Hoosac Valley Announces First Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

CHESHIRE, Mass. — Hoosac Valley High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

High Honors

Grade 12: Acquista, Sophia AnM; Bentz, Kathryn Marie; Bradley, Syrah Marie; Case, Jacqueline Leonie; Clark, Kelsey Marie; Glasier, Gabrielle Lily; Jimenez, Derick; Keplinger, Jackson Hewitt; Kronick, Grace Marie; Ladouceur, Douglas Theodore; Levesque, Jenna Marie; Levesque, Shaleigh Janet; Martin, Madelaine Marie; Melillo, Eliza Ann; Morehouse, Savannah Rose; Pompi, Daniel Christopher; Robinson, Riley Erin; Rougeau, Colby James; Sniezek, Henry Jay; Stansfield, Logan Emily.

Grade 11: Alibozek, Nicholas James; Bishop, Rylie Jane; Canales, Annabelle Rose; Chilson, Esther Rose; Craig, Corben James; Dela Cruz, Jaylance Zamorq; Dela Cruz, Jayrod Zamora; Ginthwain, Amie Louise; Harris, Anthony Nicholas; Hubbard, Zachary Roland; Hugger, Abigail Renee; Isbell, Jessica Lee; Jamros, Sydni Lauren; Jarvis, Kassandra Lee; Kingsley, Lana Alexis; Langnickel, Erica Sakura; Legg, Kylee Ann; Puppolo, Madison Taylor; Sharma, Ambika Nmn; Soule, Jacob Warren; Strauser, Alexander Russell; Trudeau, Maia Belle; Wilczak, Kristen Renee; Wright, Annabellinda Love.

Grade 10: Abbott, Olivia Christine; Boudreau, Lillian Rose; Brassard, Hannah Lin; Bush, Aaron Peter; Charon, Karyssa Taylor; Czupryna, Ryan Thomas; Davis, Ashlee Rose; Fortier, Christopher John; Garabedian, Alyssa Jean; Harrington, Caleb Michael; Herrmann, Isaac Cruckshank; Jean, Charles Douglas; Kastner, Shaun Damar; Krutiak, Chelsea Jennie; Lanoue, Brodie Thomas; Liebenow, John Andrew; Mcallister, Abigael Elea; Meczywor, Carson Leopold-West; Norcross, Tyler James; Olver, Leona Allayne; Pompi, Natalie Elizabeth; Prokopowicz, Jennifer Carolyn; Rehill, Alena Hampton; Roberts, Sydney Catherine; Tassone, Matthew James; Walsh, Nicholas Gavin.

Grade Nine: Billetz, Gabrielle Nicole; Burdick, Kadan Xavier; Cappiello, Ian Michael; Civello, Alyson Kate; Davis, Jolyn Lynette; Dubreuil, Megan Elizabeth; Dubreuil, Owen Gregory; Francesconi, Mia Angelina; Glasier, Danielle Lynn; Greer, Trinity Rebecca; Gutekunst, Abigail Jade; Harding, Hannah Marie; Kareh, Tia Paul; King, Chloe Marie; Loholdt, Samantha Jo-Norma; Malloy, Alexis Marie; Martin, Katherine Ann; Millard, Antonio Michael; Parrott, Zoe Ann; Rowett, Briannah Rose; Sawyer, Zack Gordon; Scholz, Kathryn Elizabeth; Szabo, Matthew James; Szabo, Michael Edward; Ziaja, Anelia Carolina.

Grade Eight: Bishop, Gabe James; Brassard, Dana Elizabeth; Carnes-Knight, Gavin Auron; Dauray, Limoges Nmn; Dupee, Andrew Michael; Garabedian, Taylor Anne; Goman, Camron Joseph; Gregory, Jazmin Elizabeth; Herrmann, Rachael Lyn; Lamour, Madalyn Mae; Lear, Chloe Ann; Little, Tyler Thomas; Martin, Jack Dominic; Martin, Stephanie Renee; Mazzeo, Mallory Grace; Mcneice, Haley Jayne; Melito, Matthew Vincent; Miller, Brandon Abel; Nicol, Ashlee Marie; Pompi, Nicholas Alexander; Ranzoni, Makayla Rae; Rehill, Talia Hampton; Scholz, David Ryan; Scott, Keeghen Peter; Shea, Hanna Constance; Walden, Connor Mark; Walsh, Hannah Kathleen.

Honors

Grade 12: Chesbro, Kenneth Robert; Civello, Jayna Lynn; Desroches, Cole Jason; Field, Sarah Lynn; Hall, Faith Ann; Harrington, Nataleigh Gabriella; Keyes, Logan William; Lemieux, Kaylee Rose; Mcgrath, Alannah Christine; Nimmons, Christopher Scott; Norcross, Evan William; Oneill, Matthew Steven; Roberts, Nolan Joseph; Therrien, Rayanna Lily; Ziaja, Malina Anita.

Grade 11: Astorino, Aiden Brian; Church, Gabriel Raymond; Godfrey, Emily Paige; Keele, Sharaya Trish; Levesque, Lucas Robert; Richardson, Jacob Tyler; Thurston, Emma Jane.  

Grade 10: Bird, Abby Michelle; Costine, Bryanna Lynn; Davis, Logan Joshua Stewart; Ladouceur, Alexis May; Levesque, Justin Ryan; Malloy, Mackenna Olivia; Mcgrath, Averie Therese; Rohlfs, Tyler Ace; Scialabba, Frankie Sophia; Trumble, Blake Evan; Weslowski, Joshua Raymond; Witek, Rylynn Alice; Ziarnik, Rosemary Ann.

Grade Nine: Carnevale, Autumn Rose; Davis, Lauren Veronique; Gero, Jamie Emily; Lemieux, Kyla Marie; Prendergast, Michael David; Scarpitto, Evan Anthony; Tiwari, Abhishek Nihala.

Grade Eight: Astorino, Shaun Brian; Cairns, Skyler Marie; Chilson, Troy Michael; Chorba, Nickolas Joseph; Daniels, Henry John; Emerson, Wesley Henry; Farrington, Elliotte Carol; Field, Frank Craig; Foisy, Morgan Ann; Ginthwain, Sean Michael; Isbell, Jason Edward; Kanelos, Courtney Elizabeth; Langnickel, Jaimie Ryoko; Nimmons, Sarah Ashley; Parkman, Michael Andrew; Ranzoni, Miranda Rae; Rose, Raegan Anna; Rozon, Noah Michael; Scholz, Olivia Rose; Shears, Hannah Jane; Sobieski, Avianna Marie; Witto, Mikayla Lynn.


Tags: honor roll,   Hoosac Valley,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

St. Stan's Announces Fourth Period Honor Roll

ADAMS, Mass. — St. Stanislaus Kostka School in Adams has announced its honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2019-20 school year.

A student merits high honors for an average of 93 or higher. A student merits honors for an average between 85 and 92.

Grade Eight

High honors: Maggie Little, Joseph Roy, Athena Shafer

Honors: Ty Barrett, Nikolai Mendel

Grade Seven

High honors: Colin Daly, Logan Driscoll, Jacinta Felix, Mary Haight, Cole Maxwell, Noah McGrath, Joshua Touponce

Honors: Samuel McGrath

Grade Six

High honors: Gabrielle Driscoll, Timothy Kupiec, Andrew Meaney

View Full Story

More Adams Stories