Drury Announces First Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Grade 12

High honors: Alicandri, Vincienza Mai; Beagle, Karina Hope; Bergendahl, Nea Helena; Bolte, Cynthia Ann; Boucher, Sydney Patricia; Callahan, Andrew Chan; Callander, Corey Joseph; Caproni, Abby Kate; DeMarsico, Leigha Renae; Gardner, Alana Marie; Haley, Kelsey Helen; Holland, Sabrina Marie; Janz, Jenah Lorin; Koperek, Yvonne Lee; Lawson, Helen Kathleen; LeSage, Kelby Berk; Macksey, Ashley Lynn; Marceau, Erin Elizabeth; Mitchell, Anthony Allen; O'Connor, Quinn Joseph; Piekos, Lauren Elizabeth; Raymond, Emilie Renee; Shook, Hayley Lee; Smith, Abigail Rose; Sorensen, Connor Mackenzie; Tatro, Caitlin Rose; Thibert, Jamie Lee; Thomas, Laura Lynn.

Honors: Baker, Aron James; Bohl, Natasha Irene; DiGennaro, McKensie Brooke; Dix, Anna Belle; Eastland, Cassidy Mae; Giron, Maya Jocelyn; Hall, Aryanna Karynn; Howland, Jacy Mae; Howland, Noelle Catherine; Hunt, Noah Carter; Kelly, Connor Patrick; Landry, Kristen Marie; LaPierre, Danielle Mary; Lear, Abigale Allyse; Morehouse, Haylie Rosa; O'Dell, Evan Milton James; Pachecano, Joshua Charles; Pevey, McKenna Victoria; Racette, Reece Fred; Rodriguez, Obilio Nmn; Rumbolt, Corbin William; Scrivens, Nicole Elizabeth.

Grade 11

High honors: Alicandri, Francisco Joseph; Boudreau, Holly Jean; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; Morrison, Abigail Grace; Paredes, Natal Antonio; Sarkis, Hunter James; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Benoit, Sophia Rose; Czarnecki, Brian Richard; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; Daury, Megan Elizabeth; Demarsico, Quintin Curtis; Dewey, Evan Ray; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Lefaver, Jared Christopher; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Moulton, Jacqueline Maria; Neff, Stefanie Noel; Peters, Hailey Marie; Singer, Hannah Marie; Sullivan, Julianne Catherine; Tower, Jayden Elizabeth.

Grade 10

High honors: Chen, Kevin; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Cornell, Matthew Steven; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; Mazza, Meadow Constatiane; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Richard, Tiffany Ann; Sroka, Sarah Margaret.

Honors: Barnes, Emma Flora; Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Cable, Raymond Charles; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Cowell, Justyn Thomas-Carl; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Haley, Nathan Francis; Kalamaja, Phoebe Elizabeth; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; McDonald, Drake Foxworth-Emery; Mejia-Nascimento, Jerome Robert; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Mongeon, Quinn Taylor; Murphy, Lita Alexis; Patenaude, Emily Claire; Scrivens, Brittney Marie; Shea, Kyara; Weber, Rachael Talia; Zhuo, Youjun NMN.

Grade Nine

High honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Baran, Trinity Nahela Caroline; Brothers, Madilynn Jane; Christian, Faith Alexis; Collins, Braden Joseph; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Gerrish, Chaz Nathaniel; Mazza, Heaven Marie; McGrath, Kayla Marie; Merchant, Umaiza Amyn; Miles, Elli Anna; Miller, Chandra-Elise; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Peterson, Thomas Daryll; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Sprague, Hadley Elizabeth; Sullivan-Bol, Jenna Marie; Therrien, Hayden Emilee; Tucker, Elliette Josephine.



Honors: Baker, Hannah Rose; Bartlett, Batista Orion; Brazeau, Timothy Nmn; Cooper-Cheesbro, Jack Thomas; Coulter, Amber Rene; Cruzado, Emanuel Isiaha; Dewey, Alexis Rose; Dix, Steven Mykal; Harnick, Danielle Phelan; Kogut, Samantha Sheldon; Lefebvre, Leah Elizabeth; Liebenow, Jordan Beverly; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; Marceau, Lily Marie; Moorhead, Christopher Adam; Moulton, Benjamin Mark; Newton, Rachel Ann; Pettengill-Montanye, Anthony Bruce; Rodriguez, Angel Robert; Winters, Brock Anthony; Wright, Lillianne Charlotte.

Grade Eight

High honors: Barrows, Rachael Rose; Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Cavagnaro, Jacqueline Alexa; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Gardner, Kianna Alexandra; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Lee, Justine Nicole; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Moon, Madison Ann; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Pucheta, Selena Marie; Regan, Jalissa Marie; Roberts, Haley Marie; Singer, Hayden Francis; Trottier, Kelsey Marie; Woodson, Alicia Ebony.

Honors: Ames, Ian Thomas; Banister, Emma Elizabeth; Bergeron, Emma Grace; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Boyd, Elizabeth-Sky Marie; Carpenter, Rebecca Albina; Chrisman, Dakota Lynn; Cornell, Steven Philip; David, Amont Kevin; Gardzina, Ashley Marie; Glidden, Logan Orie; Gregory, Maria Jocelyn; Hosier, Brianna Lynne; Hubby, Riley Michael; Karmazyn, Haley Jean; Lewis, Bridget MaryAnn; Liuzzi, Rudi Nicole; Luczynski, Alexis Marie; Mejia-Nascimento, Justina Elizabeth; Penaloza-Marks, Yamalia Marie; Perin, Gabriel Alexander; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Sumner, Kali Ann; Wehrle, Brianna Joan; Wood, Starlynn Rain.

Grade Seven

High honors: Bishop, Brooke Yvonne; Bordeau, Danni Mary; Brothers, Marley Elizabeth; Dargie, Alexandra Maria; DelRatez, Abigail Lynn; Duteau, Dominic James; Gallagher, Layla Marie; George, Benjamin Richard; George, Emily Anne; Gilman, Nicholas Trevor; Harrington, Amy Lynn; Hildabrand, Gisella Autumn; Howland, Jacob Jonathan; Hurlbut-Morgan, Emma Jo; Kingsley, Hailey Patricia; LaCasse, Carter David; Lesage, Logan Ford; Liang, Jackson NMN; Mazza, Walter Russell; Merrick, Abigail Rose; Miksic, Ferris Alastair; Mongeon, Kaitlyn Emily; Moresi, Melanie Sage; Norcross, Rileigh Jo; Patenaude, Olivia Marie; Reed, Brayden Michael; Stoppiello, Jada Michele; Taft, Nadia Abigail; Vallieres, Rebecca Barbara; Weber, Ozzie Hunter; Williamson, Isiah Marquis; Wood, Memphis Lee; Wood, Michelle Lynne.

Honors: Alexander, Salena Rose; Ames, Brenden Edward; Beagle, Alivia May; Boucher, Hayden Anthony; Carnes, Arianna Jessica-Lyn; Catelotti, Daphne Erin; Chelstowski, Randy Benjamin; Ciempa, Tatum Leigh; Dukes, Mearra Renee; Durocher, Jonathan Jacob; Eichorn, Christopher Stephen; Forrest, Alexcia Marie; Kaylor, Lily Grace; Kozik, Kaelyn Deanna; Lee, Connor James; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jaydon Brian; Levesque, Aubrey Grace; Liebenow, Mason Avery; Moorhead, Darian Michael; Myers, Matthew Robert Francis; Oakes, Michael Preston; Packard, Connor Jonathan; Parson, Tristan Ray; Perras, Jaden Paul; Pratt, Xavier Allan; Richardson, Katherine Suzanne; Shafer, Zoey Elizabeth; Sobieski, Avianna Marie; Tassone, Troy Michael; Wehrle, Reese Charles-Ames; Whitney-Bennett, Fiona Bertha.


Tags: Drury High,   honor roll,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

Branch Launches Second Campaign for Mayor

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — Rachel Branch is running for a second time for mayor or North Adams. Her announcement is below: 
 
Once again, I am pleased to announce that I am candidate for mayor of the city of North Adams. 
 
It is an honor and a privilege to be able to do so in the United States. My public service background and my extensive experience in city, state, national and international places offers the residents of the city of North Adams solutions that are required of the chief executive of our city. We need "2020 Vision -- One to One Together."
 
When I stood up in 2017 as only the second woman in North Adams history since 1895 to run for mayor, I hoped to encourage and empower other women to run for office. I still hold that hope. We need "2020 Vision -- One to One Together," a vision that creates ongoing programs and answers to our changing economy, the changing demographics and the handling of what appears to be gentrification in our city, along with the declining population and our aging community. 
View Full Story

More North Adams Stories