Full Story

More Stories