McCann Announces First Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — McCann Technical High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter for the 2019-2020 school year.

High Honors

Grade 12: Blevins, Macie; Boisvert, Hunter; Carpenter, Emma; Carpenter, John; Charron, Jessica; Cyrulik, Faye; Daigneault, Casey; Daigneault, Mya; DeBlois, Morgan; Delmolino, Braedon; Ellis, Natalie; Gazaille, Bree; Girard, Brandon; Goodell, Madison; Hardee, Dylynn; Harrington, Vanessa; Hartley, Jadon; Howland, Ethan; Kupiec, Kiera; LeSage, Vanessa; Levesque, Andrew; Loughman, Alicia; McLain, Emily; Mitchell, Madison; Reese II, Marshall; Rose, Christopher; Scalise, Darcy; Shepard, Nicholas; Tovani, Darius; Traversa, Vanessa; Williams, Hailey; Williams, Hanna; Yeaton, Aleasia.

Grade 11: Andrews, Colby; Barrows, Keegan; Belisle, Ashlyn; Biagini, Elizabeth; Burdick, Allie; Champney, Molly; Cirullo, Connor; Dean, Kaeli; Desormeaux, Emma; Fortini, Sarah; Ghidotti, Colby; Griswold, Connor; Haggerty, Katelyn; Howland, Emilia; Koloc, Alyse; Krutiak, Adam; Kruzel, Ciarra; Kupiec, MacKenzie; LaForest, Nicholas; Lafosse, Amy; Lasher, Ethyn; Leab, Martha; Matys, Autumn; Mazzeo, Julianna; McNair, Jonah; Murach, Landon; O'Neil, Brooke; Perreault, Stephen; Sawyer, Kolby; Schneider, Gabrielle; Shurtleff, Breanna; Smith, Sawyer; Sweet, Ethan Jared; Thayer, Nicholas; Thomas, Luke;, Towler, Grace; Vigiard, Alaina; Walden, Ethan.

Grade 10: Bushika, Jeramia; Chen, Justin; Donovan, Ella; Dufur, Paige; Duquette, Makayla; Fortin, Lily; Gagnon, Cheyenne; Gazaille-Adams, Kyrsten; Harris, Michael; Higley, Samuel; King, Logan; Krzanik, Allyson; Manzolini, Kyle; Meehan, Nicholas; Mulder, Anthony; Pettit, Tyler; Rudin, Ethan.

Grade Nine: Abusi, Nicholas; Ames, Ian; Belisle, Camryn; Boyer, Molly; Braman, Noah; Canales, Samantha; Champney, Isabella; Ciempa, Erin; Clark, Paris; DeBenedetto, Noah; Dellaghelfa, Karissa; Diesz, Christopher; Durocher, Cameron; Eastland, Gavin;, Gamari, Alexis;, Gamari, Renae; Gaylord, Zachary; Girard, Anastasia; Glasier, Emily; Glidden, Logan; Gregory, Maria; Gwozdz, Mireille; Hartwig, Josephine; Hayer, Addison; Kiley, Leia; Kipp, George; LaBonte, Emily; Lake, Matthew; Lamore, Izabella; Laprise, Devin; Lee, Hailey; Lennon, Keira; Lewis, Jonathan; Liang, Ivan; Livsey, Aaron; Livsey, Joshua; Marsh, Catryna; McGrath, Lucan; McGrory, Daniel; Morin, Max; Moselsky, Gavin; Mroz, Lauren; O'Neil, Katlyn; Patterson Jr., Jeremy; Perreault, Christian; Randall, Christopher; Robert, Jasmine; Rousseau, Sean;, Sarkis, Morgan; Shustack, Jacob; Sunn, Christopher; Tatro, Hannah; Tatro, Macey; Thomson, Ashley; Todd, Nathan; Vallieres, Emma; Valotta, Matthew; Vareschi, Joseph; Ward, Lily; Wnuk, Troy; Wojcik, Brenna.

 

Honors

Grade 12: Blondin, Jared; Canales, Dana; Charron, Patience; Cole, Aaron; Dolle, Allison; Larabee, Brooke; Licht, Lyza; Marsh, Carson; Martin, Harley; McNeice, Katherine; Miller, Hailey; Poulton, Rebecca; Striebel, Taylor; Thomas, Quinton; Todd, Hudson; Torres, Derek; Valotta, Macey; Zaleski, Mackenzie.



Grade 11: Bailey, Matthew; Baker, Skylar; Callahan, Jordan; Carpenter, Nickolas; David, Alahna; Dean, Troy; Dellaghelfa, Keegan; Gillette, Kevin; Haggerty, Keegan; Kivlehan, Damian; McLear, Madison; Mickle, Devin; Montgomery, Gabrielle; Noyes, Samantha; Oakes, Zoe; Owensby, Jackson;, Patenaude, Molly; Patton, Darien; Pecor, Taylor-Elise; Poplaski, Cole; Rand, Joshua; Roberts, Luke; Ryan, Hayden; Tatro, Sierra; West, Keaton.

Grade 10: Barnes, Joaquin; Belanger, Emily; Berger, Madison; Carson, Phoebe; Clark, Madison; Demers, Brandon; Gagne, Owen; Golin, Jamie; Harnick, Jackson; Huffstater, Avery; LaCasse, Isabella; LaDouceur, Anthony; Lincoln, Branden; Luczynski, Khilie; Marszalek, Cecilia; Parker, Abriana; Poulen Jr, Chester; Rider, Cole; Roberts, Aidan; Taylor, Alexis; Thibert, Tessa; Varza, Cailen; Welch, Lindsey; Wimpenney, Cheyenne; Zaleski, Sarinna.

Grade Nine: Beaumont, Riley; Bird, Alex; Booth, Collin; Boudreau, Coby; Bugbee, Jacob; Cooper, Jack; Corkins, Ethan; Covello, Vincenzo; Delisle, David; Demers, Owen; DiCantio, Leanna; Hartley, Isabella; Haskins, Tyler; Hoffman, Owen; Madole, Madison; Meehan, Lillian; Mejia-Nascimento, Justina; Moon, Madison; Moran, Cordelia; Paree, Taylor; Parise, Mia; Smith, Austin; Stokes, Jacob; Sumy, James; Traversa, Logan; Vittorio-Ballard, Caleb; Whitman, Chloe.

 


Tags: honor roll,   McCann,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

North Adams Piloting Four Street Changes for Safe Streets Grant

By Tammy DanielsiBerkshires Staff
NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — The Traffic Commission signed off on a number of options for increasing outdoor dining and creating safer pedestrian ways in the downtown. 
 
At a meeting in late July, Zachery Feury, project coordinator in the Office of Community Development, gave the commission a presentation on more refined plans for the city's application to the Shared Streets and Spaces grant program.
 
The state program is designed to give communities resources for converting public ways into shared spaces because of the COVID-19 pandemic. The state's reopening plans prioritize outside gathering spaces as a way to contain the spread of the novel coronavirus while aiding local businesses and promoting social distancing. 
 
Feury had presented the options to local businesses in early July and some spaces, such as the closure of a section of Center Street, have already been implemented. The areas under consideration are Eagle Street, North Church Street, Main Street and Center Street.
View Full Story

More North Adams Stories