Drury High School Announces First Quarter Honor Roll

Print Story | Email Story

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

Grade 12

High honors: Alicandri, Francisco Joseph; Boudreau, Holly Jean; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Demarsico, Quintin Curtis; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lefaver, Jared Christopher; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; Morrison, Abigail Grace; Moulton, Jacqueline Maria; Neff, Stefanie Noel; Peters, Hailey Marie; Sarkis, Hunter James; Sroka, Emily Anne; Sullivan, Julianne Catherine; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Czarnecki, Brian Richard; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; Honig, Carter Alan; McDonald, Braxton Alexander-Reed; Mercado-Vega, Josmar Daniel; Paredes, Natal Antonio; Poette, Juliet Lorraine; Singer, Hannah Marie; Soucie, Sean Philip.

Grade 11

High honors: Belanger, Jordan Marie; Booth, Katie Rose; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Carey, Samantha May; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Mazza, Meadow Constantine; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; Mongeon, Quinn Taylor; Patenaude, Emily Claire; Pitcher, Releena Marie; Scrivens, Brittney Marie; Sroka, Sarah Margaret; Weber, Rachael Talia.

Honors: Barry, Aileen Saoirse; Belanger, Audrey Ann; Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Cable, Raymond Charles; Clay, Kylie California; Crockwell, Dylan Roy; Gazaille, Tehya Elizabeth; Haley, Nathan Francis; King, Janine Boucher; Kozik, Aidan Michael; Marceau, Alan James; Mejia-Nascimento, Jerome Robert; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Therrien, Kayla Ann.

Grade 10

High honors: Brothers, Madilynn Jane; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Mazza, Heaven Marie; Miles, Elli Anna; Miller, Chandra-Elise; Moore, John Henri; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Peterson, Thomas Daryll; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Tucker, Elliette Josephine.

Honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Bartlett, Batista Orion; Caron, Cyleigh Marissa; Christian, Faith Alexis; Collins, Braden Joseph; Harnick, Danielle Phelan; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; McGrath, Kayla Marie; Merchant, Umaiza Amyn.

Grade Nine

High honors: Ames, Brian Patrick; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Gardzina, Ashley Marie; Hartman, Shaylee Ann; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Karmazyn, Haley Jean; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Pucheta, Selena Marie; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Wheeler, Bianca Annaleigh.


Honors: Banister, Emma Elizabeth; Barrows, Rachael Rose; Boyd, Elizabeth-Sky Marie; Bushika, Kaley Marie; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Crockwell, Logan William; Duclos, Serena Marie; Fisher, Shaleese Autumn; Gordon, Madalyn Patricia; Graeff, Erich Leslie; Guillotte, Louis Doweyon; LeSage, Rylan Ash; Lewis, Brian Alexander; Liuzzi, Rudi Nicole; Roberts, Haley Marie; Sroka, Samantha Mary; Trottier, Kelsey Marie; Woodson, Alicia Ebony; Wright, Cyrus Jeremiah.

Grade Eight

High honors: Bishop, Brooke Yvonne; Bordeau, Danni Mary; Brothers, Marley Elizabeth; Duteau, Dominic James; Gallagher, Layla Marie; Gilman, Nicholas Trevor; Harrington, Amy Lynn; Hildabrand, Gisella Autumn; Howland, Jacob Jonathan; Hurlbut-Morgan, Emma Jo; Kingsley, Hailey Patricia; LaCasse, Carter David; Liang, Jackson NMN; Mazza, Walter Russell; Merrick, Abigail Rose; Miksic, Ferris Alastair; Mongeon, Kaitlyn Emily; Moresi, Melanie Sage; Norcross, Rileigh Jo; Patenaude, Olivia Marie; Reed, Brayden Michael; Stoppiello, Jada Michele; Taft, Nadia Abigail; Valego, Jazzmyn May; Vallieres, Rebecca Barbara; Weber, Ozzie Hunter; Williamson, Isiah Marquis; Wood, Memphis Lee.

Honors: Ames, Brenden Edward; Beagle, Jasmine Jade; Brazee, Jesse Louis; Catelotti, Daphne Erin; Chelstowski, Randy Benjamin; Chrisman, Kaylee Marie; DelRatez, Abigail Lynn; DeMayo, Dominic Joseph; Durocher, Jonathan Jacob; Eichorn, Christopher Stephen; George, Emily Anne; Haig, Emily Nicole; Johnson, Jocelyn Nancy; LaRose, Zachary Michael; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jaydon Brian; Maloney, Lucas Daniel; Moorhead, Darian Michael; Moran, Faith Isabell; Packard, Connor Jonathan; Parson, Tristan Ray; Pratt, Xavier Allan; Selby, Anthony Tyson; Shafer, Zoey Elizabeth; Spencer, Sabriel Jaymee; Tassone, Troy Michael; Wehrle, Reese Charles-Ames; Whitney-Bennett, Fiona Bertha; Wood, Michelle Lynne.

Grade Seven

High honors: Chapman, Bradley William; Corl, Harmony Lynn; Crews, Terra Lee; Dupre-Harris, Christopher Daniel; Dupre-Harris, James Joseph; Elias, Antonio Michael; Girard, Alexis Faith; Goodhind, Emily Rae; Jzyk, Keira Shea; Lescarbeau, Kaylee Beth; Luczynski, Aolani Nevaeh; Malloy, Rita Ann; Mongeon, Meghan Alexis; Moran, Camryn Grace; Perry, Olivia Marie; Porto, Daniel Wernek; Rivard, Ariana Ellen; Robare, Lindsy Ann; Roberts, Liam Thomas; Saunders, Madison Rosemarie; Senay, Hannah Marie; Taft, Sasha Amara; Therrien, Emily Rose; Therrien, Owen Lawrence; Tinney, Sage Daphne; Valachovic, Isabelle Stefania; VanderWoude, Payton Marie; Wilhelm, Noah Christy; Wilson, Reese October.

Honors: Allen, Mackenzie Marie; Brazee, Kaydence Ann; Cornell, Reagan Ashley; Davis, Evan Daniel; Dean, Christian Ryan; Hillard, Zachary Thomas; Kastner, Tiara Lasheye; LaCasse, Hannah Lily; LaRose, Jesse Jacob; Lescarbeau, Gabriel Hunter; Malloy, Colby Michael; Melito, Jadyn Alma Denise; Mongeon, Hunter James; Moore, Isabella Gail; Mott, Kaelyn Lucille; Osorio, Yandel Ismael; Packard, Noah Christopher; Palumbo, Kylie Rose; Reynolds, Leah Eileen; Rivera, Jaivin Michael; Rodriguez-Joy, Alexander Angel; Todd, Amaya Hope; Wright, Jalena Ann.


Tags: Drury High,   honor roll,   

0 Comments
iBerkshires.com welcomes critical, respectful dialogue; please keep comments focused on the issues and not on personalities. Profanity, obscenity, racist language and harassment are not allowed. iBerkshires reserves the right to ban commenters or remove commenting on any article at any time. Concerns may be sent to info@iberkshires.com.

North Adams City, School Officials Elect Daunis to School Committee

By Tammy DanielsiBerkshires Staff
NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — City and school officials on Thursday unanimously elected Emily Daunis to fill a vacant seat on the School Committee. 
 
Daunis, who ran unsuccessfully last year, was one of eight candidates who expressed interest in the vacancy.  
 
"I know how fortunate we are to have so many exceptional candidates and unfortunately we're only able to select one," said School Committee Vice Chairwoman Heather Boulger. "And I am putting forward the name of Emily Daunis, who's active already within the school system and is kind of catalyst in already making school policy change, and also happens to be the first runner up from the election from last year."
 
Boulger's nomination was seconded by City Councilor Jason LaForest. 
View Full Story

More North Adams Stories