Send news, tips, press releases and questions to sports@iBerkshires.com


2011 - 2012
MT. GREYLOCK SOFTBALL
Williamstown
SCHEDULE ROSTER TEAM STATS COACH NEWS
TEAM STATS
Combined Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAway
ALL GAMES:(15-6)(8-4) (7-2)
LEAGUE:(2-1)(0-1) (1-0)
NON LEAGUE:(13-5)(7-3) (6-2)


DATEOPPONENTW/LSCORE
Apr 02 Monument Mountain W 29-4
 
Apr 04 Hoosac Valley W 6-7
 
Apr 07 Rutland W 9-5
 
Apr 09 Mt. Anthony (VT) W 3-16
 
Apr 11 Taconic W 2-5
 
Apr 13 McCann Tech W 1-13
 
Apr 18 St. Joe's L 0-6
 
Apr 23 Drury L 7-5
 
Apr 25 Pittsfield W 9-1
 
Apr 27 Hoosac Valley W 3-0
 
Apr 30 Wahconah L 5-12
 
May 04 Monument Mountain W 0-12
 
May 07 Mount Everett L 2-1
 
May 09 Lee W 7-2
 
May 12 Lenox W 0-21
 
May 14 Taconic W 10-0
 
May 17 Turners Falls L 8-3
 
May 18 Drury W 4-0
 
May 21 Pittsfield W 3-5
 
May 23 Wahconah W 2-3
 
Jun 06 Wahconah L 3-1
 
Batting StatsAVGABHRRBIHRBBSB
Caitie Benoit.527552928214190
Meredith Dezieck.39471281417040
Alyssa Mangiardi.36857211912030
Michaela DiNicola.36269251812050
Kendal Frye.36258211416070
Miranda Voller.34464222116040
Markell Shea.28621654020
Samantha Joy.2867231020
Sierra Holland.2827120178160
Anna Penna.27159161411160
Heather Tomkowicz.2656818169190
HitsABH
Caitie Benoit5529
Meredith Dezieck7128
Michaela DiNicola6925
Miranda Voller6422
Alyssa Mangiardi5721
Kendal Frye5821
Sierra Holland7120
Heather Tomkowicz6818
Anna Penna5916
Markell Shea216
Samantha Joy72
RunsABR
Caitie Benoit5528
Miranda Voller6421
Alyssa Mangiardi5719
Michaela DiNicola6918
Sierra Holland7117
Heather Tomkowicz6816
Anna Penna5914
Meredith Dezieck7114
Kendal Frye5814
Markell Shea215
Samantha Joy73
RBI'sABRBI
Caitie Benoit5521
Meredith Dezieck7117
Miranda Voller6416
Kendal Frye5816
Alyssa Mangiardi5712
Michaela DiNicola6912
Anna Penna5911
Heather Tomkowicz689
Sierra Holland718
Markell Shea214
Samantha Joy71
Home RunsABHR
Caitie Benoit554
Sierra Holland711
Anna Penna591
Heather Tomkowicz681
Samantha Joy70
Markell Shea210
Miranda Voller640
Alyssa Mangiardi570
Kendal Frye580
Michaela DiNicola690
Meredith Dezieck710
BB'sABBB
Caitie Benoit5519
Heather Tomkowicz689
Kendal Frye587
Sierra Holland716
Anna Penna596
Michaela DiNicola695
Meredith Dezieck714
Miranda Voller644
Alyssa Mangiardi573
Markell Shea212
Samantha Joy72
SB'sABSB
Meredith Dezieck710
Alyssa Mangiardi570
Miranda Voller640
Samantha Joy70
Caitie Benoit550
Michaela DiNicola690
Markell Shea210
Kendal Frye580
Sierra Holland710
Anna Penna590
Heather Tomkowicz680
Pitching StatsW-LERARERIPSOBB
Heather Tomkowicz15-61.83673613817935
Kendal Frye0-0.0000341

BATTING STATS Abbreviations
AVG - Average
AB - At Bats
H - Hits
R - Runs
RBI - Runs Batted In
HR - Home Runs
BB - Base On Balls
SB - Stolen Bases
PITCHING STATS Abbreviations
W-L - Win or Loss
ERA - Earned Run Average
R - Runs
ER - Earned Runs
IP - Innings Pitched
SO - Strike Outs
BB - Base On Balls
 
Advertise | Recommend This Page | Feedback | Help
Privacy Policy | User Agreement