Drury Announces Second Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

NORTH ADAMS, Mass.— Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Grade 12

High honors: Alicandri, Vincienza Mai; Beagle, Karina Hope; Bolte, Cynthia Ann; Callahan, Andrew Chan; Caproni, Abby Kate; DeMarsico, Leigha Renae; Haley, Kelsey Helen; Holland, Sabrina Marie; Janz, Jenah Lorin; Koperek, Yvonne Lee; LeSage, Kelby Berk; Macksey, Ashley Lynn; Marceau, Erin Elizabeth; Mitchell, Anthony Allen; Piekos, Lauren Elizabeth; Raymond, Emilie Renee; Scrivens, Nicole Elizabeth; Smith, Abigail Rose; Tatro, Caitlin Rose; Thibert, Jamie Lee; Thomas, Laura Lynn.

Honors: Bergendahl, Nea Helena; Bohl, Natasha Irene; Boucher, Sydney Patricia; Callander, Corey Joseph; Cartmill, Hali Dawn; DiGennaro, McKensie Brooke; Dix, Anna Belle; Giron, Maya Jocelyn; Howland, Noelle Catherine; Hunt, Noah Carter; LaPierre, Danielle Mary; Lawson, Helen Kathleen; Morehouse, Haylie Rosa; O'Connor, Quinn Joseph; O'Dell, Evan Milton James; Shook, Hayley Lee.

Grade 11

High honors: Alicandri, Francisco Joseph; Boudreau, Holly Jean; Daury, Megan Elizabeth; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; Morrison, Abigail Grace; Neff, Stefanie Noel; Sarkis, Hunter James; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Benoit, Sophia Rose; Czarnecki, Brian Richard; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; Dewey, Evan Ray; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Moulton, Jacqueline Maria; O'Connor, Nora Claire; Paredes, Natal Antonio; Peters, Hailey Marie; Singer, Hannah Marie; Soucie, Sean Philip; Sullivan, Julianne Catherine; Tower, Jayden Elizabeth.

Grade 10

High honors: Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Booth, Katie Rose; Chen, Kevin; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; Mazza, Meadow Constatiane; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Scrivens, Brittney Marie; Sroka, Sarah Margaret; Zhuo, Youjun NMN.

Honors: Barry, Aileen Saoirse; Belanger, Audrey Ann; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Brazee, Brina Rose; Cable, Raymond Charles; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Cornell, Matthew Steven; Cowell, Justyn Thomas-Carl; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Haley, Nathan Francis; King, Janine Boucher; Levesque, Kyleigh Jaiden; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Patenaude, Emily Claire; Richard, Tiffany Ann; Shea, Kyara; Sullivan-Bol, Jackson David.

Grade Nine

High honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Baran, Trinity Nahela Caroline; Brothers, Madilynn Jane; Christian, Faith Alexis; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Dix, Steven Mykal; Mazza, Heaven Marie; Merchant, Umaiza Amyn; Miles, Elli Anna; Miller, Chandra-Elise; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Peterson, Thomas Daryll; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Ranzoni, Samantha Rose; Sprague, Hadley Elizabeth; Tucker, Elliette Josephine; Winters, Brock Anthony.



Honors: Collins, Braden Joseph; Cooper-Cheesbro, Jack Thomas; Coulter, Amber Rene; Gerrish, Chaz Nathaniel; Kogut, Samantha Sheldon; Liebenow, Jordan Beverly; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; Marceau, Lily Marie; McGrath, Kayla Marie; Sullivan-Bol, Jenna Marie; Therrien, Hayden Emilee; Wright, Lillianne Charlotte.

Grade Eight

High honors: Barrows, Rachael Rose; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Cavagnaro, Jacqueline Alexa; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Gardzina, Ashley Marie; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Mejia-Nascimento, Justina Elizabeth; Moon, Madison Ann; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Pucheta, Selena Marie; Roberts, Haley Marie.

Honors: Bergeron, Emma Grace; Boyd, Elizabeth-Sky Marie; Fisher, Shaleese Autumn; Gardner, Kianna Alexandra; Glidden, Logan Orie; Gregory, Maria Jocelyn; Hartman, Shaylee Ann; Karmazyn, Haley Jean; Landry, Joseph Fredrick Raymond; Lee, Justine Nicole; Lewis, Bridget MaryAnn; Luczynski, Alexis Marie; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Regan, Jalissa Marie; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Sumner, Kali Ann; Trottier, Kelsey Marie; Wehrle, Brianna Joan; Woodson, Alicia Ebony.

Grade Seven

High honors: Bishop, Brooke Yvonne; Bordeau, Danni Mary; Brothers, Marley Elizabeth; DelRatez, Abigail Lynn; Duteau, Dominic James; Gallagher, Layla Marie; George, Emily Anne; Gilman, Nicholas Trevor; Harrington, Amy Lynn; Hildabrand, Gisella Autumn; Hurlbut-Morgan, Emma Jo; Kingsley, Hailey Patricia; Kozik, Kaelyn Deanna; Lesage, Logan Ford; Liang, Jackson NMN; Mazza, Walter Russell; Merrick, Abigail Rose; Miksic, Ferris Alastair; Mongeon, Kaitlyn Emily; Moresi, Melanie Sage; Norcross, Rileigh Jo; Patenaude, Olivia Marie; Reed, Brayden Michael; Stoppiello, Jada Michele; Taft, Nadia Abigail; Vallieres, Rebecca Barbara; Williamson, Isiah Marquis.

Honors: Beagle, Alivia May; Beagle, Jasmine Jade; Catelotti, Daphne Erin; Chelstowski, Randy Benjamin; Ciempa, Tatum Leigh; Dukes, Mearra Renee; Eichorn, Christopher Stephen; George, Benjamin Richard; Johnson, Jocelyn Nancy; LaCasse, Carter David; LaRose, Zachary Michael; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jared Rilley; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jaydon Brian; Liebenow, Mason Avery; Moorhead, Darian Michael; Oakes, Michael Preston; Packard, Connor Jonathan; Perras, Jaden Paul; Richardson, Katherine Suzanne; Shafer, Zoey Elizabeth; Sobieski, Avianna Marie; Spencer, Sabriel Jaymee; Tassone, Troy Michael; Weber, Ozzie Hunter; Wehrle, Reese Charles-Ames; Wood, Memphis Lee; Wood, Michelle Lynne.

 


Tags: Drury High,   honor roll,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

North Adams Auctioning Off 10 Properties in October

Staff ReportsiBerkshires
NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — The city will be auctioning off 10 properties this October, expected to be the first of number of lots to be sold. 
 
The auction will take place on Thursday, Oct. 15, at Joe Wolfe Field at 11 a.m.
 
The Community Development Office has been developing a strategic plan for disposing of  "functionless" properties — those that are not in service or generating revenue. The city can dispose of properties through auction, sale to abutters and requests for proposals.
 
The 10 properties in question include four conforming lots with and without structures and six nonconforming lots suitable for abutters to expand their holdings.  
View Full Story

More North Adams Stories