Drury Announces Second Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — Drury High School has announced the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

Grade 12 

High honors: Alicandri, Francisco Joseph; Boudreau, Holly Jean; Czarnecki, Brian Richard; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Demarsico, Quintin Curtis; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lefaver, Jared Christopher; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; Minori, Jillian Lynn; Neff, Stefanie Noel; Sarkis, Hunter James; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Cornell, Matthew Steven; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; Hudson, Rikiyah Simone; McDonald, Braxton Alexander-Reed; Morrison, Abigail Grace; Moulton, Jacqueline Maria; Peters, Hailey Marie; Poette, Juliet Lorraine; Singer, Hannah Marie; Sullivan, Julianne Catherine; Sullivan-Bol, Jackson David; Tabor, Cameron James.

Grade 11

High honors: Barry, Aileen Saoirse; Belanger, Audrey Ann; Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Booth, Katie Rose; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Cable, Raymond Charles; Carey, Samantha May; Chen, Kevin; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; Kozik, Aidan Michael; Mazza, Meadow Constantine; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; Mejia-Nascimento, Jerome Robert; Mongeon, Quinn Taylor; Patenaude, Emily Claire; Scrivens, Brittney Marie; Sroka, Sarah Margaret.

Honors: Belanger, Jordan Marie; Burnett, Johnathon Paul; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Clay, Kylie California; Cowell, Justyn Thomas-Carl; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Haley, Nathan Francis; Hurlbut-Morgan, Hannah Jean; King, Janine Boucher; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Pitcher, Releena Marie; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Therrien, Kayla Ann; Weber, Rachael Talia.

Grade 10

High honors: Baya, Owen Hayden; Brothers, Madilynn Jane; Christian, Faith Alexis; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Drungo, Maleeka Reene Shanty; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; Mazza, Heaven Marie; McGrath, Kayla Marie; Merchant, Umaiza Amyn; Miles, Elli Anna; Miller, Chandra-Elise; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Peterson, Thomas Daryll; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Tucker, Elliette Josephine.

Honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Bartlett, Batista Orion; Dewey, Alexis Rose; Dix, Steven Mykal; Gerrish, Chaz Nathaniel; Hyde, Kylie Marie; Sprague, Hadley Elizabeth; Therrien, Hayden Emilee.

Grade Nine

High honors: Ames, Brian Patrick; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Gardzina, Ashley Marie; Gordon, Madalyn Patricia; Graeff, Erich Leslie; Hartman, Shaylee Ann; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Sarkis, Morgan McLean; Wheeler, Bianca Annaleigh.

Honors: Barrows, Rachael Rose; Boyd, Elizabeth-Sky Marie; Cavagnaro, Jacqueline Alexa; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Duclos, Serena Marie; Fisher, Shaleese Autumn; Gardner, Kianna Alexandra; Gross, Aiden Jackson; Lee, Justine Nicole; LeSage, Rylan Ash; Liuzzi, Rudi Nicole; Pause, Gavin Tyler; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Roberts, Haley Marie; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Sroka, Samantha Mary; Trottier, Kelsey Marie; Woodson, Alicia Ebony.

Grade Eight

High honors: Bishop, Brooke Yvonne; Bordeau, Danni Mary; Brothers, Marley Elizabeth; Duteau, Dominic James; Harrington, Amy Lynn; Hildabrand, Gisella Autumn; Liang, Jackson NMN; Mazza, Walter Russell; Miksic, Ferris Alastair; Mongeon, Kaitlyn Emily; Moresi, Melanie Sage; Norcross, Rileigh Jo; Patenaude, Olivia Marie; Selby, Anthony Tyson; Stoppiello, Jada Michele.

Honors: Brazee, Jesse Louis; Catelotti, Daphne Erin; DelRatez, Abigail Lynn; Dukes, Mearra Renee; Gilman, Nicholas Trevor; Hurlbut-Morgan, Emma Jo; Johnson, Jocelyn Nancy; Kingsley, Hailey Patricia; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jaydon Brian; Maloney, Lucas Daniel; Merrick, Abigail Rose; Oakes, Michael Preston; Packard, Connor Jonathan; Perras, Jaden Paul; Reed, Brayden Michael; Vallieres, Rebecca Barbara; Weber, Ozzie Hunter; Whitney-Bennett, Fiona Bertha; Wood, Memphis Lee.

Grade Seven

High honors: Chapman, Bradley William; Corl, Harmony Lynn; Cornell, Reagan Ashley; Elias, Antonio Michael; Goodhind, Emily Rae; Jzyk, Keira Shea; Lescarbeau, Kaylee Beth; Malloy, Rita Ann; Mongeon, Meghan Alexis; Moran, Camryn Grace; Perry, Olivia Marie; Robare, Lindsy Ann; Roberts, Liam Thomas; Saunders, Madison Rosemarie; Taft, Sasha Amara; Therrien, Emily Rose; Therrien, Owen Lawrence; Valachovic, Isabelle Stefania; VanderWoude, Payton Marie; Wilhelm, Noah Christy; Wilson, Reese October.

Honors: David, Ahnajae Shanece; Davis, Evan Daniel; Dean, Christian Ryan; Dupre-Harris, Christopher Daniel; Dupre-Harris, James Joseph; Ferrara, Jason Christopher; Hohn, Jayden Reese; LaCasse, Hannah Lily; Luczynski, Aolani Nevaeh; Malloy, Colby Michael; Moore, Isabella Gail; Palumbo, Kylie Rose; Porto, Daniel Wernek; Price, Savion William; Reynolds, Leah Eileen; Rivard, Ariana Ellen; Rivera, Jaivin Michael; Senay, Hannah Marie; Tinney, Sage Daphne; Todd, Amaya Hope; Wright, Jalena Ann.


Tags: Drury High,   honor roll,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

North Adams Council Selects Oleskiewicz to Fill Vacant Seat

By Tammy DanielsiBerkshires Staff
NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — The City Council voted to fill its vacancy with the 10th highest vote-getter in last year's municipal elections.
 
Peter Oleskiewicz was nominated by Councilor Wayne Wilkinson and elected by unanimous decision (with Councilor Jessica Sweeney absent). The owner of Desperados Mexican Restaurant was 103 votes short for a seat on the nine-member council last November. 
 
"Once I was No. 10 in the election and this is the reason I was able to get back on council, because the council thought you're the 10th finisher," Wilkinson said in giving his reasoning for nominating Oleskiewicz. "All the other candidates I think are very well qualified and the only reason I nominated Mr. Oleskiewicz is because he got more votes than five North Adams city residents to be on the council. I think this position deserves to be an elected one, not appointed one."
 
Oleskiewicz will fill the unexpired term of Robert Moulton Jr., who resigned after remarks he made on his public access show about Black Lives Matter and COVID-19 were condemned by colleagues and constituents. The council decided to solicit interested candidates, as it did in 2017 when then Councilor Nancy Bullett resigned. Wilkinson, who had finished 10th, was selected to complete her term. 
View Full Story

More North Adams Stories