Lenox Memorial High Scholarships & Awards 2015
LENOX, Mass. — The following scholarships and awards were presented to the 2015 graduating class at Lenox Memorial High School.
Valedictorian: Charlotte Cahillane
Salutatorian: Kamaree Saldo
Summa Cum Laude Awards: Dillon Benham, Andres Bermudez, Miles Briggs, Charlotte Cahillane, Brianna Carmon, David Conlon, Alexander DeFarlo, Benjamin Epstein, Matan Gazit, Isaac Gotterer, Jack Haskell, Leah Haskell, Michael Hedges, Kaylee Henson, Benjamin Herrick, Zachary Huber, Rishabh Kedia, Julia King, Tucker McNinch, Rachel Puntin, Matas Rudzinskas, Kamaree Saldo, Leeza Salnitis, Dana Sebestyen, Madeline Shepardson, Ethan Tebben& Emily Warren
Academy Garden Club of Lenox: Zachary Levesque
Allen R. & Lois H. Sykes Scholarship: Annabella Schilling
American Red Cross: Charlotte Cahillane, Benjamin Herrick & Julia King
Andrew J. Bartini Memorial Scholarship: Adam Dupont & Ryan Dupont
Austen Riggs/Erikson Institute Scholarship: Rishabh Kedia
Coach Joseph Michaelski Award: Benjamin Herrick
Community Television for the Southern Berkshires Scholarship: Robert McNinch III
Custodian's Appreciation Grant: Matan Gazit, Maxwell Lenihan, Megan Lorette, Tyler May, Chase Rahilly, Carter Schiavi, Peyton Schiff & Daniel Troiano
Dennis & Annemarie Duffin Arts Scholarship: Madeline Shepardson
Eugene J. Mackey Jr. Book Awards: Charlotte Cahillane & Kamaree Saldo
Greylock Federal Credit Union "Treat Everyone Better Than They Expect" Scholarship: Matas Rudzinskas
Hillcrest Educational Center Scholarship: Benjamin Herrick & Annabella Schilling
The Honorable Judge James P. Dohoney Scholarship: Charlotte Cahillane & Matas Rudzinskas
James Herrick Memorial Scholarship: Dylan Benham, Michael Hedges, Benjamin Herrick & Zachary Huber
James Hurley Scholarship: Charlotte Cahillane & Benjamin Epstein
Jeanette B. Nielsen Memorial Scholarship: Allison Ramsdell
John D. Barrett Memorial Scholarship: Jack Haskell
Judy Peters Memorial Scholarship: Sierra Stemp
Kiwanis Club of Pittsfield: Benjamin Herrick & Zachary Huber
Lee Youth Football: Robert McNinch III
Lenox Ambulance Squad Scholarships: Charlotte Cahillane, Melissa Laughnane & Emma Merritt
Lenox Community Center Jane P. Layton Leader's Club Scholarship: Miles Briggs & John Collingwood
Lenox Fire Company Oscar Hutchinson Memorial Scholarships: Trevor Hathaway, Benjamin Herrick, Zachary Huber & Zachary Levesque
Lenox General Fund Scholarships: Dillon Benham, Miles Briggs, Charlotte Cahillane, Alexandra Connell, Benjamin Epstein, Alexis Giardina, Jack Haskell, Leah Haskell, Trevor Hathaway, Zachary Huber, Lindsey Kelly, Zachary Levesque, Robert McNinch lll, Emma Merritt, Annabella Schilling, Madeline Shepardson & Sierra Stemp
Postgraduates Lenox Scholarships: Elizabeth Barry, Jennifer Delasco, Eric Lomaglio, Katelyn Monteleone, Megan Monteleone, Robert Navarino, Julia Pringle-Wallace, Emily Sorrentino & Hayden Zinchuk
Lenox Memorial Baseball Booster Club: Dillon Benham, Matthew Fenton, Trevor Hathaway, Evan Lanoue, Zachary Levesque & Robert McNinch III
Lenox Memorial Basketball Booster Club: Dillon Benham, Michael Hedges, Benjamin Herrick, Zachary Huber, Evan Lanoue, James Shin, Hannah Sitzer & Makayla White
Lenox Memorial Cross Country Running Booster Club Scholarships: David Conlon, Samuel Darbey, Ryan Deets, Adam DuPont, Ryan DuPont, Benjamin Herrick, Tucker McNinch, Christopher Najimy & Matas Rudzinskas
Lenox Memorial Nordic Ski Team Booster Club Scholarships: Isaac Gotterer, Christopher Najimy, Matas Rudzinskas
Lenox Memorial Soccer Booster Club Scholarships: Dillon Benham, Andres Bermudez, Kyle Boyer, Alexandra Connell, Alexander DeFarlo, Grace Fitzgerald, Isaac Gotterer, Trevor Hathaway, Michael Hedges, Zachary Huber, Lindsey Kelly, Julia King, Jeremy Schnopp & James Shin
Lenox Police Explorers Scholarship: Matthew Fenton
Lenox Memorial Wellness Scholarship: Melissa Laughnane, Robert McNinch III & Emma Merritt
Lenox Police Association
- Anthony William "Buffy" Romeo Scholarship: Alexis Giardina
- Anthony J. Salvatore Sr. Award: Madeline Shepardson
- David Lane Scholarship: Zachary Huber
- Donald Maguire Award: Zachary Levesque
- James Sorrentino Scholarship: Jack Haskell
- John "Bert" O'Brien Award: Trevor Hathaway
- Richard E. O'Brien Scholarship: Dillon Benham
- Mary Martha Sorrentino Award: Leah Haskell
Lenox Youth Basketball Association Scholarship: Michael Hedges, Benjamin Herrick & Zachary Huber
Pittsfield Cooperative Bank Scholarships: Brianna Carmon, Rachel Puntin, Leeza Salnitis & Ethan Tebben
Robert S. Tillotson and Marion Ferguson Tillotson Scholarships: Holly Chappell, John Collingwood, Kaylee Henson, Dylan LaChance, Sarah Manns, Ben Nugent, Kamaree Saldo, Dana Sebestyen, Christeen Stracuzzi & Emily Warren
Shirley Vincelette Health Care Award: Melissa Laughnane
St. Ann's Parish Scholarships: David Conlon & Julia King
Town of Richmond, Anita Chapman Scholarship: Benjamin Herrick
Town of Tyringham, Hop Brook Community Club: Samuel Darbey
Tri-Town Rotary Scholarship: Zachary Huber
UNICO of Pittsfield: Zachary Huber & Robert McNinch III
VFW Post 12079 Award: Madeline Shepardson; Academic Award: Zachary Huber
Tags: scholarships, graduation 2015,