Mount Greylock Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

WILLIAMSTOWN, Mass. — Mount Greylock Regional School has announced its honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Students are placed on the honor roll when their quarterly letter grades average a B or better, and when the student receives no grade lower than a B- in all graded classes.

The student must be carrying a minimum of four graded courses to be eligible. Students who withdraw from a course are not eligible for the honor roll for one semester.

Grade 12

Maddison Albert, Hallie Anderson, Mitchell Bath, Sage Bohl, Casey Bouchard, Daniel Buell, Marley Buffis, Anna Butcher, Hannah Byrnes, Taylor Callahan, Catherine Cangelosi, Sonya Carrizales, Giovanni Cavalli, Joshua Cheung, Josephine Dalsin, Autumn Delorey, Gabrielle Derby, John Ellingwood, David Falk, Caroline Hadley, Katharina Hoffstedt, Katrina Hotaling, Alison Howard, Lauren Jacobbe, Sophie Jones, Cole Kuster, Cameron Macuch, Karen MagnusdottirMcComish, Sean Malloy, Michael, Maruk, Brook Masse, Brennan McGowan, Catherine McPartland, Jakin Miller, Isabella Nicastro, Dominic Paris, Avery Powers, Shaelyn Roberts, Cameron Sabin, Theodore Sandstrom, Evan Sheridan, Josef Soza-Foias, Colette Stapp, Andrew Sutter, Luke Swann, Samantha Trybus, Christian Voorhies, Michael Wellspeak, Jared Whitman, Samantha Whittum, Katherine Wilson.

Grade 11

Gabriella Alvarez, Madeline Art, Miriam Bakija, James Brannan, Julia Butler, Taylor Cornell, Khushi Devre, Julia Donati, Lily Edge, Sarah Egan, Brandon Fahlenkamp, Alexander Falk, Cole Filson, Toby Foehl, Lucas Forman, Evelyn Fuls, Taryn Gaherty, Brandi Gill, Logan Gould, Noah Greenfield, James Hetherington, Julia Jammalo, Mitchell Jezouit, Joseph Jones, Jonah Kelly-Whitney, Saville Keyes, Cassidy Kiernan, Hannah Locklear, Alexander Morin, Amelia Murphy, Eva Myers, Ryan Narey, Nicole Overbaugh, Brooke Phelps, Samantha Pierce, Charlotte Rauscher, Grace Sanchez, Ciera Schwarzer, Anna Scott, Brayden Smith, Emanuel Soza-Foias, Owen Tucker-Smith, Xavier Vilaubi, Anna Welch, Finnian Welch, Spencer Zheng.

Grade 10

Dominique Auriemma, Delaney Babcock, Isabel Beauchamp, Aurora Bullett, Priya D'Souza, Briana Dowling, Nicholas Duda, Elizabeth Dupras, Laura Dupuis, William Ellingwood, Michael Faulkner, Amanda Filiault, Gabriel Gerry, Jeremy Guy, Claire Hall, Emma Hayward, Carolyn Jones, Isabella Kirby, Isabelle Leonard, Lily Lesieur, Oscar Low, Taylor Mason, Catherine McAllister, Col McDermott, William McDonough, Charles McWeeny, Clarissa McWeeny, Victoria Melkonyan, Julius Munemo, Erin O'Keefe, Emma Paul, Joshua Polumbo, Benjamin Prescott, Leo Rossitter, Abigail Rudin, Charlotte Sanford, Seth Schultheis, Hazel Scullin, Brandon Sills, John Skavlem, Matthew Sorrell, William Starenko, Solomon Sutter, Kyle Trottier, Mia VanDeurzen, Gina Wang, Malcolm Waynick, Ruth Weaver, Jacqueline Wells, Elizabeth Westerdahl, Fiona Williams, Alexander Wilson, Olivia Winters.

Grade Nine

Zoe Armet, Henry Art, Alexander Axt, Adriel Benko, Sophia Brady-Owen, Edward Brannan, William Broadwell, Jillian Bump, Jack Catelotti, Cayden Conry, Takiera Darrow, Josephine Dechaine, Maisie Dufour, Diego Galvez, Samantha Garzone, Kathryn Gentry, Jonah Hane, Conor Harrison, Rina Hatakeyama, Luca Hirsch, Ava Howard, Simon Klompus, Tate Kuster, Juliann Lawson, Tessa Leveque, Thomas Martin, Preston Maruk, Eleanor McPartland, Sophia Mele, Troy Michalak, Livia Morales, Teague Murphy, Maya Niemeyer, Derek Paris, Tej Patel, Krishan Rai, Tashi Rai, Sarah Reynolds, Jamie Rhinemiller, Lily Rorke, Emma Sandstrom, Anna Schoorlemmer, Piper Schulman, Alayna Schwarzer, Mackenzie Sheehy, Ava Simon, Josephine Smith, Christian Sullivan, Katherine Swann, Camden Taylor, Alexis Toomey, Cameron Turner, Rona Wang, Anthony Welch, Parker Winters, Malina Woodbury.

Grade Eight

Ainsley Abel, Annabelle Art, Seamus Barnes, Elizabeth Bertolino, Henrik Bingemann, Erika Bolton, Elena Caplinger, Matteo Chang, Hannah Chase, Chase Doyle, Cailean Fippinger, Emma Gilooly, Emma Gray, Arthur Greenfield, Dylen Harrison, Eamon Hetherington, Lucy Igoe, Lily Jayko, Clarissa Louis, Elliot Louis, Will Marsh, Emma Mathews, Patrick McConnell, Emma Newberry, Nathan Overbaugh, Zenalyssa Packer, Beatrice Pedroni, Sarah Polumbo, Christiane Rech, Juliet Robinson, Ernani Rosse, Joshua Rudin, Andres Sanchez, Foster Savitsky, Krish Sharma, Noah Shin, Jennah Simpson, Jane Skavlem, Euphemia Skinner, Elizabeth Smith, Jacob Stokes, Molly Sullivan, Rose Sutter, Kamryn Sweet, Samuel Tucker-Smith, Lily Ward, Haley Williams, Elissa Wong.

Grade Seven

Marlee Alpi, Ava Anagnos, Lex Anagnos, Thomas Art, Riley Babcock, Phoebe Barnes, Jude Barzousky, Jacqueline Brannan, Emma Brennan, Kaylie Bryan, Alani Carasone, Lily Catelotti, Sylvie Clowes, Lila Cohen-McFall, Julia DeChaine, Benjamin Dingman, Karlie Dowling, Noelle Dravis, Emily Dupuis, Olivia Filiault, Isabella Garivaltis, Beatrice Garvey, Annabelle Gitterman,  Anabel Gonzales, Emma Kate Hane, Akira Harris, Matilde Henderson, Phoebe Hughes, Jason Jaros, Emily Johnson, Talia Kapiloff, Faith Karl, Erin Keating, Ryan Keating, Jenner Kittle, Tyler Koblensky Hynes-Drumm, Luka Lash-St. John, Cedric Lemaire, Charles Leonard, Caleb Low, Cecilia Malone, Grace Malone, Judge Martin, Lily McDermott, Quinn McDermott, Lucy McWeeny, Emily Mole, John Morales, George Munemo, Dylan Nevarez, Maggie Nichols, Emily Ouellette, Damon Pause, Gianna Pesce, Andrew Petropulos, Owen Petropulos, Alexa Politis, Anya Robinson, Declan Rogers, Kadi Rosier, Celina Savage, Mason Sayers, Iris Semon Pike, Jasmine Skorupski, Parker Smith, Oliver Swabey, Jamie Sweren, Emma Swoap, Celia Szczepaniak, Macy Tidmarsh, John Trybus, Serafina Velazquez, Mitchell Waynick, Vincent Welch, Marcus Whalen-Loux, Gavin Whaley, Grace Winters.


Tags: honor roll,   Mt. Greylock High School,   

1 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

Williams Men, Women Win Little Three Cross Country Titles

MIDDLETOWN, Conn. -- Williams College junior Aidan Ryan covered the 6-kilometer course in 18 minutes, 52.96 seconds to take first place and lead the Ephs to a Little Three Cross Country Championship on Saturday.
 
The Williams women also took first place in the meet against Amherst and host Wesleyan.
 
The Williams men swept the top eight places in a dominating performance.
 
On the women's side, Williams' Sarah Tully placed second overall with a time of 15:08.42 on the 4K course.
View Full Story

More Williamstown Stories