Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2018 - 2019
TACONIC GIRLS SOFTBALL
Pittsfield
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
TEAM STATS
Combined Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAway
ALL GAMES:(10-10)(6-5) (4-5)
LEAGUE:(0-0)(0-0) (0-0)
NON LEAGUE:(10-10)(6-5) (4-5)


DATEOPPONENTW/LSCORE
Apr 02 E. Longmeadow W 17-4
 
Apr 10 Mount Everett L 4-3
 
Apr 22 Frontier W 5-4
 
Apr 23 Mount Greylock W 6-4
 
Apr 24 Mt. Anthony (VT) W 1-7
 
Apr 29 Easthampton L 2-3
 
May 06 West Springfield W 8-1
 
May 08 Pittsfield L 0-9
 
May 10 Wahconah L 4-5
 
May 11 Cumberland, RI W 9-10
 
May 15 Athol L 3-0
 
May 16 Hoosac Valley L 12-1
 
May 18 Westfield W 16-3
 
May 19 Wahconah W 2-3
 
May 21 Drury W 5-3
 
May 24 Drury L 7-6
 
May 27 Agawam L 19-7
 
May 29 Mount Greylock W 3-2
 
May 30 Pittsfield L 7-0
 
Jun 06 Sabis L 8-6
 
Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Addison Lyon.6673200000
Taylar Ostrander.5004210000
Taea Bramer.5004211000
Jenyka Ostellino.5004201000
Ellianna Christopher.3333101000
Kirstyn Carrigan.2504110000
Anna Bongini.0003000000
Payton O’Connell.0003000000
Laynie Burke.0003000000
HitsABH
Addison Lyon32
Jenyka Ostellino42
Taea Bramer42
Taylar Ostrander42
Kirstyn Carrigan41
Ellianna Christopher31
Anna Bongini30
Payton O’Connell30
Laynie Burke30
RunsABR
Taylar Ostrander41
Kirstyn Carrigan41
Taea Bramer41
Addison Lyon30
Ellianna Christopher30
Jenyka Ostellino40
Laynie Burke30
Anna Bongini30
Payton O’Connell30
RBI'sABRBI
Taea Bramer41
Jenyka Ostellino41
Ellianna Christopher31
Addison Lyon30
Anna Bongini30
Kirstyn Carrigan40
Payton O’Connell30
Laynie Burke30
Taylar Ostrander40
Home RunsABHR
Anna Bongini30
Jenyka Ostellino40
Taea Bramer40
Payton O’Connell30
Laynie Burke30
Kirstyn Carrigan40
Taylar Ostrander40
Addison Lyon30
Ellianna Christopher30
BB'sABBB
Anna Bongini30
Jenyka Ostellino40
Taea Bramer40
Payton O’Connell30
Laynie Burke30
Kirstyn Carrigan40
Taylar Ostrander40
Addison Lyon30
Ellianna Christopher30
SB'sABSB
Anna Bongini30
Jenyka Ostellino40
Taea Bramer40
Payton O’Connell30
Laynie Burke30
Kirstyn Carrigan40
Taylar Ostrander40
Addison Lyon30
Ellianna Christopher30
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Mary Lee1-0.0020852
Kirstyn Carrigan1-0.0040644

BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement