Drury Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

Grade 12

High honors: Alicandri, Vincienza Mai; Alvarez, Casey Anne; Bolte, Cynthia Ann; Callahan, Andrew Chan; Caproni, Abby Kate; DeMarsico, Leigha Renae; Dix, Anna Belle; Giron, Maya Jocelyn; Haley, Kelsey Helen; Koperek, Yvonne Lee; LeSage, Kelby Berk; Macksey, Ashley Lynn; Marceau, Erin Elizabeth; Piekos, Lauren Elizabeth; Scrivens, Nicole Elizabeth; Tatro, Caitlin Rose; Thibert, Jamie Lee; Thomas, Laura Lynn.

Honors: Beebe, Daniel Edward, Bohl; Natasha Irene; Boucher, Sydney Patricia; Callander, Corey Joseph; Cartmill, Hali Dawn; DiGennaro, McKensie Brooke; Gardner, Alana Marie; Holland, Sabrina Marie; Howland, Jacy Mae; Hunt, Noah Carter; Janz, Jenah Lorin; Landry, Kristen Marie; LaPierre, Danielle Mary; Lawson, Helen Kathleen; Mitchell, Anthony Allen; O'Connor, Quinn Joseph; Pevey, McKenna Victoria; Racette, Reece Fred; Raymond, Emilie Renee; Shook, Hayley Lee; Smith, Abigail Rose.

Grade 11

High honors: Alicandri, Francisco Joseph; Boudreau, Holly Jean; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; Neff, Stefanie Noel; Sarkis, Hunter James; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Benoit, Sophia Rose; Czarnecki, Brian Richard; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Lefaver, Jared Christopher; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Morrison, Abigail Grace; Peltier, Jacqueline Elizabeth; Singer, Hannah Marie; Sroka, Emily Anne.

Grade 10

High honors: Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Booth, Katie Rose; Chen, Kevin; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; King, Janine Boucher; Mazza, Meadow Constatiane; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Shea, Kyara; Sroka, Sarah Margaret; Zhuo, Youjun NMN.

Honors: Barry, Aileen Saoirse; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Cable, Raymond Charles; Carlo, Thayne Henry; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Cowell, Justyn Thomas-Carl; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Haley, Nathan Francis; Levesque, Kyleigh Jaiden; Mejia-Nascimento, Jerome Robert; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Mongeon, Quinn Taylor; Patenaude, Emily Claire; Richard, Tiffany Ann; Scrivens, Brittney Marie; Sullivan-Bol, Jackson David; Weber, Rachael Talia.

Grade Nine

High honors: Brothers, Madilynn Jane; Christian, Faith Alexis; Cooper-Cheesbro, Jack Thomas; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; Mazza, Heaven Marie; McGrath, Kayla Marie; Merchant, Umaiza Amyn; Miles, Elli Anna; Miller, Chandra-Elise; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Peterson, Thomas Daryll; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Tucker, Elliette Josephine.



Honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Baran, Trinity Nahela Caroline; Brazeau, Timothy Nmn; Collins, Braden Joseph; Dix, Steven Mykal; Marceau, Lily Marie; Moorhead, Christopher Adam; Moulton, Benjamin Mark; Rubin, Victoria Morgan; Sprague, Hadley Elizabeth; Sullivan-Bol, Jenna Marie; Therrien, Hayden Emilee; Winters, Brock Anthony; Wright, Lillianne Charlotte.

Grade Eight

High honors: Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Gregory, Maria Jocelyn; Hartman, Shaylee Ann; Jantas, Ania Katarzyna; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Lee, Justine Nicole; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Pucheta, Selena Marie.

Honors: Barrows, Rachael Rose; Bergeron, Emma Grace; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Carpenter, Rebecca Albina; Cavagnaro, Jacqueline Alexa; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Gardner, Kianna Alexandra; Gardzina, Ashley Marie; Glidden, Logan Orie; Karmazyn, Haley Jean; Laprise, Devin Matthew; Mejia-Nascimento, Justina Elizabeth; Moon, Madison Ann; Perin, Gabriel Alexander; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Regan, Jalissa Marie; Roberts, Haley Marie; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Sacco, Nicholas Patrick; Singer, Hayden Francis; Sroka, Samantha Marie; Trottier, Kelsey Marie; Woodson, Alicia Ebony.

Grade Seven

High honors: Bishop, Brooke Yvonne; Bordeau, Danni Mary; Brothers, Marley Elizabeth; DelRatez, Abigail Lynn; Duteau, Dominic James; Gallagher, Layla Marie; George, Emily Anne; Gilman, Nicholas Trevor; Harrington, Amy Lynn; Hildabrand, Gisella Autumn; Hurlbut-Morgan, Emma Jo; Kingsley, Hailey Patricia; Liang, Jackson NMN; Mazza, Walter Russell; Merrick, Abigail Rose; Miksic, Ferris Alastair; Mongeon, Kaitlyn Emily; Moresi, Melanie Sage; Norcross, Rileigh Jo; Patenaude, Olivia Marie; Perras, Jaden Paul; Reed, Brayden Michael; Stoppiello, Jada Michele; Vallieres, Rebecca Barbara; Weber, Ozzie Hunter; Williamson, Isiah Marquis; Wood, Michelle Lynne.

Honors: Beagle, Alivia May; Boucher, Hayden Anthony; Ciempa, Tatum Leigh; George, Benjamin Richard; Goodhind, Abigail Grace; Johnson, Jocelyn Nancy; Kozik, Kaelyn Deanna; LaCasse, Carter David; LaRose, Zachary Michael; Lesage, Logan Ford; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jaydon Brian; Moorhead, Darian Michael; Myers, Matthew Robert Francis; Packard, Connor Jonathan; Parson, Tristan Ray; Shafer, Zoey Elizabeth; Taft, Nadia Abigail; Wehrle, Reese Charles-Ames.


Tags: Drury High,   honor roll,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

North Adams' Helme Named Woman of Achievement


Helme last year receiving the PopCares Community Partner Award for her efforts on behalf of local nonprofits and other groups. 
NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — The city's director of tourism has been named the 2019-20 Woman of Achievement by the Northern Berkshire Business and Professional Women's Club.
 
Suzy Helme began as the part-time events coordinator in 2015, later becoming the full-time director of tourism and community events. In her role, she organizes much of the city's annual events such as the Downtown Celebration and the concert series at Windsor Lake, as well as coordinating with organizations and institutions such as the Massachusetts  Museum of Contemporary Arts and local charities on affiliated activities within the city.
 
The club will make the award at its monthly meeting on Wednesday, Oct. 23, at Bounti-Fare Restaurant
in Adams. Networking will begin at 5:30 p.m. and dinner at 6.
 
View Full Story

More North Adams Stories